Denmark FFA Alumni

2018 Brown Co Fair Food Stand

Thank you for taking the time to work at the Denmark FFA Alumni Food Stand.  This is our largest fundraiser of the year and we need participation from many people to make this a success, so THANK YOU!  We will have tickets for you so that you do not have to pay to enter the fair to work.  Info on where to pick those up will be emailed or texted to you prior to the fair.

If you have any questions or problems signing up for a time slot, please feel free to contact Amy Novak at 920-863-2873 or Jen Thompson at 920-863-2546.

See you at the fair!

Location: Brown Co Fairgrounds

Created by:   Denmark FFA Alumni
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/14/2018 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Set-Up (Adults) (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Andy Pantzlaff
Andy pantzlaff DVT

Set-Up (High School Students) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Andy Pantzlaff
Georgia Pantzlaff DVT
Bayley Melnarik
08/15/2018 (Wed.) 6:30am - 3:30pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
Amy Novak
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Ossmann

Student Help (High School) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Autumn Kaminski
Lashawna Vogel
Alexis Ossmann
Gracie Mathies
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ross Kane

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Fels (2)
DVT

Counter Help (Adults) (3)

 

Student Help (4)

 

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Fels
TJ Fels DVT
Abbey Wanek
Mark Wanek

Griller

 
3:00pm - 11:00pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (6)

 

Student Help (4)

 

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
5:00pm - 11:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andy Pantzlaff
Andy Pantzlaff DVT

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jen Thompson (2)
Tom & Jen Thompson
08/16/2018 (Thu.) 6:30am - 3:30pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
Brenda Melnarik
7:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynne Schilke

Counter Help (Adults) (2)

 

Student Help (High School) (3)

 
All slots filled
Leah Schilke
Leah Schilke
Bayley Melnarik
Heather Melnarik
10:00am - 4:00pm  

Student Help (4)

 

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bayley Melnarik
Abbey Wanek
Mark Wanek
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynne Schilke
Lynne Schilke

Counter Help (Adults) (3)

 

Griller

 
3:00pm - 11:00pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
Andy Kane
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Kane

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Langhoff
Jennifer Langhoff

Student Help (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Langhoff
Taylor Langhoff

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bayley Melnarik
5:00pm - 11:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dan Steinhorst
08/17/2018 (Fri.) 6:30am - 3:30pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
Mark Nelsen
7:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandy Nelsen
Pam Watzka
Pam Watzka

Student Help (High School) (3)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Nelsen
Aiden Nelsen
Pam Watzka
Josh Watzka
10:00am - 4:00pm  

Student Help (4)

 

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lashawna Vogel
Breezy Seidl
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (3)

 

Griller

 
3:00pm - 11:55pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
John Calaway
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Pam Seidl (2)
Dan and Pam Seidl
Lisa VanderKelen (2)
Mark & Lisa VanderKelen (DVT)
Carrie Schultz
Carrie Schultz DVT

Student Help (4)

 

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Pam Seidl
Breezy Seidl
McCoy Krish
McCoy Krish (DVT)
Carrie Schultz
Dylan Schultz DVT
5:00pm - 11:55pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (6)

 
08/18/2018 (Sat.) 6:30am - 3:30pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
Lester Schlies
7:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Ossmann

Counter Help (Adults) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Schlies

Student Help (High School) (3)

 
All slots filled
Joe Schlies
Alexis Ossmann
Gracie Mathies
10:00am - 4:00pm  

Student Help (4)

 

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (8)

 
3:00pm - 11:55pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (6)

 

Student Help (4)

 

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
5:00pm - 11:55pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (6)

 
08/19/2018 (Sun.) 6:30am - 1:00pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
Jeremy Krerowicz
7:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Ossmann

Counter Help (Adults) (2)

 

Student Help (High School) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alexis Ossmann
Gracie Mathies
10:30am - 3:30pm  

Griller (Adult) (2)

 

Food Prep (Adult) (2)

 

Counter Help (Adults) (8)

 

Student Help (4)

 

Student Help (High School) (4)

 
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Lead

Alumni Board Members

 
3:00pm - 7:30pm  

Counter / Take-Down (Adults) (15)

 

Take-Down (High School Students) (5)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home