RSM Online

Russian School of Mathematics; RSM-Online. Free Math Evaluation.

More information about RSM-Online.

Please choose one of the available time slots for your child's free math evaluation. You will have an interactive audio-video meeting with RSM-Online Principal. Both you and your child are invited to attend. 

Note that all times are listed by Eastern Daylight Time (EDT). Please make necessary adjustments for your time zone.

How to log in

  • At the time that you signed up for, open classroom14.russianschool.com/guest in your browser.

  • You will need to have a computer with a working camera, microphone and speakers, a stable internet connection and the latest version of the Chrome browser. Since we will be talking to both parent and child, you do NOT need a headset. 

  • You may want to run our diagnostics in advance, just to make sure that your setup is fine. During the session please refrain from using any application other than Chrome.

If you have any questions or if none of the suggested slots work for you, please contact us at [email protected]

Created by:   RSM Online
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/11/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
8:40am - 9:20am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
4:00pm - 4:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Sachchit Shankar
6th
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Moraya Prince
4th
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Priya Viswalingam
3rd grade
04/12/2019 (Fri.) 7:40am - 8:20am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
RSM Online
AS
8:20am - 9:00am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
RSM Online
AS
04/13/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 10:40am  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Polina Shaposhnyk
Damian Gutheil- 4th (fall 2019)
10:40am - 11:20am  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Zoe Vodyanoy
4th
1:00pm - 1:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Michelle Wong
7
1:40pm - 2:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Mario Barbee
7th grade
2:20pm - 3:00pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Rachael C
4
2:20pm - 3:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Manasa Kudeti
5th grade
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Amit Ray
4th
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Priya Ramjuttun
Grade 3
04/15/2019 (Mon.) 4:20pm - 5:00pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
RSM Online
DO
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Nivriti Sudhakar
4th grade
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Pranav Pillarisetty
4
7:00pm - 7:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Aundrea Cika Heschmeyer
8
7:40pm - 8:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Andrew Trandafirescu
5th grade as of Fall 2019
8:20pm - 9:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
RSM Online
DO
9:00pm - 9:40pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Sidhanth Manoj
5
04/17/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 7:40am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
Anjan Yalamanchili
7th grade ( math 8th grade in school)
8:00am - 8:40am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
8:40am - 9:20am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
Ilan Shterenberg
5
10:00am - 10:40am  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
10:40am - 11:20am  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
4:00pm - 4:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Yaroslav Kozlov
5
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Abby Wark
6
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Ramachander Bandaru
Tarun Bandaru
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Martin K.
4 grade
6:20pm - 7:00pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Satish Murukutla
Thanks
7:00pm - 7:40pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Miriam Krasinski
4
04/18/2019 (Thu.) 7:20am - 8:00am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
8:40am - 9:20am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
Ali Nadi
5
4:00pm - 4:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Michael Hoffen
6
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Yaroslav Kozlov
5
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Anya Agrawal
4th
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Vanitha Sugumaran
5
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Yuliya Katsyv
4th
6:20pm - 7:00pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Poonam Somai
4th grade, ishaan Nachnani
7:00pm - 7:40pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Poulami Mitra
4
04/19/2019 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 2:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
2:40pm - 3:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
3:20pm - 4:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Rithika Thirunahari
7th
4:00pm - 4:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Ramachander Bandaru
Tarun Bandarun
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Aruhi Kodeboyina
9th
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
D K
6
04/20/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 10:40am  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
RSM Online
IA
10:40am - 11:20am  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
RSM Online
IA
1:00pm - 1:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Grace Martin
7
1:40pm - 2:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Dmitry Tkach
8th
2:20pm - 3:00pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
RSM Online
IA

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Gracyn Gardner
6th grade
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
RSM Online
IA
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
RSM Online
IA
04/22/2019 (Mon.) 7:20am - 8:00am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
Dina Nicholas
8
8:00am - 8:40am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
Zahra Nadi
6
10:00am - 10:40am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
Vijaya G
Student in 6th grade as of september 2019
4:20pm - 5:00pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Reanne Anand
4th
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Irina Roach
Alex R 4th grade
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Irina Roach
Nikita R 3d grade, but just as smart as her brother :)
7:00pm - 7:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
gracyn gardner
6th grade
7:40pm - 8:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Aanya S
4th
8:20pm - 9:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Gopika Sheth
5th Grade
9:00pm - 9:40pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Sayan Gandhi
5th
04/24/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
8:40am - 9:20am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
10:00am - 10:40am  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
10:40am - 11:20am  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
4:00pm - 4:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Sreedhar Kodeboyina
5th
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Brooks Adams
4th Grade
04/25/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Grace Martin
7
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Paul S
4th
04/27/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 10:40am  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Olga Vaskova
3, but she is very advanced in math
10:40am - 11:20am  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Satish Murukutla
Reschedule from o4 /17
1:00pm - 1:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Ruixin Zhang
6
1:40pm - 2:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Grace Martin
7
2:20pm - 3:00pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Zahra Nadi
6
2:20pm - 3:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Lakshmi A
7th Grade
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Lakshmi A
5th Grade
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
Mariya Balaban
6
04/29/2019 (Mon.) 4:20pm - 5:00pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
7:00pm - 7:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
7:40pm - 8:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
8:20pm - 9:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
9:00pm - 9:40pm  

4-5 grades only (as of September 2019)

 
Sidhanth Manoj
5
05/01/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
8:40am - 9:20am  

5-9 grade only, MORNING EST (as of September)

 
10:00am - 10:40am  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
Amy Dring
4
10:40am - 11:20am  

4th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
4:00pm - 4:40pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
4:40pm - 5:20pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
5:00pm - 5:40pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
5:20pm - 6:00pm  

5th grade and up (as of September 2019)

 
5:40pm - 6:20pm  

4-8 grade only (as of September 2019)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home