Ever Forward - Siempre Adelante

15th Annual 24 Hour Relay Challenge 2019 "The Quince"

Imagine a community where teenagers don’t use alcohol, tobacco, and other drugs - a community where kids have plenty to do, are involved in healthy activities and take pride in the town they live in - a community where drinking and driving among youth don't exist. Sounds great, doesn't it?

Surveys have shown that most 11th grade students use alcohol and other drugs, many on a regular basis.

Overwhelmingly, these students say they want more activities which don’t involve alcohol, tobacco, and other drugs. Yet education budgets are tight and funding is limited.

However, you can help! - get involved in the 24 HOUR RELAY CHALLENGE.

 

Location: Oakland Technical High School
4351 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611

Created by:   Ever Forward Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

Entertainment (Day)

05/25/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 2:00pm   
Rosie Wendell
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Tiphereth Banks

Entertainment (Night)

05/25/2019 (Sat)
6:00pm - 10:00pm   
gregory snowden
10:00pm - 11:55pm   

Gate Keeper

05/25/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zev Grossman
Josafat Ajoleza
2:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacqueline Cedillos
Trevahn Srey
6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Quina Caldwell
Eric Madrigal
10:00pm - 11:55pm (2)  
All slots filled
Xin Dong
Yuri Naftaliev
05/26/2019 (Sun)
12:00am - 4:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Xin Dong
Yuri Naftaliev
4:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
JIAYING YU
Omari Kingsbury
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Munster

Lap Check #1

05/25/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 2:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Luis Silva (4)
Christy Ko
Andrew Li
Justin Nguyen
Trevahn Srey
2:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Amy Ma (8)
6:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Evelyn Murakami
Justin Ou
Luis Silva (2)
Mason Acosta
Annie Yuen
Christy Ko
Yinyin Li
10:00pm - 11:55pm (8)  
All slots filled
Mason Acosta
Annie Yuen
Christy Ko
Andrew Li
YinYin Li
Yongwang Chen
Xin Dong
Clive Bryan Jr
05/26/2019 (Sun)
12:00am - 4:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Mason Acosta
Annie Yuen
Christy Ko
Andrew Li
YinYin Li
Yongwang Chen
Evelyn Murakami
Justin Ou
4:00am - 8:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Mason Acosta
Annie Yuen
Christy Ko
Andrew Li
Evelyn Murakami
Justin Ou
Xin Dong
Yuri Naftaliev
8:00am - 10:00am (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Rachael Zheng
XinMei Lin
Mason Acosta
Christy Ko
Andrew Li
Yinyin Li
Xin Dong

Participant Registration Team

05/25/2019 (Sat)
6:00am - 10:00am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Jerry Okina
Michaela Yamamoto
Luis Martinez
Medium

Production Managers Team

Full Time Position. This person will manage the team that they are responsible for throughout the entire event!

05/25/2019 (Sat)
6:00am - 10:00am (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Ashanti Branch
4XL
Luis Martinez
Medium
10:00am - 2:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
David Del Real
Ashanti Branch
4XL
2:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Ashanti Branch
4XL
David del Real
X-Large Shirt
Sushyant Seelam
Kyle Vo
Dedicated Lei Slave
Jasper Sterling
6:00pm - 10:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Ashanti Branch
4XL
10:00pm - 11:55pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Ashanti Branch
4XL
05/26/2019 (Sun)
12:00am - 4:00am (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Ashanti Branch
4XL
4:00am - 8:00am (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Ashanti Branch
4XL
8:00am - 10:00am (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Ashanti Branch
4XL
Yuri Naftaliev
10:00am - 3:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Steve Krutagh
Looking forward to this!
Yuri Naftaliev

Saturday Food Team

05/25/2019 (Sat)
2:00pm - 6:00pm (15)  
14 of 15 slots filled
Dina Ramirez
Elias Ramirez
ginahonsvick
Rosie Wendell
David Zangwill
Volunteering with my dad who's going to volunteer for this slot as well.
Bruce Zangwill
Luis Silva (8)
6:00pm - 10:00pm (15)  
7 of 15 slots filled
Luis Silva (4)
Yinyin Li
Becky Lei
Crystal Palacios

Sunday Food Team

05/26/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (15)  
14 of 15 slots filled
Cole Cameron
Steven Rein
XinMei Lin
Luis Silva (10)
Crystal Palacios
med shirt

Volunteer (Day) Registration Team

05/25/2019 (Sat)
6:00am - 10:00am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Luis Silva (2)
Luis Martinez
Medium
10:00am - 2:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Luis Silva (4)
2:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Luis Silva (4)

Volunteer (Night) Registration Team

05/25/2019 (Sat)
6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
10:00pm - 11:55pm (2)  
05/26/2019 (Sun)
12:00am - 4:00am (2)  
4:00am - 8:00am (2)  
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Luis Silva (2)

Strike/Clean Team

05/26/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 3:00pm (5)  

Field Set Up

05/25/2019 (Sat)
6:00am - 10:00am (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Luis Silva (2)
Clive Bryan Jr
Lizette Navarro
Luis Martinez
Medium
10:00am - 2:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Luis Silva (4)
Luis Martinez
Medium

First Aid

05/25/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
6:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
10:00pm - 11:55pm (4)  
05/26/2019 (Sun)
12:00am - 4:00am (4)  
4:00am - 8:00am (4)  
8:00am - 10:00am (4)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service