Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Aiken Pickledillys

Drills with "Little Mo"

"Little Mo" is back!  The drills will return on Monday, January 27th, in Gym #1, and every Monday thereafter until the end of March.  There will be two sessions with the same theme back-to-back 9-10am and 10-11am. 

Cost is $10 per person per session. The session is limited to a minimum of 3 players, with a maximum of 8.  Players can only sign up for one session per day.  Payment should be made at the front desk and  the receipt must be presented to the instructor.  

If you have signed up for a session and will not be able to attend, please remove your name from the sign-up.  Players who do not attend and who have not removed their names at least 24 hours in advance will still be required to pay for the session.  Failure to pay for missed sessions will make that person ineligible to sign up for future sessions. 

 

Created by:   Aiken Pickleball
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/27/2020 (Mon.) Odell Weeks Gym 1  9:00am - 10:00am  

Return of Serve, down the line (Forehand and Backhands). (8)

 
All slots filled
John Licata
0
Dianne Floyd
Lucy Lammer
Lisa Sanderson
Linda Blake
Gene Thomas
Nancy Racki
Froggie Rappoport
10:00am - 11:00am  

Return of Serve, down the line (Forehand and Backhands). (8)

 
All slots filled
George Carr
Jocelyn Comegys
Jocelyn Comegys
Nancy Thompson
Mary Anne Ridgely
Vicki Thomas
james crowe
Vicky Hudson
Fran Doto
02/03/2020 (Mon.) Odell Weeks Gym 1  9:00am - 10:00am  

Dinks with a purpose; hitting your target spots (Forehand and Backhands). (8)

 
All slots filled
John Licata
Dianne Floyd
Lucy Lammer
Karalee Kludzuweit
Lisa Sanderson
Gene Thomas
Linda Blake
Nancy Racki
10:00am - 11:00am  

Dinks with a purpose; hitting your target spots (Forehand and Backhands). (8)

 
All slots filled
George Carr
Jocelyn Comegys
Mary Anne Ridgely
Vicki Thomas
james crowe
Vicky Hudson
Shelly Temple
Anthony Kemper
02/10/2020 (Mon.) Odell Weeks Gym 1  9:00am - 10:00am  

Half Volley soft drop; Half Volley drives. (8)

 
All slots filled
John Licata
Dianne Floyd
Lucy Lammer
Lisa Sanderson
Gene Thomas
Nancy Racki
Linda Blake
Froggie Rappoport
10:00am - 11:00am  

Half Volley soft drop; Half Volley drives (8)

 
All slots filled
George Carr
Jocelyn Comegys
Anthony Kemper
Fran Doto
Kathleen Reiter
Kathleen Reiter
John Poore
Diane Voss
Jim Crowe
02/17/2020 (Mon.) Odell Weeks Gym 1  9:00am - 10:00am  

Overhead smash; Volley snap at the kitchen (8)

 
All slots filled
John Licata
Dianne Floyd
Lucy Lammer
Karalee Kludzuweit
Lisa Sanderson
Gene Thomas
Nancy Racki
Linda Blake
10:00am - 11:00am  

Overhead smash; Volley snap at the kitchen (8)

 
All slots filled
Jocelyn Comegys
Anthony Kemper
George Carr
Jim Crowe
Diane Voss
John Poore
Kathleen Reiter
Kathleen Reiter
Randy Zobel
02/24/2020 (Mon.) Odell Weeks Gym 1  9:00am - 10:00am  

3rd Shot drop (Forehand and Backhand (8)

 
All slots filled
John Licata
Lucy Lammer
Lisa Sanderson
Gene Thomas
Nancy Racki
Linda Blake
Kathleen Reiter
Kathleen Reiter
Bill West
10:00am - 11:00am  

3rd Shot drop (Forehand and Backhand (8)

 
All slots filled
Jocelyn Comegys
Leslie McCowan
George Carr
Susan Kronberg
McKenzie Magee
Dianne Floyd
James Crowe
John Poore
03/02/2020 (Mon.) Odell Weeks Gym 1  9:00am - 10:00am  

Drive top spin Volley (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Leslie McCowan
John Licata
Kathleen Reiter
Kathleen Reiter
John Poore
10:00am - 11:00am  

Drive top spin Volley (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Sanderson
Dianne Floyd
Bebe Murphy
George Carr
Gene Thomas
Jocelyn Comegys
Christy Pritchard
03/11/2020 (Wed.) Odell Weeks Gym 2  9:00am - 10:00am  

King/Queen of the court, (Doubles) (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Leslie McCowan
George Carr
John Licata
10:00am - 11:00am  

King/Queen of the court, (Doubles) (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Sanderson
Dianne Floyd
Gene Thomas
Jocelyn Comegys
Bebe Murphy
Linda Blake
03/16/2020 (Mon.) Odell Weeks Gym 2  9:00am - 10:00am  

Drop, Chip, Drive (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Kathleen Reiter
Kathleen Reiter
10:00am - 11:00am  

Drop, Chip, Drive (8)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Sanderson
Dianne Floyd
Bebe Murphy
George Carr
Gene Thomas
Jocelyn Comegys
John Licata
Christy Pritchard
03/23/2020 (Mon.) Odell Weeks Gym 1  9:00am - 10:00am  

Lobs (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Vicki Thomas
Bill West
Kathleen Reiter
10:00am - 11:00am  

Lobs (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Sanderson
Dianne Floyd
Bebe Murphy
George Carr
Gene Thomas
Jocelyn Comegys
John Licata
03/31/2020 (Tue.) Odell Weeks Gym 2  9:00am - 10:00am  

Specialty shots (Various Big Mo Shot choices) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Keith Shaver
10:00am - 11:00am  

Specialty shots (Various Big Mo Shot choices) (8)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Sanderson
Dianne Floyd
Bebe Murphy
George Carr
Gene Thomas
Jocelyn Comegys
John Licata
Linda Blake
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info