Allenby Fun Fair 2018

Fun Fair Volunteers

Created by:  Robyn Mackenzie and Erin Christian
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Combo: Avengers

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Heather Cunningham
114
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Keith Liu
107
2:30pm - 4:00pm   

Zorb Balls on Track

Requires some physical stamina. Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Tom Mes
201
  Gary Nuttall
Room 208
1:00pm - 2:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
  larry track
112
  Mehul Patel
106
  Paul McCracken
114
2:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Rick Uy
214
  Rachelle Hildyard
005

Obstacle Tractor Run

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jon Kirkwood
207
  Aleksandra Pejicic
210
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  mike cacciavillani
214
  James Ballaban
003

Roll the Dice

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Ezhil Gnanam Ilanthiraiyan
102
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Jonathan Buick
113
2:30pm - 4:00pm   

Noodle Soup Memory Game

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Ella Korets-Smith
201
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Debra Stein
203
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Teresa Brooke
111

Hula Hula

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dayna Morris
111 and 201
  Michael Pitfield
210
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Teresa Brooke
111
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Colleen Petch
201

Soda Pop Toss

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Julie Snyder
113
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Lisa and David Pask
113, 204
2:30pm - 4:00pm   

Hair Salon

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Holly Gomes
215
  Bronwen Petch
215
  Allison Simpkins
201
1:00pm - 2:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
  cali shapiro
1
  Lexie Reiken
FHCI student
  Katherine O'Neil
204
2:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Anastasia Ivanova
108B
  Melissa Ng-A-Mann
108A
  Sofie Gadsden
202

The Art Barn - Art Activity (inside)

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Carol Corera
004
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Michael Midmer
206
2:30pm - 4:00pm   

BBQ / Food Order & Ticket Taker

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Steven Lum
207
  Adam Millar
202
  Maria Leao
102
  Jordana Berger
114
1:00pm - 2:45pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Maya Psaris
Student volunteer
  Michelle Narciso
Lawrence Park
  Lisa Spiegel
114
  Jon Stancer
114
2:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Melanie Glanz
206
  Rebecca Esrock
206

Drink Re-Stocker / Condiment Clean-up

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Beau Buchmann
210, 006
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Beau Buchmann
210, 006
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Beau Buchmann
210, 006
  Sarah Keizer
202 and 111

Sweet Treats Table

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Irina Lustig
208
  Luisa Peel
Room 208
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Brenda Ha
007
  Liana Bristol
103
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Ice Coffee Table

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Michelle Narciso
Lawrence Park
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  ester klimitz
liam klimitz 005
2:30pm - 4:00pm   

Nail Salon

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Krystina Kwan
002 and 204
  Tamara Curtis
215
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Sathiya Vijay Anand
208
  Kristina Lauber
102
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Natalie Naiman
006
  Sathiya Vijay Anand
108A

Face Painting

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Gulnara Rubin
006
  Liz Berholz
203/114
  Craig McCrindle
002 and 005
  Jae Jung
104
1:00pm - 2:45pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Julie Tetrel
003
  Angeline Yuen-Pitre
215
  Louisa Marr
003
  Teresa Track
211 & 112
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Dyanoosh Youssefi
6
  Snezana Smileva
101
  Kevin Millar
208
  Gillian Heath
215

Temporary Tattoos

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  cali shapiro
1
  Lexie Reiken
FHCI student
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Naomi Simo (2)
003&006&111&201
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Clara Ezer
204, 112
  Mariana Ferreira
102

Dino Playland (inside)

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Fauzya Alarakhiya
215
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Ava Daya-Abdul
103
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Susan Tong
106

Animal Kingdom (inside)

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Stacey Cline
Bicaku 205
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Andrea Topping
111
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Liad Salz
108b

Lightning Zone (inside)

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Callum Kaharabata
142
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Heidi Clapham
112
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Heidi Clapham
112

Pirate Cove (inside)

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Catherine Nicholson
210
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  John Gort
214
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Lee Waxberg
103 and 108A

Bounce: Finding Nemo

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Carlos Bosch Humbert
105-003
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Denise Jako
003
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Eddie Agolli
108a

Double Shot Basketball

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Leah MacNab
108B
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Allison Simpkins
201
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Chris McGrath
212

7th Element Obstacle Course

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Carrie Walker
002
  Rick Uy
214
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Pernilla Ingram
207
  Ehren Cory
207
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jonathan Ingram
207
  Allison Simpkins
201

24’ Velocity Slide

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Kate Schumaker
202 & 111
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Julie Snyder
107
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Lori Burton
202 & 007

22’ Vertical X-Run slide

Must be 18 or over to volunteer for rides

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Robyn Ptak
109, 202, 204
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Rick Uy
214
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Marc Kestenberg
113 and 208

Badminton Birdie Feed

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Louise McCrindle
002 and 005
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  William Gao
106
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Vlasios Halicoglu
215

Toilet Toss

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Maya Psaris
Student volunteer
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Rowen Uy (student)
214
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Callan Fitzpatrick
Greer Fitzpatrick

Lucky Key

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Fiona Baker
208
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Chris Pink
006
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Harrison and Maddy Simpkins
201

Cupcake Tin Toss

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Tasneem Bandukwala
006
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Gina Pinsky
201
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Rowen Uy (student)
214

Plinko

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Rowen Uy (student)
214
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Kaidan Ang
LPCI Student Volunteer
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Kaidan Ang
LPCI Student Volunteer

Lollipop Pull

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Meredith Agnew
208
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Heather Stark
113
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Maya Psaris
Student volunteer

Duck Pond

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Rachel Milanovich
Room 111
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Ted Kenney
215
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Julie Snyder
112

Can Smash Game

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Callan Fitzpatrick
Greer Fitzpatrick
  Lesley Cogan
Noah cogan 108b
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Indira Sawh
113
  Isaac Kaminsky-Sawh
106
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ben Panet (2)
114

Prize Table Token Runner

02/06/2018 (Sat)
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Vera Jokovic
111
  Brad Phillips
114
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  David Heath
215
  Fiona Baker
208

Hockey (inside)

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Liam Dorr
112 (LP Student)
  Taylor Clapham
112 (LP Student)
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Liam Dorr
112 (LP Student)
  Taylor Clapham
112 (LP Student)
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Liam Dorr
112 (LP Student)
  Taylor Clapham
112 (LP Student)

Mini Putt (inside)

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Mike Fitzpatrick Mike Fitzpatrick
Greer Ftzpatrick (Mcgee)
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Mike Fitzpatrick Mike Fitzpatrick
Greer Fitzpatrick (Mcgee)
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Mike Fitzpatrick Mike Fitzpatrick
Greer Fitzpatrick (Mcgee)

Dunk Tank Ticket Taker

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Chris Chubb
007, 104
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Leanne Kaufman
214
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Lisa and David Pask
113, 204

Library Entrance - Ticket Taker (inside)

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Amanda Pomerantz
212
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Amanda Pomerantz
212
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  John Darlow
215

Candy Guessing Game (inside)

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Ben Rayner
Student volunteer
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Setareh Amina
003 & 208
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  James Tse
107 & 113

DiVRge Virtual Reality Station (inside)

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Katie and Campbell Smith (Student Volunteers)
203
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Katie and Campbell Smith
203
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Katie and Campbell Smith
203

Roaming Freezie Sales

Please note; volunteers will walk around the Fun Fair carrying coolers with freezies to sell

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  David Boldovitch
206
  Christine DeSouza
202, 108B
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Christine DeSouza
202, 108B
  Arifa Gafur
104
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Arifa Gafur
104
  Ester Klimitz
liam klimitz 005

Corn Ticket Taker

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm   
  Lou-Anne Tetrel
LPCI student volunteer
1:00pm - 2:45pm   
  Lou-Anne Tetrel
LPCI student volunteer
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
  Setareh Amina
208 & 003

Popcorn Machine

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Meta van den Heuvel
204
  Vasily Tregubov
104,107
1:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Anika Malik Worrall
101
  Tamara Curtis
215
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Paul De Luca
202
  Kathryn Hugessen
114

Pizza

02/06/2018 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Angeline Yuen_Pitre
215
  Mitra Pazuki
215
  Angela Gao
106
1:00pm - 2:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Stephanie Chong
207
  Maria Leao
102
  Janet Chisholm
007 and 104

Pizza

02/06/2018 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Lou-Anne Tetrel
LPCI student volunteer
  Maria Leao
102