CES Community Fair

2019 CES Community Fair Volunteers

STUDENT VOLUNTEERS ARE REQUIRED TO TURN IN A PERMISSION SLIP (WILL BE AVAILABLE IN CLASS) BY 9/18 

Students in 4th grade and above can volunteer!

Thank you for considering to volunteer at the CES Annual Community Fair. The fair is the biggest event and the main fundraiser for the PTO. It takes many volunteers for the fair to run efficiently and allow for community members to enjoy the event.

Volunteers are needed for general duties such as set-up, running the individual games, manning the auction tables and prize station, replenishing chips for games, manning the dunk tank and the blow up slides and cleaning up. We also need volunteers for kitchen duty.

Please sign up for the hours you are able to work. We need many volunteer hours for this event so every person and hour is accounted for in the schedules that are prepared for the day. If your plans change after you have signed up, you can change your shift on this page or contact Marcella Junco at 518-852-0242 or [email protected].

Volunteer for 2 hours or more - receive a free lunch voucher and a raffle ticket for the auction. 

Volunteer between 1 and 3 - receive an extra raffle ticket for the auction. 

Thank you

CES PTO Community Fair Committee

Date: 09/21/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 9:00am - 4:00pm EDT

Location: Castleton Elementary School

Created by:   Marcella Junco
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

4-5 pm (2)

Adult or Any Student - general break down/ clean up

 
All slots filled
Matt Rider (2)
Noah Rider 5th and Matt Rider (dad)

3-4 pm (3)

Adult - Kitchen - breakdown / clean up

 

3-4 pm (6)

Adult or HS Student - general break down/ clean up

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kate Howe
Andy

3-4 pm (7)

Any Age - general break down/ clean up

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Stephanie Herrick
Adult. Avery Herrick’s mom
Kristy Kelly
NA

2-3 pm (15)

Adult or HS Student - games, tkt sales, inflatables, etc.

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Alexis Tedford
11th
Ciaran Sweet
9th grade

2-3 pm (19)

Any Age - games, other general duties

 
4 of 19 slots filled
Cole Dubbelde
Cole Dubbelde 8
Brady Cole
8th
Casey Cole
7th
Samantha Sinacore
7th

2-3 pm (6)

Adult - tkt sales, general duties

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristy Kelly
NA
Dana Brandow
NA

2-3 pm (5)

Adult - Kitchen

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Ruth Gregaware
Denise Davis
N/A

1-2 pm (3)

Adult - tkt sales, general duties

 
All slots filled
Jan Leonidas
Len Leonidas
Kassandra Parks
Dana Brandow
NA

1-2 pm (15)

Any Age - games, other general duties

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Kari Yamin
Katherine Yamin 8
Jan Leonidas (2)
Kaedan and Jonah 7th and 5th
Cole Dubbelde
Cole Dubbelde 8
Michele Champigny
Celise Champigny (8)
Samantha Sinacore
7th
Allison Hand
6th

1-2 pm (12)

Adult or HS Student - games, tkt sales, inflatables, etc.

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Jan Leonidas
Jan- anything but bounce houses!!
Amanda Nebral
Grade 10
Alexis Tedford
11th
Christa Valentine (2)
Josh Da Costa Gomez (9th); and adult
Ciaran Sweet
9th grade

1-2 pm (4)

Adult - Kitchen

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ruth Gregaware

12-1 pm (6)

Adult - tkt sales, general duties

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Genny Elliott
NA
James Fredericks
Valerie Perrotte
Barbara Capozzola

12-1 pm (14)

Any Age - games, other general duties

 
11 of 14 slots filled
Kari Yamin
Katherine Yamin 8
Cole Dubbelde
Cole Dubbelde 8
Jasleen Kaur
Grade 8th
Jessica Evans
Evan Laurenzo, Grade 7
Allison Hand
6th
Jack McCarthy
5th
Tylea Gebbie
Daniel Gebbie - 6th Grade
Viktoriya Mokhnatyuk
NA
Jen Eaton (3)
Olivia grade 7 and Alexa grade 5

12-1 pm (8)

Adult or HS Student - games, tkt sales, inflatables, etc.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Amanda Nebral
Grade 10
Danielle Kush
Ciaran Sweet
9th grade

12-1 pm (3)

Adult - Kitchen

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Larose
NA
Erin Nixon
Judy Halloran

11 am – 12 pm (7)

Adult - tkt sales, general duties

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Genny Elliott
NA
Shannon Haverly
NA
Amy Beaudoin
NA
Valerie Perrotte
Dana Brandow
NA

11 am – 12 pm (20)

Any Age - games, other general duties

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Kari Yamin
Katherine Yamin 8
Cole Dubbelde
Cole Dubbelde 8
Michele Champigny
Celise Champigny (8)
Shannon Haverly
5th
Adrianna White
6th
Jessica Evans
Evan Laurenzo, Grade 7
Michael Wiley
Jessica, 5
Barbara Capozzola
William Reutzel
Jack McCarthy
5th
Olivia Hoch
5th
Juliann Noble
6th
Quinn Coffey
4th
Heather Brewer
Ben Brewer 7

11 am – 12 pm (5)

Adult or HS Student - games, tkt sales, inflatables, etc.

 
All slots filled
Mackenzie Kipp
Na
Sarah Hustings
Adult
Ciaran Sweet
9th grade
Barbara Capozzola
5th
Heather Brewer
Jeffrey Brewer NA

11 am - 12 pm (2)

Kitchen

 
All slots filled
Judy Halloran
Ruth Gregaware

10-11 am (6)

Adult - tkt sales, general duties

 
All slots filled
Karen Grandinetti
NA
Dan Grandinetti
NA
Sarah Hustings
Adult
James Ryan
Kristin Sanchez
Dana Brandow
NA

10-11 am (19)

Any Age - games, other general duties

 
15 of 19 slots filled
Cecilia Anderson
Aidan McLean 5th
Kari Yamin
Katherine Yamin 8
Cecilia Anderson
NA
David McLean
NA
Becca Haught (2)
Kahlen Haught 4th
Cole Dubbelde
Cole Dubbelde 8
Addison Coalts
4th
Michael Wiley
Jessica, 5
lauren therrien
Alex 4th
Jack McCarthy
5th
Tayden Ridley
6th
Juliann Noble
6th
Hunter Ekberg
6th
Ryan Dillenbeck
5th

10-11 am (5)

Adult or HS Student - games, tkt sales, inflatables, etc.

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Shannon Haverly
NA
Ciaran Sweet
9th grade
lauren therrien
either Kitchen or general

10-11 am (4)

Adult - Kitchen

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mackenzie Kipp
Na
Amy Beaudoin
NA
Rosemary Zimmerman

9 - 10 am (5)

 
All slots filled
Francesca Pusateri
5th
Addison Coalts
4th
Aiden Davis
Hunter Ekberg
6th
Ryan Dillenbeck
5th


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service