Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
FRR PTO and Equity PAC

FRR Lunch and Early Release Volunteers

Thank you so much for your willingness to help the FRR community as our Hybrid students transition back into the building.

 

Before your shift:

1. CORI Forms: ACTION REQUIRED

- Please confirm that your CORI is up-to-date.  The best way to do so is to log in to Aspen.  If your CORI is up-to-date, congrats!  Proceed to Step 2.  Please do not sign up for a shift(s) until your CORI status has been confirmed.

- If you have not yet submitted your CORI, you will need to bring it along with your ID to the FRR front office during school hours before you can volunteer. CORI forms take 1-2 weeks to process.

2. Classroom Names: ACTION REQUIRED

Please include your child’s name and classroom on your signup, see examples:

- Wishing to be placed with your child: Kim Uyen Dang (Alex C, 3D).  Please note that the priority is to cover all classrooms, so your request may not be granted.

- Wishing NOT to be placed with your child: Kim Uyen Dang (not Grade 8)

 

Upon arrival:

1. Arrive at the Harvard Street entrance 10 minutes before your shift.

2. Sanitize your hands and sign in.

3. Submit the Health Attestation Form (paper).

4. Check in with Ms. Diana or Ms. Kyra to receive your assignment(s).

5. Proceed straight to your classroom/area.  Enjoy your time with the children!

If you need help (missing lunch, have a question, etc.) please call x4400 from the classroom phone.

* Here is Ms. Buller's Lunch Coverage slide deck.

 

Thank you so much again for your willingness to volunteer, and for your continued flexibility! 

Take care, and I hope to see you in the building. 

Sincerely, Kim

Created by:   Kim Dang
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
02/22/2021 (Mon.)

11:00 - 11:30 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
1 of 13 slots filled
Kalanit Kaufman Shitrit
Kalanit Kaufman Shitrit (Maya S. 3Be)

11:30 - 12:00 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (Josiah 1J)
Kalanit Kaufman Shitrit
Kalanit Kaufman Shitrit (Maya S. 3Be)
Ariel oR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)

12:00 - 12:30 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (TeJon 8 F-M)
Kalanit Kaufman Shitrit
Kalanit Kaufman Shitrit (Maya S. 3Be)
02/23/2021 (Tue.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
janet kawada
Janet kawada
Erin Meyer
Erin Meyer (Oliver, 3B)
Hemant Bhide
Hemant Bhide (Rohan Bhide 4W)

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Elif Hawkins
Elif Hawkins (Penny, 2Co)
Ariel OR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)
Kristin Hung
Joshua, 1D
Hristiyaniya (Iya) Kessler
Iya Kessler (Valentina 1L)
Hemant Bhide
Hemant Bhide (Vikram Bhide 1S)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
02/25/2021 (Thu.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
4 of 13 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (4M)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S
Rosa Wong
Rosa Wong (Isabella 5H)

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (2P)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Sean Preston
Sean Preston (1D - Alex)
Melissa Fasten
Melissa Fasten (2ch)
Rosa Wong
Rosa Wong (Alessandra 2Co)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Melissa Fasten
Melissa Fasten (Gabe: 8D)
Gillian Webster
Henry, 6B
02/26/2021 (Fri.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S
Natalie Lissy
Natalie Lissy (Izzy Bittorf, 3A)

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Lisa Wyman
Lisa Wyman (KH and 2Lip)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Ilisa Heyman
Ilisa Heyman (Evalyn, 2Lip)
Melissa Fasten
Melissa Fasten (2ch)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Melissa Fasten
Melissa Fasten (Gabe: 8D)
03/01/2021 (Mon.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
1 of 13 slots filled
Hemant Bhide
Hemant Bhide (Rohan Bhide 4W)

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (Josiah 1J)
Christina Genoveze
Christina Genoveze (2Co)
Hemant Bhide
Hemant Bhide (Vikram Bhide 1S)
Ariel OR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (TeJon 8 F-M)
03/02/2021 (Tue.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
2 of 13 slots filled
Janet Kawada (2)
Janet and charles kawada

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Alexander Tsai
Alex Tsai (Joshua, 1D)
Ariel OR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)
Christina Genoveze
Christina Genoveze (2Co)
Kristin Hung
Joshua, 1D

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
03/04/2021 (Thu.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (4M)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (2P)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Sean Preston
Sean Preston (1D - Alex)
Melissa Fasten
Melissa Fasten (2ch)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Melissa Fasten
Melissa Fasten (Gabe: 8D)
03/05/2021 (Fri.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S
Rebecca Forter
Rebecca (Madeleine, 4W)

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Melissa Fasten
Melissa Fasten (2ch)
Kristin Hung
Kristin Hung (Joshua, 1D)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Melissa Fasten
Melissa Fasten (Gabe: 8D)
03/08/2021 (Mon.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (Josiah 1J)
Christina Genoveze
Christina Genoveze (2Co)
Ariel oR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (TeJon 8 F-M)
03/09/2021 (Tue.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Ariel OR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)
Christina Genoveze
Christina Genoveze (2Co)
Kristin Hung
Joshua, 1D

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
03/11/2021 (Thu.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (4M)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (2P)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Sean Preston
Sean Preston (1D - Alex)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
03/12/2021 (Fri.)

11:00 - 11:30 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
4 of 13 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S
Kristin Hung
Kristin Hung (Joshua, 1D)
Sarah Harris
Sarah Reich Harris

11:30 - 12:00 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Lisa Wyman
Lisa Wyman (KH and 2Lip)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Kristin Hung
Kristin Hung (Joshua, 1D)

12:00 - 12:30 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Kristin Hung
Kristin Hung (Joshua, 1D)
03/15/2021 (Mon.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (Josiah 1J)
Alexander Tsai
Alex Tsai (Joshua, 1D)
Ariel oR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (TeJon 8 F-M)
03/16/2021 (Tue.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Ariel oR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)
Kristin Hung
Kristin Hung (Joshua, 1D)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
03/18/2021 (Thu.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (4M)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (2P)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Sean Preston
Sean Preston (1D - Alex)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
03/19/2021 (Fri.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S
Sarah Harris
Sarah Reich Harris

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Kristin Hung
Kristin Hung (Joshua, 1D)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
03/22/2021 (Mon.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (Josiah 1J)
Ariel oR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (TeJon 8 F-M)
03/23/2021 (Tue.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
1 of 13 slots filled
Karen Hong
Karen Hong (Amelia H., 4P)

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Kristin Hung
Joshua, 1D
Ariel oR Ray Hanratty
Ariel or Ray Hanratty (Payton, 2L)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
03/25/2021 (Thu.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (4M)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (2P)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Sean Preston
Sean Preston (1D - Alex)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
03/26/2021 (Fri.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
2 of 13 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Lisa Wyman
Lisa Wyman (KH and 2Lip)
Kristin Hung
Kristin Hung (Joshua, 1D)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
03/29/2021 (Mon.)

11:00 - 11:30 (13)

Grades 3-5

 

11:30 - 12:00 (7)

Grades K-2

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (Josiah 1J)
yingying gao
Yingying Gao (Dylan Wu, KH)

12:00 - 12:30 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Dana Lehman
Dana Lehman (TeJon 8 F-M)
03/30/2021 (Tue.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Alexander Tsai
Alex Tsai (Joshua, 1D)
Kristin Hung
Joshua, 1D

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Karen Hong
Karen Hong (Ellie H., 7Kanzer)
04/01/2021 (Thu.)

11:45 - 12:15 (13)

Grades 3-5

 
3 of 13 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (4M)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Margaret Frey
Margaret Frey 4Cd, 7S

12:15 - 12:45 (7)

Grades K-2

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Adele Harnett
Adele Harnett (2P)
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Sean Preston
Sean Preston (1D - Alex)

12:45 - 1:15 (12)

Grades 6-8

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Frey
Bridget Frey 4Cd, 7S
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |