MCES Field Day

MCES Field Day June 5

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. We need two parents at each station to monitor the events for K-2nd grade and 3rd -5th grade.  These Kids will be rotating through 9 stations of games in the hour and a half time allotted.  The 6th-7th graders will have the hour and a half to choose which leisure activity or game they would like to participate in, but we still need parents around to make sure things run smoothly.  We also need 5 parents to handle each of the three lunch groups.  You do not have to stay the whole day, but you can if you want too!  Thank you!

Date: 06/05/2019 (Wed.)

Time: 8:30am - 1:30pm EDT

Location: SMCC Front Lawn

Created by:   joanne zwack
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Grade 50 Yard Dash

 
All slots filled
Jason Reinhardt
Marc Moore

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Inflatable Obstacle Course

 
All slots filled
Gloria Rafko
Kourtney Harrington

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Long Jump

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Trishanna Dobrick

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Car Wash Sponge Relay

 
All slots filled
Julianne Gildersleeve
Staci Seymour

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Sack Race

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Beidler

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Egg Relay Race

 
All slots filled
Krissy Chesney
Katie Spencer

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Bubble Station

 
All slots filled
Ashley Hasley
Anne Perna

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Boat Race

 
All slots filled
Gail Marks
Paul Marks

8:30 to 10:30 (2)

K-2nd Limbo

 
All slots filled
Toni Chevrette
Missy Massengill

9:30 to 11:30 (5)

K-2nd Lunch Setup and Clean Up

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kelly Reinhardt
Katie Flowers

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th 50 Yard Dash

 
All slots filled
Jason Reinhardt
Marc Moore

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th Inflatable Obstacle Course

 
All slots filled
Kourtney Harrington
Renee Zimmerman

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th Long Jump

 
All slots filled
Karin Gaudin
Trishanna Dobrick

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th Car Wash Sponge Relay

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Toni Chevrette

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th Sack Race

 
All slots filled
Missy Massengill
Natalie Gessner

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th Egg Relay Race

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashley Brown

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th Bubble Station

 

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th Boat Relay Race

 

10:15 to 12:15 (2)

3rd-5th Limbo

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Kenney
I am Caiden Brown and Cayleigh Brown Grandma I have Protecting Gods Children

11:15 to 1:00 (5)

3rd-7th grade Lunch Set Up and Clean Up

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jean Foster
Kristy Linster

11:45 to 1:30 (2)

6th-7th 50 Yard Dash

 
All slots filled
Jason Reinhardt
Marc Moore

11:45 to 1:30 (2)

6th-7th Inflatable Obstacle Course

 

11:45 to 1:30 (2)

6th-7th Grade Corn Hole Tournament

 

11:45 to 1:30 (2)

6th-7th Grade Connect Four Tournament

 

11:45 to 1:30 (2)

6th-7th Grade Jenga Tournament

 

11:45 to 1:30 (2)

6th-7th Volleyball Game

 

8am or Day Before (3)

Corn Hole Games

 

8am or Day Before (3)

Yard Jenga

 

8am or Day Before

Yard Yahtzee

 

8am or Day Before

Volleyball Net

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service