AFSF Grant Recipients 2019

Wild Rose 2019

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.  All Summer Assistance Grant recipients are required to complete a minimum of 12 hours (per recipient).  If you do not meet the minimum requirement, you will not receive your Summer Assistance Grant.

Due to floods that affect shift scheduling, please note that not all shifts can be an even amount of time (i.e. previous years, 4 hour shifts).  To accommodate the officials and the schedule, some shifts are longer and some are shorter.  It is up to you to ensure you meet the minimum of 12 hours per recipient.  Please note that all volunteer time is appreciated to support our athletes and this event!

Those individuals with medical background (i.e. EMT, paramedic, nurse, or physician) can contact the competition co-chairs to see if they are able to assist with a medical shift during the pairs & dance competitions and practices to cover their hours.  These shifts cannot be found on this sign up.

Should you have any questions, please feel free to reach out. email: [email protected]

Thank you!

Created by:   Wild Rose Competition Chairs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
08/01/2019 (Thu.) Leduc Recreation Centre  4:00pm - 8:30pm  

Set Up/Tear Down (8)

Lifting may be required. Bring warm clothes for board wrapping/unwrapping.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Anne-Marie Behnke
JON PROSKURNIAK
Maree Okabe
Luis A. Sarmiento
Elena Fursova
Denis Fursov
08/02/2019 (Fri.) Leduc Recreation Centre  7:00am - 11:00am  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Terra-Lee Behiel
Annette Holterman

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Sandy Lau

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Kyra Sauve
8:00am - 11:00am  

Medals Presenter

 
Rob Martel
Rob Martel
8:00am - 12:30pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Elena Fursova
Denis Fursov

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Clarissa Bascos

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Laura Sinclair
8:00am - 12:45pm  

Robinson Music Player

 

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Anne-Marie Behnke
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Hospitality Support

 
Hilary Juh
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Ice Patcher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mimi Wu
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Janine Heiderich (2)
Mark & Parker Heiderich

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Janine Heiderich
Janine Heiderich

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Terra-Lee Behiel
12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Josh Brauner

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Annette Holterman

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Maree Okabe
1:00pm - 6:30pm  

Robinson Music Player

 
Joylin Nodwell

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Clarissa Bascos
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawna O'Halloran
Rob Martel
Rob Martel

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Keith Nodwell

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Mimi Wu
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hospitality Support

 
Terra-Lee Behiel
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Ice Patcher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mimi Wu (2)
Sofya Fursova
Sofya Fursova
5:45pm - 10:15pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Andrea Lyons

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Annette Holterman

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Jacalyn Sernecky
Andrew Sernecky
6:30pm - 10:15pm  

Robinson Music Player

 

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Elena Fursova
Denis Fursov
6:45pm - 8:45pm  

Medals Presenter

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawna O'Halloran
Rob Martel
Rob Martel

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Cheryl Burgess

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Clarissa Bascos
08/03/2019 (Sat.) Leduc Recreation Centre  7:00am - 11:00am  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Lowe (2)
Gabe Mancini

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Edna Lowe

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Terra-Lee Behiel
8:00am - 12:45pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Neal Bourassa

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Jacalyn Sernecky
Doug Sernecky

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Christina MacDonald

Robinson Music Player

 

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Jacalyn Sernecky
Jacalyn Sernecky
9:00am - 1:00pm  

Medals Presenter

 
Sandy Lau
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Hospitality Support

 
JON PROSKURNIAK
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Ice Patcher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sami,Cassie Lowe (3)
Hannah wildgoose
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawna O'Halloran
Maree Okabe

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Cheryl Burgess

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
12:45pm - 5:00pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Mariika/Jennifer Meadus/Zantinge

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Mariika/Jennifer Meadus/Zantinge

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Mariika/Jennifer Meadus/Zantinge
1:00pm - 6:00pm  

Medals Presenter

 
Terra-Lee Behiel

Robinson Music Player

 

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Luis Sarmiento
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina MacDonald
Josh Brauner

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Anne-Marie Behnke
Anne-Marie Behnke

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Sandra Diaz
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hospitality Support

 
Joylin Nodwell
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Ice Patcher (4)

 
All slots filled
Annika Behnke (2)
Kyra Sauve
Kole Sauve
5:00pm - 10:30pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Tina Jeske

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Natasha Kostenuk
6:00pm - 10:15pm  

Robinson Music Player

 
Sandy Lau

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Keith Nodwell
6:00pm - 10:30pm  

Medals Presenter

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina MacDonald
Minju Baek

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Cheryl Burgess

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Terra-Lee Behiel
08/04/2019 (Sun.) Leduc Recreation Centre  7:00am - 11:00am  

Registration Desk (2)

 

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Yoonjung Chang

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Yoonjung Chang
8:00am - 10:30am  

Robinson Music Player

 

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Cora Kewley
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Jamie Rosenberger (Mackenzie)

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Yoonjung Chang

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Peter Lacombe
9:00am - 12:30pm  

Medals Presenter

 
Ledcu Recreation Centre  10:00am - 3:00pm  

Hospitality Support

 
Anne-Marie Behnke
Leduc Recreation Centre  10:30am - 2:00pm  

Robinson Music Player

 
Joylin Nodwell

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Keith Nodwell
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina MacDonald
Tracey Hammer

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Monique Moore

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Carolyn Garritano
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Yitun Feng

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Mimi Wu

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Natasha Kostenuk
1:30pm - 5:30pm  

Medals Presenter

 
Jacki Martel
Jacki Martel
2:00pm - 7:15pm  

Robinson Music Player

 
Jamie Rosenberger (Mackenzie)

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Peter Lacombe
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacki Martel
Jacki Martel
Tracey Hammer

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Monique Moore

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Carolyn Garritano
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hospitality Support

 
Jacki Martel
Jacki Martel
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Tina Jeske

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Laura Sinclair

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Hilary Juh
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Medals Presenter

 
Andrea Lyons
6:30pm - 10:15pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Tina Jeske

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Laura Sinclair

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Natasha Kostenuk
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina MacDonald (2)

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Monique Moore

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Anne-Marie Behnke
7:15pm - 10:15pm  

Robinson Music Player

 

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Peter Lacombe
08/05/2019 (Mon.) Leduc Recreation Centre  7:00am - 11:30am  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Tang
Minju Baek

Sobey's Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
Jacki Martel
Andie Gingrich

Robinson Dressing Room Ice Captain (female)

 
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Medals Presenter

 
Kathi Chant

Robinson Music Player

 
Laura Sinclair

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Clyde Hammer
8:00am - 12:15pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Neal Bourassa

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Anna-Klara Bourassa

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Kathi Chant
9:45am - 1:30pm  

Ice Patcher (4)

 
10:00am - 2:30pm  

Wilhauk Music Player

 

Wilhauk Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Hilary Juh
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Hospitality Support

 
11:30am - 4:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Tang
Mimi Wu
11:45am - 3:30pm  

Robinson Music Player

 
Minju Baek

Robinson Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Yitun Feng
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Sobey's Music Player

 
Jacki Martel
Andie Gingrich

Sobey's Ice Level Ice Captain

 
Eden Feng

Sobey's Kiss 'n Cry Door Attendant

 
Kole Sauve

Medals Presenter

 
Kyra Sauve
3:00pm - 7:30pm  

Set Up/Tear Down (8)

Lifting may be required. Bring warm clothes for board wrapping/unwrapping.

 
All slots filled
Linda Tang
Carolyn Garritano
JON PROSKURNIAK
Jake Varghese (3)
Jacki Martel
Andie Gingrich
Kole Sauve
Deanne working for Kole


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service