Grad Night

Grad Night 2019 - Volunteer SignUp

Grad Night is just around the corner, and we need volunteers to help set up and decorate, chaperone during the party, and clean up afterwards. Set up starts Tuesday, June 11th; Grad Night is Thursday, June 13th.

...and thanks to those who've already signed up. See you at the party!

Created by:   Robyn Souza
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT)

Decorations - Load UHaul

Load UHaul at storage shed on campus, deliver to IDES Hall, and unload

06/11/2019 (Tue) high school shed/IDES Hall 
11:00am - 2:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Katy Jaeger
Jennifer Beier
Lisa OKeefe
Diane Harris
Tamara Shuttle
Julie Mell
Grace Hammerstrom
MICHELLE MARSCHALL
Michelle Terra
Noon - 8pm for me

Decorations - Drop In

Suggested commitment 2-3 hours

06/11/2019 (Tue) IDES Hall 
2:00pm - 8:00pm (20)  
17 of 20 slots filled
Lu Spigelman
Mary Young (2)
5-7 pm (Tony & Mary)
Liz Murphy
Melissa Al-Zubaidy
Melanie Murta
I can do 5 - 8pm
shari santos
Rebecca Kiser
Erin Hosilyk
Bank 5-8pm
Erin Poore
Donna Sorfleet
Patricia Bodas
Decorating Food area
Leslie Conaghan
Marianne Benson
Bank 5:00-8:00
Melinda Quick
6 to 8pm
Michelle Terra
Christine Olivero
06/12/2019 (Wed) IDES Hall 
10:00am - 8:00pm (20)  
19 of 20 slots filled
Kirsten Barron
Lu Spigelman
Sandra Turner
Cinzia Muzzi
Stacie Vining
I prefer to do 10am for 2.5 hours
Amy Outman
shari santos
Rebecca Kiser
Diane Harris
Soraya Orumchian
Amy Fothergill
manuela seitz-hipkins
Memory Lane 10-12
Jennifer Guevara
Memory Lane Help in late afternoon
renee romero
Michelle Giacotto
Memory Lane help in late afternoon
Dayna Chalif
Jeanna DeMartini
5:30-8
Lynn Martuscelli
Michelle Terra
06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
10:00am - 3:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Katy Jaeger
Jodi Paik
Betsy Warren
Liz Murphy
Kim Carpenter
Stacie Vining
10am-
Diane Harris
Mitone Griffiths
Sarah Hughes
Working on Registration booth
renee romero
eddy kalem
Cindy Chong
Carrie Fisher
Ruth Strong
Rachel Daly
I can help until 1pm
Margaret Watson
I can help for 2 hours!
Julie Graff
Michelle Terra
Traci Brown
I will be there at 10:00 am
Leslie Conaghan

Decorations - Front Entrance

Help with front entrance construction

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall - Parking Lot 
10:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gary Jaeger
Damon Spigelman
Damon helping set up front of Ides from 10am-1.
Tom Daly
Troy Kennedy

Decorations - Mailbox Coordinator

Pick up mail at school, deliver to IDES, distribute into cubbies

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Christine Armstrong

Decorations - Mailbox Sorter

Distribute mail into cubbies

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Betsy Warren

Decorations - Mailbox Coordinator

Pick up final items at school, deliver to IDES, distribute into cubbies

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Christine Armstrong

Security

Early Evening

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kirsten Barron
sonja krieger
6:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gay Buckland-Murray
Bill Murray

Security

Registration

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Marcus Nebeling
I can come earlier also
Julianne Pohl
Alan Olivero
Mayra rodriguez

Security

General

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 1:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Eric Harger
Jenny Feix
Mike Sarabia
Tino Molossi
Greg Mendel
Ivette Moctezuma
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
1:30am - 5:30am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Mike Sarabia
Miriam Torres

Registration

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 11:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Liz Murphy
Grace Hammerstrom
Lisa Lewis
Lisa Damrosch
Kelly Rogers
Senaida Patino

Bank & Volunteer Check In

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:15am   
Angela Bye
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:00am - 3:15am   

Medical

(nurse, doctor, paramedic)

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 1:30am   
Cindy Turgeon
Registered nurse
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
1:30am - 5:30am   
Roberto Vetrone
Critical Care Nurse

Food

Pick up donations; deliver to IDES Hall

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Hernandez
Traci Brown
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sachiko Tanaka
Michelle Giacotto

Food

Accept food drop offs

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
4:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nina Greeley
Belle Gorham

Food

Service

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 1:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Lu Spigelman
Michelle Terra
Julie Baird
Christy Anderson
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
1:30am - 5:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa McCoy
Jeanna DeMartini

Food

Clean Up

06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
5:30am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Cheryl Nashir
Irma Mujica Mujica
I can help frpm 5:30 to 7:30am :)
Velma Atkinson

Videographer Assistant

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
10:00pm - 12:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Electra Field
Noelle Lane
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:30am - 3:00am   
Shigeru Tanaka

Poker

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:15am   
Andrew Nemiccolo
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:00am - 2:45am   
Lisa Warner-Carey

Black Jack

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:15am (3)  
All slots filled
Greg Jacobson
Brian Ginna
Mike Barragan
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:00am - 2:45am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Rogers
Waren Barmore

Mechanical Bull

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:30am   
Andrea Quosig
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:30am - 3:30am   

Bubble Sumo

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:15am (4)  
All slots filled
mindy sammons
Emma Hofmann
Coley Nishkian
Juana Hernandez
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:00am - 2:45am (4)  

Ultimate Twister

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:15am   
Kaitlin Gehret
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:00am - 2:45am   

Game Room

(corn hole, arcade, ping pong, henna tent, photo booth)

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:15am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Janine Barger
Adam Syme
Angelica Haro
Granahan Colleen
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:00am - 2:45am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Mell Julie
Jodi DuFrane

Floater

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Corrine Bucher
Andrew Turner
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:30am - 3:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Pauline Shue
Michelle Terra

Prize Room/Prize Wheel

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Karen Hoffman
Wheel! Of! Fortune!
Gretchen Meighen
Michelle Sansot
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:30am - 3:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Muff Donner
Adam Syme
Dawn McGee

Prize Winners & Distribution

06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
2:45am - 5:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Muff Donner
Lisa Warner-Carey
Mell Julie
Jodi DuFrane

Cubbies

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
9:30pm - 12:30am   
Nina Greeley
06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
12:30am - 3:00am   
Joe Kirsch
will be avail earlier if we get front deco taken down

Cubbies

plus assist with takedown

06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
3:00am - 5:00am   
Adam Syme

Takedown - Front Entrance

dismantle outside entrance

06/13/2019 (Thu) IDES Hall 
11:00pm - 12:30am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Gary Jaeger
Joe Kirsch
Troy Kennedy

Takedown

begin dismantling decorations inside IDES Hall

06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
3:00am - 5:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Sarah boggs
Dawn McGee
Shigeru Tanaka

Takedown

dismantle decorations, light sweep of hall

06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
5:00am - 8:00am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Kearns
Mari Holcomb
Christine Olivero
Michelle Hogg
Alec Hogg

Takedown

pack decor boxes at IDES, deliver to storage shed on campus, unload

06/14/2019 (Fri) IDES Hall 
8:00am - 10:00am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Kearns
Rick Southern
Ron Lunasin
Michelle Hogg
Cecilia Garcia


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service