Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Douglas County 4-H

2021 County Fair 4-H SENIOR Livestock Interviews *

Sign 4-H'er up for just one specie interview per time slot. Please note there are two different schedules, one for junior (cloverbud - 5th grade) and the other for senior (6th grade and up.) HORSE INTERVIEWS FOR ALL GRADES ARE LISTED IN THIS SECTION. Please be at the Erickson Pavilion five minutes before your scheduled time. If you are late or miss your interview, you will have to wait until the next open slot or until the end of the interview schedule.  Please be aware that some of the species are doubled up with the same judge, so for example, if you want to interview for beef and for dairy, you would sign up twice under that judge.  

Date: 08/16/2021 (Mon.)

Location: Erickson Pavilion, Douglas County Fairgrounds

Created by:   Kim Taveirne
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
1:00pm - 1:10pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Anakin Bosek
Anakin Bosek

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Gracianna Fuller
Horse

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Abigail Fiskness
Abigail Fiskness

Dairy/Beef

 
Cohen Jahnke
Cohen Jahnke
1:10pm - 1:20pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Anakin Bosek
Anakin Bosek

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Abigail Fiskness
Abigail Fiskness

Dairy/Beef

 
Elizabeth Paul
Emma Krohnfeldt
1:20pm - 1:30pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Kendra Massmann
Kendra Massmann

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Madaline Sanborn
Madaline Sanborn

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Zach Fiskness
Zach Fiskness Rabbit

Dairy/Beef

 
Anakin Bosek
Anakin Bosek
1:30pm - 1:40pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Abigail Fiskness
Abigail Fiskness

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Marcus Wolf
Marcus Wolf

Dairy/Beef

 
Ethan Wittmer
Ethan Wittmer
1:40pm - 1:50pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Lisa Lennes
Reagan Lennes

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Zach Fiskness
Zach Fiskness Goat

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Ethan Wittmer
Ethan Wittmer

Dairy/Beef

 
Tricia Saulsbury
Nathan Saulsbury
1:50pm - 2:00pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
tiffany hokanson
MaKena HOkanson

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Zach Fiskness
Zach Fiskness Poultry

Dairy/Beef

 
Tricia Saulsbury
Emma Saulsbury
2:00pm - 2:10pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
tiffany hokanson
Lilibelle Hokanson

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Kendra Massmann
Kendra Massmann

Dairy/Beef

 
Brynn Fernholz
Brynn Fernholz
2:10pm - 2:20pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Greta Faber
Greta Faber

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Kaleb Fuglseth
Kaleb Fuglseth

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Kendra Massmann
Kendra Massmann

Dairy/Beef

 
Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
2:20pm - 2:30pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Kendra Massmann
Kendra Massmann

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Patrick Kalina
Sam Kalina

Dairy/Beef

 
2:30pm - 2:40pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
William Englund
William Englund

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Mackenzie Fiskness
Mackenzie Fiskness Goat

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
Brenden Bryce
Brenden Bryce
2:40pm - 2:50pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Stacey Schaffran
Abigail Schaffran

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Mackenzie Fiskness
Mackenzie Fiskness Poultry

Dairy/Beef

 
Briella Bryce
Briella Bryce
2:50pm - 3:00pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Stacey Schaffran
Tahira Schaffran

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Mackenzie Fiskness
Mackenzie Fiskness Rabbit

Dairy/Beef

 
3:00pm - 3:10pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Brandie Schlosser
Damian Schlosser

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Stacey Schaffran
Tahira Schaffran

Dairy/Beef

 
Emily Siira
Tyler Siira
3:10pm - 3:20pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Stacey Schaffran
Josie Schaffran

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Stacey Schaffran
Jacob Schaffran

Dairy/Beef

 
3:20pm - 3:30pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Emily Siira
Tyler Siira

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Mia Elmer
Mia Elmer

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Stacey Schaffran
Tahira Schaffran

Dairy/Beef

 
3:30pm - 3:40pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Emily Siira
Lacey Siira

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Rhys Perrin
Rhys Perrin

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Tara Engelbrecht
Seth Engelbrecht

Dairy/Beef

 
Emily Siira
Wesley Siira
3:40pm - 3:50pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Abby Slack
Abby Slack

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
Emily Siira
Lacey Siira
3:50pm - 4:00pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Emily Siira
Wesley Siira

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Emily Siira
Lacey Siira

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Jasmine Wendt
Jasmine Wendt

Dairy/Beef

 
Sarah Craig
Quiyn Craig
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Chavous's Wendt
Chavous Wendt

Dairy/Beef

 
Peyton Boesl
Peyton Boesl
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
Dylan Boesl
Dylan Boesl
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Christy Cronquist
Ellie Cronquist

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Kelly Bumgarner
Cora Bumgarner

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Sheep/Swine

 
Christy Cronquist
Logan Cronquist

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Kelly Bumgarner
Carson Bumgarner

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 
Rylee Bundermann
Rylee Bundermann

Poultry/Rabbit

 
Erica Overshiner
Micah Overshiner

Dairy/Beef

 
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Sheep/Swine

 

Goat/Horse (all grades)

 

Poultry/Rabbit

 

Dairy/Beef

 
Rylee Bundermann
Rylee Bundermann
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |