Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Greater Columbus Rowing Association

Speakmon 2019

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Please help us make Speakmon one of the best fall racing experiences in the midwest. Thank you!

Created by:   Rachel Bushman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Chauffer - (Golf cart driver)

10/27/2019 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Gordon Fullerton
Brian Smith
10:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dean Monnin
Brian Smith
1:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Will Bridges
Chase Jadrych

First Aid Station

requires medical background

10/27/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am   
Judy Fascone
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Ted Slater
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
David Hauswirth
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
Luca Blengio

Hospitality Tent

10/27/2019 (Sun)
5:30am - 7:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Sonya Slater
Charlie Gagliano
Sean Gallagher
7:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Barbara Wyslouzil
Dean Monnin
Elizabeth Whetstone
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Barbara Wyslouzil
Rachel Menezes
Sandi King
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sandi King
Dona Watterson
Tim Bechtold
4:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Theodore Slater
Michel Puckett (2)

Launch Dock

10/27/2019 (Sun)
7:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Riley Moran
Paul Wittmann
Garrett McNally
RC Brandes
12:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Hawley Linke
Susan Hart
Chuck Clutter
Jill Clutter

Lunch Pickup and Delivery

10/27/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Rounds

Marshall #1 and #2

Must be familiar with driving launch boat

10/27/2019 (Sun)
7:30am - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Buck Marshall
David Koeneman

Marshalls

Must be familiar with driving launch boat

10/27/2019 (Sun)
7:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sonya Slater
Laurel Odronic
All day at start, 2nd driver Marie on same launch for switching on/off
12:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Laurel Odronic
All day at start, 2nd driver Marie on same launch for switching on/off
Bruce May

Parking - Boat trailer main lot

10/26/2019 (Sat)
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Ryan Briggs
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
10/27/2019 (Sun)
5:00am - 8:00am   

Parking - Disc Golf Course Entrance

10/27/2019 (Sun)
5:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Stoner
Francesca Hadden
6:00am - 8:00am   
Dona Watterson
8:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jan Rodenfels
Stacy Fischer
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Parking - Vendor and chuckwagon parking

10/26/2019 (Sat)
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
10/27/2019 (Sun)
5:00am - 8:00am   

Parking Chuckwagons

10/26/2019 (Sat)
5:30pm - 8:00pm   

Recovery Dock

10/27/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Richard Witt
1:00pm - 4:30pm (4)  

Registration and Medals

10/27/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Karin Zuckerman
Barb Petering
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Bushman
Autumn Rogers
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Bushman
Autumn Rogers
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Bushman
Mike McGovern

Registration

10/27/2019 (Sun)
5:00am - 8:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Chris Kochanek

Safety Launch Assistant

10/27/2019 (Sun)
7:30am - 12:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Kelly Gay
Bridget Protus
Assist with Terry F
12:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  

Safety Launch Driver

Must be familiar with driving launch boat

10/27/2019 (Sun)
7:30am - 12:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Terry Filicko
Lucas Tran
John Rucker
Seth Watterson
12:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  

Take Down Sunday Evening

10/27/2019 (Sun)
4:30pm - 7:30pm (15)  
3 of 15 slots filled
Larissa West
Mike McGovern
Becky Rounds

Take Out Launch/Recovery Docks

10/27/2019 (Sun)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Gordon Fullerton
john king
Seth Watterson
Bruce May

Traffic Control - Cop Hill

10/27/2019 (Sun)
5:00am - 8:00am (2)  
8:00am - 11:00am (2)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Traffic Control - Lower Nottingham Lot

10/27/2019 (Sun)
5:00am - 8:00am (2)  
8:00am - 11:00am (2)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Traffic Control: Cop Hill Entrance to North Park

10/25/2019 (Fri)
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Wyslouzil
Chris Kochanek
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Stoner

Trash Pick Up

10/27/2019 (Sun)
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Koeneman
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Koeneman

Unload Arriving Teams

10/26/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Cathy Koeneman

Volunteer Coordinator

10/27/2019 (Sun)
5:30am - 8:30am   
Madeline King
8:30am - 11:30am   
Madeline King
11:30am - 2:30pm   
Madeline King
2:30pm - 5:30pm   

Water-set launch and recovery docks

10/25/2019 (Fri)
3:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
john king
Brian Smith
Vicki Hammond

Floater (help wherever is needed)

10/27/2019 (Sun)
6:00am - 8:00am   
Becky Rounds
8:00am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Becky Rounds
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
Becky Rounds

Stuff Registration Packets

no specific time, just after registration ends and before regatta day

10/20/2019 (Sun)
12:00am - 11:59pm   
Larissa West

Bag medals

Bag medals for each event (ie. 9 medals in a bag for an 8+). No specific time, just before regatta day

10/20/2019 (Sun)
12:00am - 11:59pm   
Larissa West

Sign Set Up

10/25/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 6:00pm   

Inventory of Signs

Pre-work, not a specific time

10/20/2019 (Sun)
12:00am - 11:59pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service