SIJ SummerFest

SIJ SummerFest 2019

SIJ SummerFest 2019 is quickly approaching.  The event cannot be successful without the help of many volunteers.  Please sign up for an area or two or three!  Service hours are earned for hours worked.

REMINDER: All SIJ school families are required to work 4 hours during the SummerFest!

Be sure you check in at the volunteer check-in table the day of your shift, to ensure you receive credit for hours worked!  Check in will be in the Main Tent.

Thank you for all you do for SIJ!

Any questions call Pat Dery at 586 524-7224 or email me at [email protected]

 

Created by:   SIJ SummerFest
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

50/50 Sales

09/06/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
MELISSA Engle
6:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
MELISSA Engle
Alicia VanCoillie
9:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Nicole MacDonald
09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
9:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
09/08/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
12:30pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  

Bartenders

21 & Over

09/06/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Laura Nielsen (2)
Katie Walter (2)
Sara Stark (2)
8:00pm - 12:00am (10)  
All slots filled
Laura Nielsen (2)
Katie Walter (2)
Sara Stark (2)
Nicole Shenduk (2)
Nick and Nicole
Melissa Szymanski
Aimee Ganocy
09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Allard
Angel Shoemake (2)
Lonnie & Angel Shoemake
Sarah Faber
4:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Angela Zalewski
Wanda Mondry
Jeremy DeSmet
Courtney DeSmet
09/08/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laura Koepsell (2)
Matt Barrett (2)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Derek Loranger
Annette Loranger
Denise Schoof (2)

Festival Set-Up

09/05/2019 (Thu) Main Tent 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Judith Hutyra
Lisa Smith (2)
And Troy smith
Ethan Like
09/06/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
10:00am - 2:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Dave Lowin
Paula Hund
Jerome Hund
Jamie Harrison
Laura Koepsell
Patricia Zielinski-Kuffa
Jill McCormick
Asha Joseph
Joysie Jose
Ann Marie Dunn
09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  

Clean-Up/Set-Up

7th/8th Graders welcome

09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
9:00am    
7 slots filled - more available
Christine Niles (3)
Sarah Lonardo (2)
Sarah and Maria Lonardo
Stacy Charrette
Paula Hund
Jerome Hund
09/08/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
10:00am    

Festival Clean-Up

09/09/2019 (Mon) Main Tent 
8:30am    

Food Tailgate

09/06/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
2:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Tierney Scenga
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Tierney Scenga
09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
10:00am - 2:00pm (6)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Tierney Scenga
Denise Luckenbacher
5:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Jessica Hansen
Tierney Scenga
Denise Luckenbacher
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Hansen
Tierney Scenga

Food Tailgate

Polish Day

09/08/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
10:00am - 3:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Julie Hogan
Pierogis
Mary Neal
Tracy Smith
3:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Julie Hogan
Pierogis
Mary Neal

Kids Games

Adults volunteering in this area must have taken 'Protecting God's Children' High School Students who have taken 'Called to Serve' are welcome

09/06/2019 (Fri) Kid's Game Tent 
2:00pm - 5:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Paula Hund
Paula Hund
chandra furi
chandra Furi
Evette Krzeminski
Jason P. Krzeminski
8th grade Individual Service Hours for Jason P. Krzeminski
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Paula Hund
Paula Hund
chandra furi
chandra furi
09/07/2019 (Sat) Kid's Game Tent 
11:00am - 3:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Fallucca
Michelle Lowin
Renee Moeller
Paula Hund
Paula Hund
Nicoletta Palazzolo
3:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Fallucca
Laura Koepsell
09/08/2019 (Sun) Kid's Game Tent 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Fallucca
Erin McCormick
(8th grader)
Jeffrey Ritter (2)
3:30pm - 6:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Fallucca

Parish Raffle

09/06/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
3:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
7:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  
09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
11:00am - 3:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Candice Rusie (2)
Cassandra Rusie will be volunteering with me
Jeffrey Ritter (2)
3:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Flo Castor
Sharon Guile
7:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  
09/08/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Deanna Decker (3)
Deanna, Anna, Maria
3:30pm - 6:00pm (6)  

Security

09/06/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
3:00pm - 7:30pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Paula Hund
Jerome Hund
Steven Reyes
7:30pm - 12:00am (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Paula Hund
Jerome Hund
Steven Reyes
Katie Walter (2)
Pat McKay & Nicky McKay
09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
11:00am - 3:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Steven Reyes
3:00pm - 7:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Steven Reyes
7:30pm - 12:00am (10)  
09/08/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
12:30pm - 4:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Jason Joseph Krzeminski
Jason P. Krzeminski
8th grade Individual Service hours for Jason P. Krzeminski
4:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  

Beverage Ticket Sales

09/06/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
3:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ron Siehda (2)
8:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Imbrunnone (2)
Ashley and Joe Imbrunnone
09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
11:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Vanassche
3:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Clausen
Danyle Clausen
8:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Robyn Cusumano (2)
09/08/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
12:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Powell
Chera Herominski
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Bartenders

21 & Over

09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
8:00pm - 12:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Gina Poggiolo (2)
Gina Poggiolo & Megan Swistak
Samantha Babcock (4)
Faber's & Babcock's
Jaime Houth (2)
Jaime & Matt

Parking/Transportation

16 & Up with valid driver's license

09/06/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Claudia Brewer
7:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Pat Dery
Jessica Hansen
Sean Hansen
Claudia Brewer
9:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Pat Dery
Jessica Hansen
Sean Hansen
09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rob Caleca
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rob Caleca
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rob Caleca
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristin Lehman
Jessica Hansen
Sean Hansen
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Pat Dery
Kristin Lehman
Jessica Hansen
Sean Hansen
Matt LoPiccolo (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Pat Dery
Tracy David (2)
Jason David
Shannon Ozga (2)
Gregg Ozga
Alan Gonzalez
10:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Pat Dery
Tracy David (2)
Jason David
Shannon Ozga (2)
Gregg Ozga
Alan Gonzalez
09/08/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
7:00am - 9:00am (6)  
9:00am - 11:00am (6)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Shannon Ozga (2)
Gregg Ozga
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Pat Dery
C Castor
Shannon Ozga (2)
Gregg Ozga
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Pat Dery
C Castor
5:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  

Night Fever

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/nightfever-st-isaac-jogues-summerfest-tickets-48208345459

09/07/2019 (Sat) Church 
4:00pm - 10:00pm (10)  

Battle of the Beers - Beer Pour

21 & Over

09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
Rob Nollet
Cassandra Swanson
4:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Matthew Barrett (2)
Megan Stewart (2)
Emily Stump (2)
Andrew Stump (2)
Michelle Buckman (2)
Lauren Whiteley (2)

Battle of the Beers - Ticket Sales

09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
4:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  

Battle of the Beers - Set-Up

09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rob Nollet

Battle of the Beers - Clean-Up

09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Barrett (2)

Corn Hole Tournament

Register contestants and run the tournament

09/07/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service