Diversion Excursion

Diversion Excursion Volunteer

Diversion Excursion is an excellent example of what sustainability means to this campus. We collect usable items from Campus Housing residents that are moving out and divert it to a range of community organizations working to help those with limited resources.

Created by:   Denise Crosswhite
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
05/16/2018 (Wed.) Esken  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Orozco
Taylor Esparza
Brittany Ward
I have to go to a meeting at that time
Konkow  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Robert Winder
Maureen xiong
Wendy Bustamante
Lassen  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Monica Cisneros
Devin Perez
Giana Larratt
Mechoopda  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Sprague
Sierra Dickerson
Amy Dierking
Shasta  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Karly Lira
Jose Vargas
Marissa Maxey
Sutter  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Miriam Rodriguez
Alyssa Estrada
Michael Klain
University Village  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Lorinda Sasan
Jessica Wong
Maghan Maberry
Clare Keech
vanessa prenatt
Yumiko Sakata
Breck-Linn Patke
Jessalyn Vanscoy
Whitney   10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Laux
Melinda Anderson
Mary Barrios
Esken Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Deanna Hill
Konkow Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Sidney Corkery
Lassen Table leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Delia Manzanares
Mechoopda Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Kourtney Allen
Shasta Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Brooke Kojima
Sutter Table Leader   10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Ilene Molina
University Village Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Lopez
William Brown
Whitney Table leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Norma Vidal
Esken  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Kerstner
Dom Clement
Jasmit Kaur
Konkow  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Rizelle Legaspi
Maya Garcia
jennifer chirinos
Lassen  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Castaneda
Marisela Preciado-aguilar
Alejandra Velazquez
Mechoopda  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Madison Ard
Luis Ihara
Shasta  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Lewis
Kelsey Dani
Diego Iyigun
Sutter  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Foley
Alyssa Teasdale
Inderpal Bajwa
University Village  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
vanessa prenatt
Jennifer Higuera
Karen Hernandez
Bryanna Chavez
Layja Norwood
Carmen Miguel-Mejia
Sofia Contreras
Amelia Storm
Whitney   12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Zerena Silva Villamonte
Paris Trollope
Rachel Morgan
Esken Table Leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Shyanne Scott
Lassen Table leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Carmen Venegas
Mechoopda Table Leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader

 
McKenzie Varga
Shasta Table Leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Amelia Morales
Sutter Table Leader   1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Aimee Allenegui
University Village Table Leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Jazmine Uribe
Allela Ortin
Whitney Table leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Madison Redding
Konkow Table Leader  1:30pm - 4:30am  

Table Leader

 
Denise Crosswhite
Beccah Maley
Esken  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Bianca Wale
Nicolette Homrighausen
Maya Burke-Hill
Konkow  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
William Brown
Kippar Curiel
Maureen Xiong
Lassen  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Hannah O'Regan
Ashley Coyle
Mechoopda  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kourtney Allen
Brittany Ward
I had to go to a meeting in original time
Sofia Contreras
Shasta  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Chantal Narez
Abi Phillips
Char Moffit
Sutter  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Diana Castellanos
Laura Groen
Mary Dodge
University Village  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Lopez
Wendy Bustamante
Ana Daisy Paz
Gerardo Olmos
Shyanne Scott
Conflict with times
Kyle Guthrie
Jimmie Bradley
Carmen Miguel-Mejia
Whitney   2:30pm - 4:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alisson Gonzalez
Aldo Cruz Vasquez
05/17/2018 (Thu.) Esken  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kayla Morris
natalie Alba
Sofia Contreras
Konkow  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Medrano (2)
Irene Barrera
Lassen  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Merideth Behring
Katy Hoofard
Salina Xiong
Mechoopda  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Currie
Jacob Fuller
teisa topui
Shasta  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Privitera
Madison Andersen
Brandon Hrycak
Sutter  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Sandhagan
Erica Guillen
Jacklynn Rodriguez
University Village  10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Denise Pamplona
Breck-Linn Patke
Jessalyn Vanscoy
Kirshna Labayna (2)
Laarni Castro
Circle K
Jarod Mica
Daniel Lopez
Whitney   10:30am - 12:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Taylor Duthler
Daisy Carrillo
Krista McMiller
Esken Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
maggie scarpa
Konkow Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Kelsey McCaffrey
Lassen Table leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Cassandra Raygoza
Mechoopda Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Katy Cusack
Shasta Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Tania Ruiz
Sutter Table Leader   10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Carmen Venegas
University Village Table Leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Jazmine Uribe
Allela Ortin
Whitney Table leader  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Aimee Allenegui
Esken  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Katrina Cunningham
Marylisa Wood
Sasha Arevalo
Konkow  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Maly Vang
Sofia Contreras
Jacob Fuller
Lassen  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Tegan Riley
Aliza Tribuzi
Natalie Geronilla
Thu. 5/17/2018 10:30-12:30
Mechoopda  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
teisa topui
Jesus Torres
Maureen Xiong
Shasta  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Tawny Bolen
Pachia Vang
Jacqueline Alvarez
Sutter  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Inderpal Bajwa
Pa Ying Xiong
Maly Vang
University Village  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Tina Miller
Anthony Powers
channel gibson
Danielle Collier
Soren Kahl
angela astorga
Michael Fowler
Laarni Castro
Whitney   12:30pm - 2:30pm  

volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Gubrud
Maggie Flores
Jacob Kimball
I am part of the Delta Chi fraternity.
Esken Table Leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Navneet Dosanjh
Konkow Table Leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader

 
Heaven Wood
Lassen Table leader  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Table Leader