Northview Little League

Concessions 2019

Northview Little League Parents,

We need your help to keep our concession stand open all season. We ask that each team sign up for two nights or one four hour weekend shift. Each shift requires 2-3 volunteers and start/end times vary based on the game schedule. If you need to cancel please let myself or Nichole Johnson know.

We are also looking for people to be "on call" in case we run into a situation where we need more help or have to move a game due to weather. Please let me know if I can put you on that list.

Thank you,

Karlie Rittenhouse

Created by:   Karlie Rittenhouse
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/29/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
04/30/2019 (Tue.) 5:15pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Trosk
Team Friedt
Becky Parker
05/01/2019 (Wed.) 5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
April Butler
Team Will
Cara Brewer
Team Lowe
05/02/2019 (Thu.) 5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Chappell (2)
Team VanTimmeren
05/04/2019 (Sat.) 8:15am - 11:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Garber
Team Friedt
Timothy Muller (2)
Team Hoffman
11:15pm - 2:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Taylor (2)
Team Hunt
Randy Nelson
05/06/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Reinhard
Team Friedt
Christine Mitchell
Team Reames
05/07/2019 (Tue.) 5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Miller (2)
Team Miller
05/08/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Clapp
Team Clapp
Shae Kaminski
05/09/2019 (Thu.) 5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Elyse Welser (2)
05/11/2019 (Sat.) 8:15am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
David & Jill Deyoung (2)
Team Johnson
11:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Cassie Dean (3)
Cassie, Cindy & Amelia Dean
05/13/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Obetts
Team Slagter
Jenny Savage
Aaron Savage, Team Sumoski
05/14/2019 (Tue.) 5:00pm - 8:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike & Karen Allen (2)
Team Frymire
05/15/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Lowe
Ashley Patten
Team Will
05/16/2019 (Thu.) 5:45pm - 8:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Short
Team Yarhouse
Lisa Doss
Team Friedt
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 8:15am - 12:15pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Liz Cotter
Audra Whetstone
Team Slaghter
Sarah Palmer
+ Meghan Brehm
05/20/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Team Grifhorst (2)
05/21/2019 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Lowe
Team Slagter
Kathy Thompson
Sumoski/VanTimmeren
05/22/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Obetts
Team Faber
Tony Obetts
05/23/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 8:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Miller (2)
Team Miller
05/28/2019 (Tue.) 5:00pm - 8:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kari Chapin
Team Will
Tracy Will
Team Will
05/29/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Roberts
Team Carpenter/Roberts
Emily Carpenter
Team Carpenter
05/30/2019 (Thu.) 5:45pm - 8:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy *
Team Friedt
Stephanie Kozlowicz
Team Carpenter
06/01/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Melissa Baker-Boosamra
06/03/2019 (Mon.) 5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kari Reichert
Team Sumoski
Lisa Orcasitas
Team Hunt (black magic)
06/04/2019 (Tue.) 5:30pm - 8:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
06/05/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Cardosa
Team Slagter
Lisa Orcasitas
Team Hunt (black magic)
06/06/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 8:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelli VanZweden
Colleen OLeary
06/08/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Team Walt (3)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service