Church-Wide

Easter Sunday Services

Gather with us on the front lawn to share the hope of Easter Sunday worship. Attendees are asked to sign-up, allowing for numbers to be monitored and seating to be arranged. After the service, all are welcome to join in a brief time of outdoor fellowship.

If all slots are filled, please contact the Church Office (336.274-3286) or email Ashley Chandler ([email protected]). It is our intention to make it possible for everyone who desires to attend one of these worship gatherings to be able to do so.

Please take a moment to review the Covid Safety Guidelines.

Date: 04/04/2021 (Sun.)

Location: Front Lawn

Created by:   Ashley Chandler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
7:00am - 8:00am  

Individual Sign-Up (150)

Please indicate total # attending

 
48 of 150 slots filled
Patrick Cardwell (2)
Patrick and Lauren will be glad to attend!
Anita Wilson (2)
Cathy Wells
Penny Rowe
Scott and Nancy Culclasure (2)
Justin Childs
Alice Culclasure
Beth Shaffer (2)
Phyllis Sykes
Louise Burroughs
Handbells
Linda Gleason
Holly Messick
Jim Bearden
Dan Kennedy
Stewart Farris (4)
Debbie Huneycutt (2)
Sandra Shumaker
Clarence Phillips
Robin Parker (5)
Jack & Susan Steelman (2)
Brad Wall (6)
Mary Lee Porterfield
Sylvia Ledford
Jesse Rainey
Doreen Opoku
Marietta Mobley (2)
John
Grayson Parker
Jim Hardy (2)
Sam Messick
9:00am - 10:00am  

Individual Sign-Up (150)

Please indicate total # attending

 
All slots filled
Ben Turner (4)
Catherine Little (5)
Andrea Harrell (5)
Andrea Harrell
Joe White (2)
Lori Wood (6)
Both Wood Families
Tory Watkins Cherry (2)
Charles Adams (2)
Lynne Greene (2)
Phyllis Conway
Autumn Culbreth (5)
Cathy Wells
Lindsay Simmons (4)
Adair Suggs (3)
Mary Howerton
Joye Brannon
Sally and Jim Skidmore (2)
Gayle Wager (2)
Gayle and Gene Wager
Penny Rowe
Justin Childs
Laura Lomax (6)
Mark Miller (2)
Kinsey Rings (4)
Ruth Primm
Bob Godfrey (3)
Louise Burroughs
Handbells
Wk Morgan (3)
Harold Knight
Larry Putnam (2)
Jeff Bennett
Melissa Norman (7)
Including Joe and Vicki Norman
Margaret and Jack Swanson (2)
Margaret McCracken (4)
Anita Cranford
Holly Messick
Jim Bearden
Dan Kennedy (4)
Bobby Alford (2)
Edward Keohohou
Fred Brown (2)
Fred and Shirley Brown
John Small (2)
Stephen Willis (2)
Melody Harrell (2)
David Rowe
Kasey Ernst (3)
Leigh Tamayo (3)
Benny Pember
Trisha Hooper (2)
Jason McCord (3)
Sharon Smith
Ginny Burroughs (3)
Bryan Burroughs (3)
Mike Moore (7)
Alexis Petitt (5)
Darlene Biffle (4)
Elizabeth Holleman (2)
Kate Streng
Mercer Butts
Sara Beth Hardy (2)
Heidi McLaughlin (2)
Edward Batten (3)
Batten Family
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Individual Sign-Up (152)

Please indicate total # attending

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Angel (2)
Julitza Guerrero (4)
Ann Durbin (3)
Richard Wiley (2)
Ruth Ward
Randy Bowers (2)
Teresa Whitehead (3)
Alice Angell (2)
Robert Angell
Margaret LaFevers
Cathy Wells
Ellis Vaughan
I'll be serving with Deacon duties. Helen will also come.
Marian Stafford
Rick Stafford
Shannon Childs (5)
Child’s family
Megan Kesler (4)
Geneva Nell Metzger Metzger
11 a.m.-12 p.m.
Penny Rowe
ALLISON DONOVAN (16)
Chuck Frye (4)
Joe & Louise Garcia (2)
John Markham (9)
Nancy Davis (2)
Rob and Donya Mullins
Jeff Perry (4)
Meganne Gould (4)
Amy Smith (2)
Louise Burroughs
Handbells
Sharon Starr (2)
Thomas Petty (2)
D. C. & Shirley Thomson
Janet Caldwell (2)
Genelle Hix (3)
Holly Messick
Jim Bearden
Pam Bearden (2)
Amy & Beau Stephens (6)
Nancy Overman
Dan Kennedy
Setchfield John & Joyce (2)
Cathy Wells (4)
Robb Wells
Molly Lyle (4)
Shannon Baugh (3)
DAVID PHILPOTT (3)
Jim and Joyce Burch (2)
norma adams (2)
John and Hazel Fisher (2)
Monica Vaughan (2)
Charles Sample (5)
Kristie Ellis
Cathy Hill (4)
Suzanne Fondario (2)
Ashley Bethel
Libby Schull
Marissa Austin (3)
Richard Goldsmith
Lisa Russell (3)
Joel Reynolds
Kathryn Setchfield (2)
Kathryn Setchfield
Tim Campbell
Addison Antico (2)
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |