Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Hendricks Community Soccer

Spring 2021 Volunteer Schedule

Thank you for volunteering!  Volunteers are crucial to the league's ability to operate. Without volunteers, the concession stand and golf cart may have to shut down, and nobody wants to see that happen!

This season, we need 3 volunteers per team to help with the concession stand, golf cart duty, field marshals, and sanitizing things around the soccer fields.  Please find your team’s volunteer time slot and check the box to “Sign Up,” then click “Submit and Sign Up” at the bottom of the page. 

If you have children with different coaches, please sign up separately for each coach.

No children are allowed on the Golf Cart.

Thanks so much! We can't do it all without you!

Location: Concession Stand

Created by:   Hendricks Community Soccer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Coach Name
04/10/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:15am  

U14 Weesner - Power Yellow (3)

 
All slots filled
Trevor Ewing
Eric Townsend
Lindsay Koffarnus

U12 McCain - Purple (3)

 

U6 Dalton - Lime (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darren DeLong
Darren DeLong for Ivan, prefer to drive the golf cart
Nicholle Smith
Concession stand
10:00am - 12:15pm  

U5 Adler - Orange (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karla Adler

U10 Dalton - Power Yellow (3)

 

U10 Dunlop - Royal (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heather Kopeschka
Heather Kopeschka
Molly McKeown
12:00pm - 2:15pm  

U10 Atkinson - Forest (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erin Slack

U8 Gallagher - Scarlet (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tom Kleyle

U8 Garcia - Purple (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
seth anderson
Maya Anderson
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

Teens - HCS Mayhem (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andi Pierce
Concession Stand
Elizabeth Mendenhall

U5 Woodward - Vegas Gold (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Crystal Eggers
Kathy Everett

U10 Johnston - Athletic Gold (3)

 
All slots filled
Craig Wenzel
Stephanie Lamprecht
Chaniece Hickerson
04/17/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:15am  

U8 Harrity - Forest (3)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Willman
Cathy Willman
Angie Hovermale
I can help from 8-9.
Nathan Stornetta

U6 Miranda - Graphite (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ali McDillon

U7 Koeberlein - Purple (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Travis Collins
Kris Yoder
10:00am - 12:15pm  

U5 Spoor - Power Yellow (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jen Spoor

U5 Boers - Black (3)

 

U7 Duncan - Royal (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aaron Or Shanele Rhoads

U10 Smith - Maroon (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ella Johnson
Concessions
12:00pm - 2:15pm  

U12 Doan - Lime (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Germarie Gonzalez
prefer concession stands

U14 Elhamidi - Power Blue (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ben Tucker
Prefer golf cart

U4 Finley - Purple (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Susanne Clark
Prefer volunteer position on field
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

U6 Harrity - Power Blue (3)

 

U10 Newman - Raspberry (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jamie Deer (2)

U10 Zimmerly - Kelly Green (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stephanie Spear
Prefer concessions
Stephanie Baker
04/24/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:15am  

U6 Collins - Orange (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andy Collins
Nicole Gaines

U10 DiCicco - Lime (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dongsheng Gu
My first time, hope I can help.

U10 McDowell - Scarlet (3)

 
All slots filled
Angela Cronin
Andy/Heather McMaster
Nioka Clark
10:00am - 12:15pm  

U6 Lynch - Power Yellow (3)

 

U10 Sowder - Black (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Erika Stevens
Trevar Ladd

U12 Thomas - Graphite (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dianne Alstatt
Carrie Thomas

U5 Carlton - Purple (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kenneth Bogle
Amanda Carlton
12:00pm - 2:15pm  

U12 Sentany - Scarlet (3)

 
All slots filled
Sonja Davies
Concessions please :)
Lora Cook
Ana Thorne
Concessions or golf cart. Either is fine

U14 Jones - Purple (3)

 
All slots filled
Erin Hawkins
Love the golf cart but totally open.
Heather Wilson
Donny White
Prefer golf cart

U7 Dispennett - Athletic Gold (3)

 
All slots filled
Lucas Clark
Golf cart or field
Jackie Turner
Concession stand please
Kelley Krockenberger
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

U12 Condon - Power Blue (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Bradley

U7 Smith - Lime (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alisha Schwenk

U5 Janeczek - Athletic Gold (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Meghan Janik
05/01/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:15am  

U4 Webb - White (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Li
Have to leave at 9:45
Jacob Webb

U6 Jaynes - Vegas Gold (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Billy Gottlieb

U4 Mathis - Royal (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andrew Huber
Huber
Nick Phipps
10:00am - 12:15pm  

U8 Blomberg - Power Orange (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Samantha Davis
Darren DeLong
Golf cart, if it’s fixed

U5 Mathis - Power Blue (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Paul Sommer

U5 Gray - Lime (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Studley
Can do an hour because of daughter’s game!
12:00pm - 2:15pm  

U7 Bitner - Scarlet (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lindsey Healey

U8 Caswell - Athletic Gold (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizzie Clugh

U7 Doan - Forest (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ken Davies
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

U5 Brady - Power Orange (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nikki Klepper
Concessions
Candy Caldwell
It will either be Candy or Jake

U4 Geraghty - Navy (3)

 

U6 Sorrels - Black (3)

 
05/08/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:15am  

U12 Weesner - Power Yellow (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Willman
Jutieh Lincoln

U4 Wolfe - Raspberry (3)

 
All slots filled
Steven Spina
Ashley Wolfe
Ashley Davis

U4 Renzino - Lime (3)

 
All slots filled
Steve Renzino
Ellen Ernstberger
Golf cart preferred
Matthew Alspaugh
10:00am - 12:15pm  

U4 Bloss - Athletic Gold (3)

 

U10 Dispennett - Orange (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heather Jones
I can run concessions!

U5 Eades - Scarlet (3)

 
All slots filled
Joanna Miller
Luke Berrier
Ben Miller
12:00pm - 2:15pm  

U7 Brown - Power Orange (3)

 
All slots filled
Gilbert Ahoton
Chad Brown
Craig Wenzel

U8 McCluskey - Kelly Green (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Janese Temm
Field marshal

U5 Gallaga - Kelly Green (3)

 
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

U10 Harrity - Graphite (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Katie May
Mike Waddell
Field Marshall

U8 Sorrels - Lime (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shawn Windisch Seiwert (Edward’s Mom)

U12 Caswell - Power Orange (3)

 
05/15/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:15am  

U6 Railey - Kelly Green (3)

 

U4 Miranda - Kelly Green (3)

 

U10 King - Power Blue (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marissa King
Elizabeth Mottley
10:00am - 12:15pm  

U4 Gwinnup - Orange (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Angi Ferguson
Angi Ferguson

U6 Hitzeman - Purple (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Baker-Hitzeman

U8 Morris - Power Yellow (3)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Werner
Crystal Tatman (2)
Crystal and John
12:00pm - 2:15pm  

U4 Fritcha - Maroon (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heather Hansen
Tyler Fritcha

U12 Halsmer - Kelly Green (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Haley Spiegel

U10 Roberts - Vegas Gold (3)

 
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

U6 Armstrong - Forest (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jack Swartout
Can do whatever job needed

U5 Potter - Maroon (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Adam Clark
Lora or Joel Crist

U5 Staton - Royal (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Christina Kelley
Michael Farrell
05/22/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:15am  

U8 Poisel - Royal (3)

 

U5 Slavens - Navy (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Emily Slavens (2)

U10 Irvine - Power Orange (3)

 
10:00am - 12:15pm  

U4 McKinney - Scarlet (3)

 

U4 Tucker - Graphite (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kat Fenoglio

U4 Moor - Black (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
? Hanway
12:00pm - 2:15pm  

U7 Eades - Power Yellow (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Joanna Miller

U6 Elhamidi - Royal (3)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Marrs
Golf Cart
Ben Tucker
Prefer golf cart
Brian Johnson

U6 Lehe - Power Orange (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lucas Huntimer
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

U8 Fenol - Power Blue (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Li
Hayley Lehe
Dodie Kleis

U10 Gallaga - Purple (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jerry Blue

U7 Hill - Kelly Green (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amanda Davis
05/29/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:15am  

U14 Foster - Power Orange (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Katie May
Natalie Maupin

U4 Lehe - Power Yellow (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daren Tatum
Concession stand or golf cart.

U4 Railey - Forest (3)

 
All slots filled
John Feister
Carrie Twyman
Mike McGoun
10:00am - 12:15pm  

U6 Cutrell - Scarlet (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Bowron
Catherine Marr
Happy to help where needed
Andrew Brock

U4 Sheppard - Power Blue (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Carlson
Kirsten Shields

U6 Stoner - Athletic Gold (3)

 
12:00pm - 2:15pm  

U4 Schmidt - Vegas Gold (3)

 

U7 Boers - Power Blue (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Brinson
Beverly Johnston
Concession Stand - Or wherever you need me more

U4 Clugh - Power Orange (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lizzie Clugh
Kelly De St Jean
I can do 11:45 right after our game until 2.
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

Teens - HCS Hammers (3)

 
All slots filled
Isaiah Cherry
Mickey Ball (2)

U5 Shelby - Graphite (3)

 

U5 Murray - Forest (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |