Hendricks Community Soccer

Fall 2019 Volunteer Schedule

Thank you for volunteering!  Volunteers are crucial to the league's ability to operate. Without volunteers, the concession stand and golf cart may have to shut down, and nobody wants to see that happen!

We need 4 volunteers per team per season.  Find your team’s volunteer time slot and check the box to “Sign Up,” then click “Submit and Sign Up” at the bottom of the page. 

On the next page, “Qty” is the number of people that you will be bringing.  Feel free to bring friends and family members who would like to help out!  You will also need to designate whether you would like to volunteer for Concession Stand, Field Marshal, or Golf Cart duty. We can't promise that you'll get a specific duty, but we'll do our best!

If you have children with different coaches, you will need to sign up separately for each coach.

For each time slot, we need at least:

 - 5 adult volunteers to run the Concession Stand
 - 1 adult volunteer to drive the Golf Car
 - 2  volunteers to help as Field Marshal

No children are allowed in the Concession Stand or on the Golf Cart!

Location: Concession Stand

Created by:   Hendricks Community Soccer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Coach Name
08/10/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

U8 Johnston - Lime (4)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Schultz
Concessions
Josh Faith
Golf cart
Erin Slack
I can do concessions from 8:30 until 10:30. My youngest plays at 8 AM.
Amanda Hubbell
Concessions

U4 Brink - Power Orange (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nick Cooper
Golf cart
Kenny Bogle
Concessions

Teens (4)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Barbee
Golf cart
Andi Pierce
Concessions
Tianna Upton
Concession
Andy Walters
Field Marshal
10:15am - 12:45pm  

U8 King - Kelly (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marissa King
Concessions
Krista Kijovsky
Concession
Beth Wright
Concessions

U5 Harrity - Power Yellow (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Adam Hemmings
Golf cart

U10 Heckel - Navy (4)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Atkinson
Golf cart
Amy Huang
Concessions
Wyatt Kintner
Field Marshal
Sarah Ewing
Concessions
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

U5 Geraghty - Lime (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ryan Humphrey
golf cart

U10 Jones - Maroon (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Caroline Fields
Concessions
Anne Fields
Concession Stand
Stephanie Baker
Concessions

U7 Aspinwall - Power Blue (4)

 
All slots filled
Wade Shryock
Concessions
Eric Engledow
golf cart
Sadie Grout Grout
concessions
Franklin Damptey
Field Marshal
2:45pm - 5:15pm  

U5 Railey - Scarlet (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Christie Hoaglin
Concession
Kyle Carothers
Concessions
Beau Boice
anywhere

U12 - Peelle - Power Blue (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angela Delp
Concessions
Teresa Grant
Concessions or anywhere needed
Matt Miller
golf cart
08/17/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

STAR (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kristen Runyan
Golf cart
Gene Justus
Concessions

U4 Hirsch - Lime (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Farrell
No preference

U10 Polen - Scarlet (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Mottley
Concessions
Andy Wise
Field Marshall
Jeanann Stewart
Concessions
Jeri Bostic
Concessions
10:15am - 12:45pm  

U4 Boers - Power Yellow (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Pierce
Concessions
Tayler Jacob
Concessions

U12 Weesner - Purple (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Erin Weesner
I can help with concessions until 11:45 (I'll show up an hour early to assist the shift beforehand)

U7 Wright - Maroon (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Adam Fields
Golf cart
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

U5 Pipes - Kelly (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Megan Hobaugh
Concessions
Yvette Brown
Concession

U10 Condon - Power Orange (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Fryman
Concessions
Kaitlin Courtney
Golf cart

U7 McCluskey - Kelly (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Northern
Concessions
Janese Temm
concession. I can be there 1-3 p.m. in between kid's games.
2:45pm - 5:15pm  

U5 Walker - Navy (4)

 

U14 Steckel - Purple (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bob Lucas
Concession
08/24/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

U5 Brooks - Power Blue (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Colleen Comstock
Concessions
Brittany Danz
Concessions

U10 Thomas - Navy (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Danielle Stoldt
Concessions
Kari Street
Golf cart
Darren Yochum
Concessions

U14 McNeil - Scarlet (4)

 
All slots filled
Katie May
Concessions
Tony Keen
Field Marshal
adam kelly
field marshal
Wesley Cook
Golf Cart or Concessions would be fine
10:15am - 12:45pm  

U4 King - Scarlet (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brent King
Golf cart
Katie Rogers
Concession

U10 Dunlop - Scarlet (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Beverly Johnston
Concessions
Harvey Cline
Golf Cart
Matthew Lynch
Field Marshall or whatever is needed

U8 Urrea - Power Orange (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alison Isenhour
Golf cart
Rob Or Michelle Miklavcic
Concessions
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

U5 Dalton - Power Orange (4)

 

U12 Hamilton - Lime (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Hawkins
Golf cart
Natalie Maupin
Concessions
Samantha Snyder
Concessions
Liza Maricle
Evan Maricle and Bryce Kurkendal will be working concessions. They are both 13.

U6 Brink - Power Yellow (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Redar
Concessions
Andy Frazer
Field Marshal
MiHwa McKinley
Concessions
2:45pm - 5:15pm  

U6 Boers - Power Blue (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Slack
Concessions
Heather McReynolds
Concession
Jennifer Smith
Golf cart
Beverly Johnston
concessions

U8 Ziegler - Power Yellow (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shay Barill
Concessions
Amanda Gallaga
Concessions
09/07/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

U4 Adler - Power Blue (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Brinson
Concessions
Cassie McMaster
Concessions

U6 Doan - Lime (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kate Eggleston
Concessions
Bill Elliott
Whatever is needed

U8 Coughlin - Maroon (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Tucker
Golf cart please
Theresa Weber
Concessions
Holliston Huhn
Concessions
10:15am - 12:45pm  

U5 Cutrell - Power Yellow (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sammy Dotlich
Golf Cart
Yvette Brown
Concession from 11:30 to 1:15
Lindsay Thrine
Concessions

U14 Jones - Kelly (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Colleen Mark
concessions

U8 Geloff - Navy (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Long
Golf Cart
Erin Long
Concessions
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

U5 Decker - Purple (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Barbee
golf cart duty

U12 Favors - Power Yellow (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susana Bowman (2)
Field marshal

U7 Garcia - Power Orange (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Frepan
Concessions
Carolyn Bernier
Concessions
2:45pm - 5:15pm  

U6 Westfall - Maroon (4)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Schaffer
Concessions
Matthew Mcgraw
Golf cart
Ellen Ernstberger
concessions
Trish Diaz
Concession

U10 King - Power Blue (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Beachler
concessions
Lindsay Koffarnus
golf cart
09/14/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

U5 Elhamidi - Scarlet (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anna Modansky
Concessions

U10 Suriano - Purple (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brandi Wolf
Concessions
Dan McClendon
Concessions

U5 Jaynes - Power Orange (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Johanna Maturana
concessions
Kimberly McGinnis
Concessions
10:15am - 12:45pm  

U6 Jennings - Vegas Gold (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jaymee Singleton
Concessions
Brian Jennings
Golf Cart

U12 Mendenhall - Kelly (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Smith
concessions
Lara Blomberg
Concessions

U7 Poisel - Lime (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lindsay Koffarnus
Concessions
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

U6 Gregory - Scarlet (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angie Lazaro
Concession
Julie Copeland
concessions
Brooke Hilderbrand
Concessions

U10 Cook - Purple (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Forgrave (2)
concessions

U7 Wolfe - Navy (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
James Allgire
Field Marshal
Tim Kruse
golf cart
2:45pm - 5:15pm  

U6 Schuch - Navy (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Alex McFarland
Where ever I am needed

U14 Adler - Power Blue (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Christina Epperson
Concessions
09/21/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

U14 DeCesare - Power Yellow (4)

 
All slots filled
Leigha Mroz (2)
Concessions
Erin Hawkins
Golf cart
Teresa Grant
Concessions or anywhere needed

U8 Dispennett - Graphite (4)

 

U5 Peelle - Purple (4)

 
10:15am - 12:45pm  

U12 Roberts - Scarlet (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Megan Spoonamore
Concessions
Theron Beckham
Concessions

U10 Fruchtnicht - Graphite (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
William Winkley
Concessions

U10 Bunch - Power Blue (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shauna Lahrman
Golf cart
Sonja Davies
concessions
Lindsey J
Concessions
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

U10 Carman - Power Yellow (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jerry Blue
Field Marshall
Chris Laystrom
Golf cart

U7 Blomberg - Purple (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Desiree Lane
Concessions
Victoria Evans
Concessions

U7 Wysong - Graphite (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julio Bonilla
Field Marshall
Donald Andrews
Golf Cart
2:45pm - 5:15pm  

U12 Condon - Purple (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Myers
Golf cart
Sherrisa Myers
Field Marshal

U6 Smiley - Royal (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
William Winkley
Concessions
09/28/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

U5 Garces - Kelly (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kasey Crocker
Concessions

U10 Timm - Lime (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ana Thorne
Golf cart

U6 Suriano - Graphite (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
MaryJane Wymore
Concessions
Kelley Krockenberger
Concessions
10:15am - 12:45pm  

U8 Sowder - Purple (4)

 

U7 Gallagher - Power Yellow (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Holly Collins
concessions
Tom Kleyle
Golf Cart

U6 Coughlin - Power Orange (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Stortz
Concessions
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

U6 Dispennett - Purple (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brandi Bitner
Concessions

U10 McCain - Power Orange (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christie Trowbridge
Concessions
Beth Etting
concessions

U10 Doan - Kelly (4)

 
2:45pm - 5:15pm  

U5 Grimes - Power Blue (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Allison Cary
Concessions
Laura Smith
concessions

U10 Wright - Kelly (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katie May
Concessions
Katie Buck (2)
concessions
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

U6 Hoffeditz - Kelly (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Andrew Claxton
No preference

U10 Schmid - Power Yellow (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Kendall
Concessions
Missy Hernandez
Concessions
10:15am - 12:45pm  

U5 Armstrong - Navy (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Steele
Field marshal
Jack Swartout
Concessions or golf cart

U12 Polen - Power Orange (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tierney Dininger
Golf cart

U8 Westfall - Power Blue (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Laurie Van Donselaar
concessions
Christie Trowbridge
Concessions
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

U4 Ziegler - Purple (4)

 

U10 Dalton - Lime (4)

 

U8 McDowell - Scarlet (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Angela Cronin
concessions
2:45pm - 5:15pm  

U5 Stoner - Lime (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Micah Wright
Concessions or Golf Cart, please.

U14 Elhamidi - Power Orange (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Andi Pierce
Concessions

U7 McKain - Scarlet (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Fryman
Concessions


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service