Adoration

A Call to Holiness : Eucharistic Adoration

At least two volunteers are needed for each hour to spend time with the Lord in Adoration. Please consider a time slot still needing 2 volunteers before signing up for one already filled. Of course anyone is welcome at any of the times and it is not necessary to sign up to participate in Eucharistic Adoration.

Location: St. Boniface Catholic Church - Small Chapel

Created by:   St. Boniface Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/22/2018 (Mon.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Kasey Johnes
Helen Rios
Bri Oller
10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jeanne Patton
Christine James-Moehle
Nancy Hanson
Diana McCracken
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Kreke
Monica Zumwalt
Dorothy Boos
Dodie Levi
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Abby Lett
Judy and Mike Baker (2)
Nancy Jatcko
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Linda Daniels
Judy McClew
Jane Luchtefeld
Lori Williams
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
John Sanford
Jenny Sanford
Marisa Tarpinion
Cecilia Clawson
Greg Kozak (2)
Greg & Pat Kozak
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Emma Lozowski,OFS
Denise Allison
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Janice Boyer
Benna Denue
Gary Denue
Audrey Bolt
Jo Niebur
Cathy Mareing (2)
Cathy&Richard
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Robin Hake
Leone Burns
618-410-0166 time 5:30 pm
Charles Fears
6:15pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Brad Serfas
Katie Serfas
Robin Hake
Jack Hake
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jennifer Vinyard
Jan Caban
Kaylae Korte
Cowell (Supper Club)
Laura Ramos
Elizabeth Knetzer
RCIA
Karen Burkart
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Dammerich
Tom Dammerich
Sharon Hoffmann (2)
& Zachary Hoffmann
Rudy Villar
Mary Ellen and John Beisner (2)
Alma Pedersen
10/23/2018 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Kim Bridges
Moira Barone
Laura Jones
Kayla Cowell
10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Julie Goin
Dana Kerns
Cecilia Clawson
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Carissa Hess
Eric Hess
Amy Garrett
Kathy Viox
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Pat Niehaus
Marisa Tarpinion
Nancy Jatcko
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Carissa Hess
Carissa Hess
Kristi Hyten
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Kasey Johnes
Connie Frick
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Nathan Vuagniaux
Charles Fears
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Maria Wilson
Becky Bradley
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Patty Frank
Dale Frank
Jan Caban
Jenny Milburn
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Marcus Agustin
Zenia Agustin
Angeles Morales
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Barb Harr
Tim Harr
Laura and Armondo Ramos (2)
Evelia Roman
Ruben Cruz
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Jim Jatcko
Chris Durkee
Rudy Villar
Alma Pedersen
Melinda Nosser
10/24/2018 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Kasey Johnes
Greg Boivin
DeAnn Boivin
Mimi and Bill Hunter (2)
10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Kyle Lask
8th Grade
Diana Mccracken
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Dale Schilly (2)