MA Officials

2019 MA Junior Olympics AGE GROUP Championships

 Thank you for volunteering!  The meet could not happen without your support.

DateDayTimeSessionAge Group(s)LocationFeb 28Thurs

4:00 PM Warm-up 

5:00 PM Meet Start

1A Timed Finals10&U/11-12sGraham AquaticFeb 28Thurs

4:00 PM Warm-up 

5:00 PM Meet Start

1B Timed Finals13-14sCentral York HSMar 1Fri

7:30 AM Warm-up 

9:00 AM Meet Start

2A Prelims11-12sGraham AquaticMar 1Fri

7:30 AM Warm-up 

9:00 AM Meet Start

2B Prelims13-14sCentral York HSMar 1Fri

1:30 PM Warm-up 

2:15 PM Meet Start

3 Timed Finals10&UCentral York HSMar 1Fri

4:40 PM Warm-up 

5:30 PM Meet Start

4 Finals11-12s/13-14sGraham AquaticMar 2Sat

7:30 AM Warm-up 

9:00 AM Meet Start

5A Prelims11-12sGraham AquaticMar 2Sat

7:30 AM Warm-up 

9:00 AM Meet Start

5B Prelims13-14sCentral York HSMar 2Sat

1:30 PM Warm-up 

2:15 PM Meet Start

6 Timed Finals10&UCentral York HSMar 2Sat

4:40 PM Warm-up 

5:30 PM Meet Start

7 Finals11-12s/13-14sGraham AquaticMar 3Sun

7:30 AM Warm-up 

9:00 AM Meet Start

8A Prelims11-12sGraham AquaticMar 3Sun

7:30 AM Warm-up 

9:00 AM Meet Start

8B Prelims13-14sCentral York HSMar 3Sun

1:30 PM Warm-up 

2:15 PM Meet Start

9 Timed Finals10&UCentral York HSMar 3Sun

4:40 PM Warm-up 

5:30 PM Meet Start

10 Finals11-12s/13-14sGraham Aquatic

Note - The meet will be an OQM Meet for N2 Certification Only - for information please visit -http://www.usaswimming.org/DesktopDefault.aspx?TabId=1515&Alias=Rainbow&Lang=en

If you wish to be evaluated for N2 certification please contact Mark Geleskie prior to the meet to make sure you have all of the forms required.

 

As we have done at the MA Elite Meet and Long Course Championships - please be prepared to rotate through all positions for which you are certified.

Meet Director - Brian Gunn

Meet Referee (Graham) - Eric Harnish - Meet Referee Central York HS - Coleman Bye

Admin Ref (Graham) - Clyde Tinklepaugh  - Admin Ref Central York HS - Brigitta Braatz

 

Created by:   Brian Gunn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
02/28/2019 (Thu.) Session 1A - Graham Aquatic Center  4:00pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Nikki Hunt
York Y

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Dan Leydig
York YMCA
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Jesse Lauterbach
York YMCA
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Christina Potts
NPAC

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Nikki Hunt
York Y

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Melissa Speed
York Y
Session 1B - Central York HS  4:00pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Dave Crill
MSC
Gilberto Chan
Ridley YMCA
Andrew Goddard
UMLY

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Veronica Gemma
York Ymca
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Session 2A - Graham Aquatic Center  7:30am  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Jesse Lauterbach
York YMCA
Larry Shoemaker
UNAT
Ray Wang
SSC
Kevin Durkin
RAYS
Maureen Behm
Jersey Wahoos
Rob Woronko
HAC
Raymond Byrd
WEST - MA

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
AMY HENRY
York YMCA
Session 2B - Central York HS  7:30am  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Christina Potts
NPAC

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Dave Crill
MSC
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Scott Peters
SJAC
Andrew Goddard
UMLY
Barry Carl
BYNS
Lindsay Paxton
York Ymca s

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Christina Potts
Npac

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Session 3 - Central York HS  1:30pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Adriene Mellinger
LAC

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Sean Mellinger
LAC
Mike Petrakis
CBFY
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Sam Kieffer
LAC
Neil Ketchum
EAC
Larry Shoemaker
UNAT
Cary Pong
CC-MA
Rodney Clark
York Y
Andrew Goddard
UMLY

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Session 4 - Graham Aquatic Center  4:40pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Larry Shoemaker
UNAT
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Scott Peters
SJAC
Andrew Goddard
UMLY
Gilberto Chan
Ridley YMCA
Maureen Behm
Jersey Wahoos
Lanqi Jia
udac

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Amy Henry
York Y
03/02/2019 (Sat.) Session 5A - Graham Aquatic Center  7:30am  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Jesse Lauterbach
York YMCA
Tom Hoffman
None
Ray Wang
SSC
Kevin Durkin
RAYS
Cary Pong
CC-MA
Rob Woronko
HAC
Raymond Byrd
WEST - MA

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
AMY HENRY
York YMCA
Session 5B - Central York HS  7:30am  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Heather Uhlin
YY/heather uhlin

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Dave Crill
MSC
Gilberto Chan
Ridley YMCA
Eric Lochstet
UDAC
Wei Zhou
GAAC
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Alan Rogers
UN
Kelly Wellborn
DST
Megan Scranton
LAC
Thad English
FCA
Lanqi Jia
cdac
Erica Roettger
LANY

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Heather Uhlin
YY/heather uhlin

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Veronica Gemma
York Ymca
Session 6 - Central York HS  1:30pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Adriene Mellinger
LAC

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Sean Mellinger
LAC
Mike Petrakis
CBFY
Dave Crill
MSC
Tom Hoffman
None
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Alan Rogers
UN
Neil Ketchum
EAC
Ray Wang
SSC
Kadriyya Clark
York Y
Kelly Wellborn
DST
Cary Pong
CC-MA
Thad English
FCA

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Session 7 - Graham Aquatic Center  4:40pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Tom Hoffman
None
Eric Lochstet
UDAC
Wei Zhou
GAAC
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Alan Rogers
UN
Rob Woronko
HAC
Lanqi Jia
Udac

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Brian Uhlin
YY/Brian uhlin

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Amy Henry
York YMCA
03/03/2019 (Sun.) Session 8A - Graham Aquatic Center   7:30am  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Mike Heist
York Y

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Jesse Lauterbach
York YMCA
Ken Burk
KAY
Mike Malmstrom
MA
Ray Wang
SSC
Kevin Durkin
RAYS
Thomas Hoffman
UN
Cary Pong
CC-MA
Rob Woronko
HAC

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Mike Heist
York Y

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
AMY HENRY
York YMCA
Session 8B - Central York HS  7:30am  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Dan Leydig
York YMCA

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Gilberto Chan
Ridley YMCA
Eric Lochstet
UDAC
Wei Zhou
GAAC
Michael Wigginton
HHAA

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Dan Leydig
York YMCA

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Session 9 - Central York HS  1:30pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Adriene Mellinger
LAC

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Sean Mellinger
LAC
Mike Petrakis
CBFY
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Mike Malmstrom
MA
Neil Ketchum
EAC
Rodney Clark
York Y
Cary Pong
CC-MA

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Session 10 - Graham Aquatic Center   4:40pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Adjustments Only

 
Mike Heist
York Y

Official (20)

You will rotate through all positions for which you are certified

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Eric Lochstet
UDAC
Wei Zhou
GAAC
Michael Wigginton
HHAA
Mike Malmstrom
MA
Cary Pong
CC-MA

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Brian Uhlin
YY/brian uhlin

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Amy Henry
York YMCA


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home