South School Field Day 2019

South School Field Day 2019

South School Field Day is June 7 and our theme is "Once Upon a Field Day!" Our rain dates are June 10 and June 11.  We look forward to a fun day of games for our students!  Please sign up to volunteer at one of our stations.  A schedule of events is below for your reference.  Please make sure that you arrive at your designated time so that there is plenty of time to transition our parent volunteers.  The more help the better!  If slots fill up but you would still like to be a part of the fun please email Kelly Lavigne directly at [email protected] and we will find a spot for you.  Thank you!

8:30-8:55:  First set of parent volunteers check-in and learn their station

9:00-9:20:  Opening ceremonies

9:30-11:30 Kindergarten, 1st, 2nd grade Field Day stations

9:45-10:00:  2nd set of parent volunteers check-in and learn their station

11:45-12:10:  Afternoon parent volunteers check-in and learn their station

12:10-2:10:  3rd and 4th grade Field Day stations

12:45-1:00:  2nd set of afternoon parent volunteers check-in and learn their station

 

Date: 06/07/2019 (Fri.)

Location: South School Lower Playground

Created by:   Kelly Lavigne
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
8:30am - 10:00am  

Kindergarten 8:30-10:00 (2)

Cat in the Hat Toss

 
All slots filled
Helen Sparks
katy pymm

Kindergarten 8:30-10:00 (2)

Trufulla Tree Build

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Entwistle

Kindergarten 8:30-10:00 (2)

One Fish Two Fish

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Grunberg Maklad
Rosanna Servidio

Kindergarten 8:30-10:00 (2)

Hop on Pop

 

Kindergarten 8:30-10:00 (2)

Catch Thing 1 & Thing 2

 
All slots filled
Caley Sayre
Mike Sayre

Kindergarten 8:30-10:00 (2)

All the Places You Can Go

 
All slots filled
Amy Carpi (2)
Anthony and Amy Carpi

Kindergarten 8:30-10:00 (2)

Popsicles

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Denis Austin

Kindergarten 8:30-10:00

Floater/Extra Help

 
Christy Wexler

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Jabari Jumps (Dunk Tank)

 
All slots filled
Kate Reilly
Cameron Buzzeo

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Who Was Babe Ruth (Homerun Derby)

 

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Shark vs. Whale (Tug O War)

 
All slots filled
Scott Ericson
Jodi Kupersmith

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Battleship

 
All slots filled
Rachel Tomsky
Erica D’Urso

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Quidditch Cup

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Hawks

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Cam Jansen (Mystery Hunt)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marty Skrelunas

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lee Ratner

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

James and the Giant Peach

 
All slots filled
Denise Wartinbee (2)
Jim and Denise Wartinbee

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Stuart Little Scooter Race

 
All slots filled
Maura Delany (2)

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Cheese Touch

 

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Rocco Relay

 
All slots filled
Amy Cardillo (2)
Paul & Amy Cardillo

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00 (2)

Popsicles

 
All slots filled
Adriana Casey
Anne Schimmeck

1st & 2nd Grade 8:30-10:00

Floater/Extra Help

 
Laura McGeary
9:45am - 11:30am  

Kindergarten 9:45-11:30 (2)

Cat in the Hat Toss

 

Kindergarten 9:45-11:30 (2)

Trufulla Tree Build

 

Kindergarten 9:45-11:30 (2)

Hop on Pop

 

Kindergarten 9:45-11:30 (2)

Catch Thing 1 & Thing 2

 

Kindergarten 9:45-11:30 (2)

One Fish Two Fish

 
All slots filled
Doreen Haviland
Beth Bartone

Kindergarten 9:45-11:30 (2)

Popsicles

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Austin

Kindergarten 9:45-11:30 (2)

All the Places You Can Go

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Denis Austin

Kindergarten 9:45-11:30

Floater/Extra Help

 

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Jabari Jumps (Dunk Tank)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Magliacano

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Who Was Babe Ruth (Homerun Derby)

 

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Shark vs. Whale (Tug O War)

 

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Battleship

 
All slots filled
Erika Kelly
Patrick Kelly

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Quidditch Cup

 
All slots filled
Sarah O'Keefe
Jennifer Hart

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Cam Jansen (Mystery Hunt)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Catherwood

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

 
All slots filled
Kim Barry
Nora Petkovich

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

James and the Giant Peach

 

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Stuart Little Scooter Race

 
All slots filled
Maura Delany (2)

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Cheese Touch

 

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Rocco Relay

 
All slots filled
Kate Van Dussen
kimberly Jetnil

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30 (2)

Popsicles

 
All slots filled
Jessica Knowles
Diana Takach

1st & 2nd 9:45-11:30

Floater/Extra Help

 
katy pymm
11:45am - 1:00pm  

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Jabari Jumps (Dunk Tank)

 
All slots filled
Bill McManus
Adriana Casey

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Who Was Babe Ruth (Homerun Derby)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leonor Slavin

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Shark vs. Whale (Tug O War)

 
All slots filled
Jason Milligan
Billy Driscoll

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Battleship

 
All slots filled
Valerie Gesualdi
Michelle Cardone

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Quidditch Cup

 
All slots filled
Cristen Cottrell
Beth Stimpson

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Cam Jansen (Mystery Hunt)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Riley (2)

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

 
All slots filled
Kim Barry
Denis Austin

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Cheese Touch

 
All slots filled
Tracy Goldman
George Goldman

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

James and the Giant Peach

 
All slots filled
Sarah Haddad
David Haddad

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Stuart Little Scooter Race

 
All slots filled
Kate Van Dussen
Nora Petkovich

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Rocco Relay

 
All slots filled
Dawn McManus
Rebecca Paniwozik

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00 (2)

Popsicles

 
All slots filled
Jessica Knowles
Denise Wartinbee
Wartinbee

3rd & 4th Grade 11:45-1:00

Floater/Extra Help

 
Christy Aedo
12:45pm - 2:15pm  

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Jabari Jumps (Dunk Tank)

 
All slots filled
Bill McManus
Kelly Ratner

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Who Was Babe Ruth (Homerun Derby)

 
All slots filled
Denis Austin
Joe Felice

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Shark vs. Whale (Tug O War)

 
All slots filled
Jason Milligan
Billy Driscoll

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Battleship

 
All slots filled
Michelle Cardone
Carolyn Carlon

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Quidditch Cup

 
All slots filled
Kate Reilly
Sarah O'Keefe

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Cam Jansen (Mystery Hunt)

 
All slots filled
Krista Colthup
Laura Doscher

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Austin
Tina Hawks

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

James and the Giant Peach

 
All slots filled
Nadine Finnerty
Lotten Milligan

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Stuart Little Scooter Race

 
All slots filled
Shelly Sukhani
Patricia Sclafani (Felice)

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Cheese Touch

 
All slots filled
Tracy Goldman
George Goldman

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Rocco Relay

 
All slots filled
Maria Magliacano
Anne Wagner

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15 (2)

Popsicles

 
All slots filled
Heather Boulanger
Tia Whinery

3rd & 4th 12:45-2:15

Floater/Extra Help

 
Lindsey Niedermeier


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service