Greeters Haughney

Greeter/Usher Teams

Please indicate your availability to serve below, and report to the team captain that morning.   Thanks for your help making First Church worship friendly and smoothly run!

Created by:   Pat Haughney
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
01/21/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
01/28/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ashley Eckman
Rob Hawkins
Laura Jaeger
Laura Jaeger
Andrew Connor
Peace
02/04/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Andrew Connor
Peace
Mark Kessel
see you there
Jim Champlin
happy to help
02/11/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Andrew Connor
Peace
Jim Champlin
happy to help
Ann Covode
I’ll be there
Tom Clemens
I should be available
02/18/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Andrew Connor
Peace
Jim Champlin
happy to help
Ann Covode
I’ll be there
Tom Clemens
I should be available
Carol Barnett
Namaste!
02/25/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Andrew Connor
Peace
Ann Covode
I’ll be there
Ann-Jan Chapin/Robbins (2)
Jan & I will be there.
Ashley Eckman
*
Rob Hawkins
03/04/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Jim Champlin
usher captain
03/11/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Jim Champlin
usher captain
03/18/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Jim Champlin
usher captain
Ashley Eckman
*
Jonathan Nieuwsma
Pamela Johnson
I've never done this so need some training
Chelsea Elward
I am new to being a greeter
Andrew Connor
Peace
03/25/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Jim Champlin
usher captain
Steve Betzner
Rose Policarpio
Available
john and jane chapman
Clayton Root
--
Laura Jaeger
Joe Haughney
Greta Connor (2)
Andrew & Greta Connor
Mark Kessel
dulce et decorum est
Rob Hawkins
03/29/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

Greeter (3)

Maundy Thurs worship

 
All slots filled
Ed Webler
ok
Christine Webler
Rose Policarpio
03/30/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

Greeter (3)

Good Friday worship

 
All slots filled
Ed Webler
ok
Christine Webler
Rose Policarpio
03/31/2018
(Sat. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

Greeter (4)

Easter Vigil worship

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ed Webler
ok
Bob Roth
Rose Policarpio
04/01/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
All slots filled
Steve Betzner
Pat Haughney
Rose Policarpio
Joe Haughney
usher captain
Jim Champlin
happy to help
Chelsea Elward
Teddy will be with me to hand out the kid program. He took this very seriously last time. :)
Sam Spencer
Sam and Austin
Laura Jaeger
Chris White (2)
Tom Clemens
xxx
Frank Rose
04/08/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ashley Eckman
*
Pat Haughney
Usher captain
Rose Policarpio
Joe Haughney
04/15/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Jonathan Nieuwsma
Ed Webler
Andrew Connor
Peace
Greta Connor
Clayton Root
Tom Clemens
Laura Jaeger
04/22/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Jonathan Nieuwsma
Pat Haughney
Usher captain
Joe Haughney
Ed Webler
Tom Clemens
Jonathan Easter
04/29/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Pat Haughney
Usher captain
Joe Haughney
Tom Clemens
Jonathan Easter
05/06/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Ashley Eckman
*
05/13/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Ed Webler
Deborah Zimmerman
05/20/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Ed Webler
Jonathan Easter
05/27/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
06/03/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:30am)

Ushers (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Jonathan Easter


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home