Children's Faith Dev Team 2018-19

Children's Faith Development 2018-19

Welcome! This signup is to volunteer as Teaching Leaders, Teaching Helpers, and  Nursery Helpers for our Sunday Morning Children's Programming. Each age division has a team of Teaching Leaders, one of whom will Lead each Sunday, supplemented by a Teaching Helper. The Nursery Helper will supplement a paid Caregiver.

Please sign up on the dates you will Lead or Help in a classroom.

On Sunday calendar dates not listed, there is an All-Ages service and there are no classes.

All volunteers will be sent a reminder email the week of their service. Teaching Leaders will be required to be background checked for arrest records (once every 5 years) in order to ensure all of our safety.

If you are not able to keep the date you signed up for, please ask another congregant to sub for you and let your team know of the change.

Thank you for all you do!

Craig Rubano, Interim Assistant Minister

Created by:   UU Princeton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
09/23/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 
Teresa Stevens

PreK Teaching Leader

 
Kim Hawkes

PreK Teaching Helper

 
Shannon Neely

K-1st Teaching Leader

 
Jonathan Krejci

K-1st Teaching Helper

 
Kevin Yeh

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 
Michael Berman

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 
Kacie Mixon Mixon

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 
Paige Cupp

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 
Beth Behrend

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 
Marie-Diane Tenney

8th Teaching Leader

 

8th Teaching Helper

 
09/30/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 
Teresa Stevens

PreK Teaching Leader

 
Betsy Marshall

PreK Teaching Helper

 
John Yu

K-1st Teaching Leader

 

K-1st Teaching Helper

 
Jo Ellen Burton

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 
Arienne Noble

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 
Corbett Klein

8th Teaching Leader

 

8th Teaching Helper

 
Alice Deanin
Coming of Age is leading this date
10/07/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 
Teresa Stevens

PreK Teaching Leader

 
Kim Hawkes

PreK Teaching Helper

 

K-1st Teaching Leader

 

K-1st Teaching Helper

 
Bethany Cooper

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 
Michael Berman

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 
Beth Behrend

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 
Frances L. Prestianni Prestianni

8th Teaching Leader

 
Alice Deanin

8th Teaching Helper

 
10/14/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 

PreK Teaching Leader

 
Betsy Marshall

PreK Teaching Helper

 
Ruthann Traylor

K-1st Teaching Leader

 

K-1st Teaching Helper

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 
Betty Ashwood

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 
Marie-Diane Tenney

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 

8th Teaching Leader

 

8th Teaching Helper

 
Marc Rosenthal
10/21/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 
Linda Benson

PreK Teaching Leader

 

PreK Teaching Helper

 

K-1st Teaching Leader

 

K-1st Teaching Helper

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 
Peggy Gibbs

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 
Marie-Diane Tenney

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 

8th Teaching Leader

 
Alice Deanin

8th Teaching Helper

 
11/04/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 
Teresa Stevens

PreK Teaching Leader

 

PreK Teaching Helper

 

K-1st Teaching Leader

 

K-1st Teaching Helper

 
Jo Ellen Burton

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 
Sharon McCrae

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 
Elizabeth Silverman
I really don't care which class.

8th Teaching Leader

 
Alice Deanin

8th Teaching Helper

 
Michele Ochsner
11/11/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 

PreK Teaching Leader

 

PreK Teaching Helper

 

K-1st Teaching Leader

 

K-1st Teaching Helper

 
Jo Ellen Burton

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 
Linda Benson

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 

8th Teaching Leader

 
Alice Deanin

8th Teaching Helper

 
Michele Ochsner
11/25/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 
Teresa Stevens

PreK Teaching Leader

 

PreK Teaching Helper

 

K-1st Teaching Leader

 

K-1st Teaching Helper

 
Bethany Cooper

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 
Peggy Gibbs

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 

8th Teaching Leader

 

8th Teaching Helper

 
12/02/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 
Teresa Stevens

PreK Teaching Leader

 

PreK Teaching Helper

 

K-1st Teaching Leader

 

K-1st Teaching Helper

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Leader

 

2nd-3rd Teaching Helper

 

4th-5th Teaching Leader

 

4th-5th Teaching Helper

 

6th-7th Teaching Leader

 
Beth Behrend

6th-7th Teaching Helper

 
Linda Benson

8th Teaching Leader

 

8th Teaching Helper

 
12/16/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:45am)

Nursery Helper

 
Teresa Stevens

PreK Teaching Leader

 

PreK Teaching Helper

 

K-1st Teaching Leader