Athletic Booster Club

Judah Christian- Admissions/Concessions Volunteers 2018-2019

The Judah Christian Athletic Booster Club needs your help!  We are looking for volunteers to cover all home game sporting events for the 2018-2019 school year at the Admissions Table and in the Concessions Stand.  This is an easy way to get your PIP hours, or take care of Booster Membership requirements, and it's simple to sign up!  Note that end times could vary, and Varsity games are longer than Elementary or Junior High.  There are also a couple of dates that have 3 games in one night.  Two people are needed for each Concessions section so sign up with a friend :)

Update:  We have added the Field of Dreams home events.  At this time we are looking for Admissions help only.  So one person to sit at the gate to collect admissions fees!  End times are estimated.  Once it is half way through the sporting event, you can leave!

Created by:   Jennifer Payan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
08/20/2018 (Mon.) HS Boys Soccer Field of Dreams  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
08/21/2018 (Tue.) HS Boys Soccer Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
Girls HS Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Payan
Susi Boastick

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
08/23/2018 (Thu.) Girls HS Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Payan
Damaris Rodriguez

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
08/25/2018 (Sat.) JH Baseball- Field of Dreams  9:15am - 12:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Damaris Rodriguez Cowan
HS Boys Soccer Field of Dreams  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jodie Pait

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
08/27/2018 (Mon.) JH Baseball-Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
08/28/2018 (Tue.) HS Boys Soccer & JH Baseball Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Damaris Rodriguez
08/31/2018 (Fri.) JH Baseball Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rhonda Rozier

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
09/04/2018 (Tue.) JH Baseball Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rhonda Rozier

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
Girls HS Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Wendling
Jennifer Payan
Show Michael how to open

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
09/06/2018 (Thu.) Girls HS Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
09/07/2018 (Fri.) Chuck n Duck-Judah Christian School  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Payan
Lori Dillman

Admissions Table

 
Sandy Hardin
09/08/2018 (Sat.) Girls 5/6 Basketball- Judah Christian School  8:15am - 11:15am  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
HS Boys Soccer Field of Dreams  9:15am - 12:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Rozier
Emily Pfefferkorn

Admissions Table

 
09/10/2018 (Mon.) HS Boys Soccer Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Kao (2)

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
Girls 5/6 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
09/14/2018 (Fri.) Girls 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
Football- Field of Dreams  6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Plotner
Jodie Pait

Admissions Table

 
Sandy Hardin
09/15/2018 (Sat.) Booster Blowout-Judah Christian School  3:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Helmick
Lori Dillman

Admissions Table

 
Susi Boastick
09/17/2018 (Mon.) HS Boys Soccer Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Kao (2)

Admissions Table

 
Girls 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
09/18/2018 (Tue.) JH Soccer-Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
09/20/2018 (Thu.) Girls 5/6 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Dillman

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
09/21/2018 (Fri.) Football- Field of Dreams  6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Plotner
Jodie Pait

Admissions Table

 
Sandy Hardin
09/22/2018 (Sat.) Girls 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  9:15am - 12:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
09/24/2018 (Mon.) Girls HS Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
09/25/2018 (Tue.) HS Boys Soccer & JH Soccer Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
Girls 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Wendling

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
09/28/2018 (Fri.) JH Soccer Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
09/29/2018 (Sat.) HS Boys Soccer Field of Dreams  10:15am - 1:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Kao

Admissions Table

 
Jennifer Payan
10/01/2018 (Mon.) JH Soccer Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Kao (2)

Admissions Table

 
10/02/2018 (Tue.) JH Soccer- Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
10/04/2018 (Thu.) HS Boys Soccer Field of Dreams  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Girls 5/6 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dillman
Joellen Bryant

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
10/05/2018 (Fri.) JH Soccer-Field of Dreams   

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Girls 8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
Football- Field of Dreams  6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodie Pait
Joellen Bryant

Admissions Table

 
10/06/2018 (Sat.) JH Soccer Field of Dreams   

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Girls HS Volleyball Tournament- Judah Christian School  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Toniya Robinson-Kelly
Susi Boastick

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
Girls HS Volleyball Tournament- Judah Christian School   12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Payan
Damaris Rodriguez

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
10/08/2018 (Mon.) Girls HS Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
10/11/2018 (Thu.) Girls 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Kennedy

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
10/12/2018 (Fri.) Footbal-Field of Dreams  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susi Boastick

Admissions Table

 
Girls HS Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
10/15/2018 (Mon.) Girls 5/6 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
10/16/2018 (Tue.) Girls HS Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Harvey (2)
Curt and Mary Jo Harvey

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
10/17/2018 (Wed.) Boys Boys HS Soccer-Field of Dreams (2 game Sectionals)  3:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Damaris Rodriguez
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
10/18/2018 (Thu.) Girls 6/7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  4:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Damaris Rodriguez
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
10/19/2018 (Fri.) Girls 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
sharon kennedy

Admissions Table

 
Whitney Jones
10/20/2018 (Sat.) Boys HS Soccer-Field of Dreams (Sectional Championship)  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Susi Boastick
10/22/2018 (Mon.) Girls 5/6 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
10/23/2018 (Tue.) Girls 6/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susi Boastick

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
10/25/2018 (Thu.) Girls 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Dillman

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/02/2018 (Fri.) Boys 5/6 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/03/2018 (Sat.) Girls 8 Basketball Tournament-Judah Christian School  12:00pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Toniya Robinson-Kelly
Sandy Hardin

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/05/2018 (Mon.) Girls 8 Basketball Tournament-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
sharon kennedy
Tyler Kennedy

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/06/2018 (Tue.) Girl's 8 Basketball Tournament-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
sharon kennedy

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/08/2018 (Thu.) Girls 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Payan
Damaris Rodriguez

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/09/2018 (Fri.) Boys 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Hardin
David Hardin

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/12/2018 (Mon.) Girls HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Morgan
Matthew Morgan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/13/2018 (Tue.) Boys 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/15/2018 (Thu.) Boys 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
11/16/2018 (Fri.) Boys 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Hardin

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/26/2018 (Mon.) Girls HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Susi Boastick
Jennifer Payan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/27/2018 (Tue.) Boys 5/6 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
michael wendling

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/29/2018 (Thu.) Boys 5/6 Basketball- Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
11/30/2018 (Fri.) Boys 5/6 Basketball- Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
12/03/2018 (Mon.) Girls HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Morgan
Matthew Morgan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
12/04/2018 (Tue.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Teresa Hoye

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
12/11/2018 (Tue.) Boys 5/6 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Whitney Jones
Teresa Hoye

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
12/13/2018 (Thu.) HS Girls Basketball-Judah Gym  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
12/14/2018 (Fri.) HS Wrestling-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Hardin

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
12/18/2018 (Tue.) Boys 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Teresa Hoye

Admissions Table

 
Melisas Mackiewicz
12/20/2018 (Thu.) Girls HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
12/21/2018 (Fri.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Hardin
Whitney Jones

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
01/03/2019 (Thu.) Boys 7/8 Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Noteboom

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Noteboom
Joellen Bryant

Admissions Table

 
Whitney Jones
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  12:15pm - 3:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Whitney Jones

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
01/14/2019 (Mon.) Girls HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Morgan
Matthew Morgan

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
01/15/2019 (Tue.) Girls 5/6 Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
michael wendling

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
01/17/2019 (Thu.) Girls 7/8 Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
01/21/2019 (Mon.) Girls HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Noteboom

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
01/24/2019 (Thu.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  4:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Noteboom

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
01/26/2019 (Sat.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  9:15am - 2:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
01/29/2019 (Tue.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:45pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Harvey (2)
Curt and Mary Jo Harvey

Admissions Table

 
Melisas Mackiewicz
01/31/2019 (Thu.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
02/05/2019 (Tue.) Girls 5/6 Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Melissa Mackiewicz
02/09/2019 (Sat.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School   

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
02/11/2019 (Mon.) Girls 7/8 Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
michael wendling

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
02/12/2019 (Tue.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School   

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
02/14/2019 (Thu.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School   

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
02/15/2019 (Fri.) Boys HS Basketball-Judah Christian School   

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
02/18/2019 (Mon.) Girls 7/8 Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 

Admissions Table

 
Laura Lake
02/19/2019 (Tue.) Girls 5/6 Volleyball-Judah Christian School  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
michael wendling

Admissions Table

 
Melisas Mackiewicz


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home