Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
First United Methodist Church, Victoria, TX

Pumpkin Patch 2019

Join the fun in the Pumpkin Patch! Thank you for being a Pumpkin Patch Volunteer! We couldn't do this without you. Sign-up to save your favorite spots. 

Created by:   First Methodist
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/05/2019 (Sat.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Friedel
Monique Smith

Greeters (2)

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Nelda Hensley
Workiing late for Boot Fest
Jill Friedel

Greeters (2)

 
10/06/2019 (Sun.) Pumpkin Patch  12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Hill
Kayleigh & kyla
Karleigh Hill

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Roberts

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hunt

Greeters (2)

 
10/07/2019 (Mon.) Pumpkin Patch  8:30am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marilyn Keen

Story Time

 
Marcia Kauffman
Marcia Kauffman

Greeters (2)

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Allison Rideout
MDS 18 months-old 10 kids

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
DeeDee Uresti
Nazareth Academy Pre0K 3 year olds 14 kids arriving at 9:15 - 10:30

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
Patricia Ingram
ABC Child Development 4 year olds 15 kids arriving 9:15

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Floerke
Betty Vickers

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Calhoun
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Earlene Angell (2)

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.) Pumpkin Patch  8:30am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree Schneider

Story Time

 
Kathy Bowen

Greeters (2)

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Sarah Mayfield
MDS 4-year-old 28 kids

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Emily Harrison
Trinity Episcopal kindergarten 40 kids

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
Alyssa Patek
Trinity Episcopal first grade 24 kids

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Powell
James Thompson
James Thompson

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Tally
James Thompson
Sara Thompson
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
David & Joyce Brown (2)

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Hugh & Linda Hanes (2)

Greeters (2)

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.) Pumpkin Patch  8:30am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Don Eastham

Story Time

 
Sandy Schroeder

Greeters (2)

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Connie Moose
MDS 2-year-old 24 kids

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Ashton Coppedge
Chandler Elem kindergarten 80 kids

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Burriss (2)
Jennifer Burriss and Tracee Price

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Whitney Griffith (2)
Whitney Griffith and Allison Rideout
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Farris (2)
Harold & Nancy Farris

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Farris (2)
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Pumpkin Patch  8:30am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree Schneider

Story Time

 
Sandy Schroeder

Greeters (2)

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Tracee Price
MDS kindergarten 12 kids arriving at 8:30 - 9:15

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Linda Dentler
Aloe Elem Kindergarten 72 kids arriving at 9:15

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
Gena Fojt
Crossroads Christian School grades 1-4 12 kids arriving at 1:00 p.m.

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
James Thompson (2)
Sara & James Thompson

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/11/2019 (Fri.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Story Time

 
Monique Smith

Greeters (2)

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Brooke Jessop
Woodsboro Elem kindergarten 29 children arriving at 9:00

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy & Roger Walleck (2)

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashley Renaud

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/12/2019 (Sat.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Durham (2)
Debbie and Rodney
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hunt
Ashley Renaud

Greeters (2)

 
10/13/2019 (Sun.) Pumpkin Patch  12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Hendrix
Ed Hendrix

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/14/2019 (Mon.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Story Time

 
Connie Sistrunk

Greeters (2)

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Tanya Enriquez
Placedo Elem kindergarten 55 kids arriving 9:00

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Tanya Enriquez
Placedo Elem First grade 65 kids arriving 12:30 p.m.

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Floerke
Betty Vickers

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Bowen

Greeters (2)

 
10/15/2019 (Tue.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Tanya Enriquez
Placedo Elem Pre-K 4 years-old 40 kids arriving 9:15

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marilyn Keen

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Hugh & Linda Hanes (2)

Greeters (2)

 
10/16/2019 (Wed.) Pumpkin Patch  8:30am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Eastham
Monique Smith

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Connie Sistrunk

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Diane Woods
Rowland Elem Pre-K 4 year-olds 45 kids arriving at 9:00 a.m.

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Wendy Wood
MDS Three-year-olds 28 kids arrival 8:30 - 9:15

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
Caiti Durham
Rowland Elem PPCD group 17 kids arriving 9:15

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
Debbie Skeete
DeLeon Elem PPCD 7 kids arriving at 12:00 noon

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Benny Belew
Benny & Sally Belew

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Jensen
UMYF group FUMC
Ryan Jensen
UMYF Group FUMC

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Jensen
UMYF Group FUMC
Ryan Jensen
UMYF Group FUMC
10/17/2019 (Thu.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
JoNell Carter
Cliff Carter

Story Time

 
Sandy Schroeder

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree Schneider

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Sandra Caltzonzin
Shields Elem kindergarten 45 kids arriving 9:00

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Sandra Caltzonzin
Shields Elem Pre-K 4 year olds 40 kids arriving at 9:00

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
Sandra Caltzonzin
Shields Elem PPCD class 15 kids arriving at 9:00

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Farris

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Farris

Greeters (2)

 
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree Schneider

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Susie Mozisek
Trinity Episcopal Second grade 21 kids arriving at 9:00 a.m.

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming -

 
Myrna Villarreal
Chandler Elem Pre-K 4-years-old 44 kids arriving at 9:00 a.m.

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

School-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 

Schools-Only Nelda enters for Schools

# of children coming

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashley Renaud

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Lopez

Greeters (2)

 
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Lopez
Monique Smith

Greeters (2)

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Lopez

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Durham (2)
Debbie and Rodney
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hunt
Ashley Renaud

Greeters (2)

 
10/20/2019 (Sun.) Pumpkin Patch  12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Roberts

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/21/2019 (Mon.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree Schneider

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 

school

# of children coming -

 
Denise Castillo
Our Lady of Victory Pre-K 3 year olds 34 kids arriving 9:00

Schools coming

Nelda enters the schools which are coming.

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Floerke
Betty Vickers

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/22/2019 (Tue.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 

school

# of children coming -

 
Margarita Moreland
O'Connor Elem PreK 4 year-old 43 kids arriving 9:00

Schools coming

Nelda enters the schools which are coming.

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Hugh & Linda Hanes (2)

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Bowen
10/23/2019 (Wed.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Bice

Story Time

 
Monique Smith

Greeters (2)

 

School

# of children coming -

 
Amy Anderson
Vickers Elem Kindergarten 90 kids arriving at 9:00

Schools coming

Nelda enters the schools which are coming.

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Monique Smith
Benny Belew
Benny & Sally Belew

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 

School

# of children coming -

 

School

# of children coming -

 

School

# of children coming -

 

Schools coming

Nelda enters the schools which are coming.

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Farris

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree Schneider
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryce and Jan Scott (2)

Greeters (2)

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Story Time

 
Monique Smi

Greeters (2)

 

School

# of children coming -

 
Jennifer Wheeler
Hopkins Elem Kindergarten 4 classes 84 kids arriving at 9:00 a.m .

Schools coming

Nelda enters the schools which are coming.

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monique Smi

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/26/2019 (Sat.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Randy Sternadel

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hunt
Ashley Renaud

Greeters (2)

 
10/27/2019 (Sun.) Pumpkin Patch  12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Hendrix
Ed Hendrix

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
10/28/2019 (Mon.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 

Schools coming

Nelda enters the schools which are coming.

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Floerke
Betty Vickers

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Don/Earlene Angell

Greeters (2)

 
10/29/2019 (Tue.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Bowen

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 

Schools coming

Nelda enters the schools which are coming.

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Hugh & Linda Hanes (2)

Greeters (2)

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Bice

Story Time

 

Greeters (2)

 

Schools coming

Nelda enters the schools which are coming.

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
407 N. Bridge - Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryce and Jan Scott (2)

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Jensen
UMYF Group FUMC
Ryan Jensen
UMYF Group FUMC
10/31/2019 (Thu.) Pumpkin Patch  9:00am - 12:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree Schneider
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

At the check out table (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service