Read to Succeed

2019 Read to Succeed Week Volunteer Registration

Read the I Know I Can book to CCS 2nd Graders!

Please complete the following registration form if you would like to volunteer to read at a CCS elementary school during Read to Succeed Week (May 6-10, 2019). Please review the dates and times below and make the selection that works best for you.  As additional schools sign up to participate, they will be added to the selections below.  If you would like assistance, please contact Stacy Troutman, Read to Succeed Coordinator, at 614-233-9510 or [email protected]

Once you have registered, you will receive a confirmation e-mail with additional information.  We look forward to having you join us for this event!

Created by:   Felicia Mitchell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/06/2019 (Mon.) Watkins Elementary, 1520 Watkins Rd., Columbus, OH 43207  9:00am - 9:45am  

Watkins Elementary

 
Robbie Banks
IKIC board
9:00am - 9:45am  

Watkins Elementary

 
Beth Paul
Postcard
Lindbergh Elementary, 2541 Lindbergh Dr, Columbus, OH 43223  9:30am - 10:15am  

Lindbergh Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Lindbergh Elementary

 
Scottwood Elementary, 3392 Scottwood Rd., Columbus, OH 43227  9:30am - 10:15am  

Scottwood Elementary

 
Janice Flowers
Shannon Taylor
9:30am - 10:15am  

Scottwood Elementary

 
Mary Zeier
Bexley Women’s club
9:30am - 10:15am  

Scottwood Elementary

 
Bob Weiler
Past Participant
Moler Elementary, 1201 Moler Rd, Columbus, OH 43207  10:00am - 10:45am  

Moler Elementary

 
Ann Russell
Bexley Women's Club
10:00am - 10:45am  

Moler Elementary

 
Georgian Heights Elementary, 784 Georgian Dr., Columbus, OH 43228   11:00am - 11:45am  

Georgian Heights Elementary

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Georgian Heights Elementary

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Georgian Heights Elementary

 
Lincoln Park Elementary, 579 Markison Ave, Columbus, OH 43207  11:00am - 11:45am  

Lincoln Park Elementary

 
Marv Briskey
Post Card
11:00am - 11:45am  

Lincoln Park Elementary

 
05/07/2019 (Tue.) East Columbus Elementary, 3100 E. 7th Ave, Columbus, OH 43219  9:30am - 10:15am  

East Columbus Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

East Columbus Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

East Columbus Elementary

 
Fairwood Elementary, 726 Fairwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43205  9:30am - 10:15am  

Fairwood Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Fairwood Elementary

 
Binns Elementary, 1080 Binns Blvd, Columbus, OH 43204  10:00am - 10:45am  

Binns Elementary

 
Gloridely Tavarez Vargas
Postcard
10:00am - 10:45am  

Binns Elementary

 
Eastgate Elementary, 1925 Stratford Way, Columbus, OH 43219  10:00am - 10:45am  

Eastgate Elementary

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Eastgate Elementary

 
Linden STEM Academy, 2626 Cleveland Ave, Columbus, OH 43211  10:00am - 10:45am  

Linden STEM Academy

 
Payzlie Burden-Mickens
Ma. Felicia’s email
10:00am - 10:45am  

Linden STEM Academy

 
Trevitt Elementary, 519 Trevitt St., Columbus, OH 43203  10:30am - 11:15am  

Trevitt Elementary

 
10:30am - 11:15am  

Trevitt Elementary

 
Woodcrest Elementary, 5321 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43232  10:30am - 11:15am  

Woodcrest Elementary

 
10:30am - 11:15am  

Woodcrest Elementary

 
McKenna Hensley
Ms. Felicia
10:30am - 11:15am  

Woodcrest Elementary

 
Easthaven Elementary, 2360 Garnet Place, Columbus, OH 43232  11:00am - 11:45am  

Easthaven Elementary

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Easthaven Elementary

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Easthaven Elementary

 
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Burroughs Elementary, 551 S. Richardson Ave, Columbus, OH 43204  9:30am - 10:15am  

Burroughs Elementary

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
9:30am - 10:15am  

Burroughs Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Burroughs Elementary

 
Cedarwood Elementary, 775 Bartfield Ave, Columbus, OH 43207  9:30am - 10:15am  

Cedarwood Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Cedarwood Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Cedarwood Elementary

 
Colerein Elementary, 499 E Weisheimer Rd, Columbus, OH 43214  9:30am - 10:15am  

Colerein Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Colerein Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Colerein Elementary

 
Livingston Elementary, 825 E. Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43205   9:30am - 10:15am  

Livingston Elementary

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
9:30am - 10:15am  

Livingston Elementary

 
Roberto Rodriguez
Previous Reader
9:30am - 10:15am  

Livingston Elementary

 
Susan Yost
Bexley Women's Club
Parsons Elementary, 3231 Lee Ellen Place, Columbus, OH 43207  9:30am - 10:15am  

Parsons Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Parsons Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Parsons Elementary

 
Salem Elementary, 1040 Garvey Rd, Columbus, OH 43229  9:30am - 10:15am  

Salem Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Salem Elementary

 
Maize Elementary, 4360 Maize Road, Columbus, OH 43224  10:00am - 10:45am  

Maize Elementary

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
10:00am - 10:45am  

Maize Elementary

 
Mary Mosca
Read to Succeed postcard
Southwood Elementary, 1500 S. Fourth St, Columbus, OH 43207  10:00am - 10:45am  

Southwood Elementary

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
10:00am - 10:45am  

Southwood Elementary

 
Katie Graham
Email
Devonshire Elementary, 6286 Ambleside Dr, Columbus, OH 43229  11:00am - 11:45am  

Devonshire Elementary

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
11:00am - 11:45am  

Devonshire Elementary

 
Linda Erven
Sue Wright
11:00am - 11:45am  

Devonshire Elementary

 
Olde Orchard Elementary, 800 McNaughten Rd., Columbus, OH 43213  11:00am - 11:45am  

Olde Orchard Elementary

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Olde Orchard Elementary

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Olde Orchard Elementary

 
Parkmoor Elementary, 1711 Penworth Dr, Columbus, OH 43229  11:00am - 11:45am  

Parkmoor Elementary

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Parkmoor Elementary

 
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Berwick Alternative K-8, 2655 Scottwood Rd., Columbus, OH 43209  9:30am - 10:15am  

Berwick Alternative

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
9:30am - 10:15am  

Berwick Alternative

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Berwick Alternative

 
Fairmoor Elementary, 3281 Mayfair Park Place, Columbus, OH 43213  9:30am - 10:15am  

Fairmoor Elementary

 
Kirsten Crotte
participated last year/ post card reminder
9:30am - 10:15am  

Fairmoor Elementary

 
Indian Springs Elementary, 50 East Henderson Road, Columbus, OH 43214  9:30am - 10:15am  

Indian Springs Elementary

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
9:30am - 10:15am  

Indian Springs Elementary

 
Dale Heydlauff
IKIC Board Member, Past Participant
Oakland Park Elementary, 3392 Atwood Terrace, Columbus, OH 43224  9:30am - 10:15am  

Oakland Park Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Oakland Park Elementary

 
East Linden Elementary, 2505 Brentnell Ave, Columbus, OH 43211  10:00am - 10:45am  

East Linden Elementary

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
10:00am - 10:45am  

East Linden Elementary

 
Liberty Elementary, 2901 Whitlow Rd, 43232  10:00am - 10:45am  

Liberty Elementary

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Liberty Elementary

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Liberty Elementary

 
Shady Lane Elementary, 1444 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227  10:00am - 10:45am  

Shady Lane Elementary

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Shady Lane Elementary

 
Clinton Elementary, 10 Clinton Heights, Columbus, OH 43202  10:30am - 11:15am  

Clinton Elementary

 
10:30am - 11:15am  

Clinton Elementary

 
10:30am - 11:15am  

Clinton Elementary

 
Starling K-8, 145 S. Central Ave, Columbus, OH 43222  10:30am - 11:15am  

Starling K-8

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
10:30am - 11:15am  

Starling K-8

 
Melody Reed
Leadership Columbus - Ashley Logan
Beatty Park Elementary, 519 Trevitt St, Columbus, OH 43203  11:00am - 11:45am  

Beatty Park Elementary

 
Michelle Brueggeman
Past Participant
11:00am - 11:45am  

Beatty Park Elementary

 
05/10/2019 (Fri.) Avondale Elementary, 141 Hawkes Ave., Columbus, OH 43222  9:30am - 10:15am  

Avondale Elementary

 
Melody Reed
Leadership Columbus - Ashley Logan
9:30am - 10:15am  

Avondale Elementary

 
Siebert Elementary School, 385 Reinhard Ave., Columbus, OH 43206  9:30am - 10:15am  

Siebert Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Siebert Elementary

 
Valley Forge, 1321 Urban Dr., Columbus, OH 43229  9:30am - 10:15am  

Valley Forge Elementary

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Valley Forge Elementary

 
Oakmont Elementary School, 5666 Oakmont Dr, Columbus, OH 43232  10:00am - 10:45am  

Oakmont Elementary School

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Oakmont Elementary School

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Oakmont Elementary School

 
Westgate Alternative, 3080 Wicklow Rd, Columbus, OH 43204  10:00am - 10:45am  

Westgate Elementary

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Westgate Elementary

 
Huy/A.G. Bell Elementary, 1545 Huy Rd, Columbus OH 43224  10:30am - 11:15am  

Huy/A.G. Bell Elementary

 
10:30am - 11:15am  

Huy/A.G. Bell Elementary

 
10:30am - 11:15am  

Huy/A.G. Bell Elementary

 
North Linden Elementary, 1718 E. Cooke Rd, Columbus, OH 43224  10:30am - 11:15am  

North Linden Elementary

 
Kirsten Crotte
participated last year/ post card reminder
10:30am - 11:15am  

North Linden Elementary

 
10:30am - 11:15am  

North Linden Elementary

 
Stewart Elementary Alternative, 40 Stewart Ave., Columbus, OH 43206  11:00am - 11:45am  

Stewart Alternative Elementary

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Stewart Alternative Elementary

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home