Council 8600

First Friday Adoration

Eucharist Adoration

Fellow Knights:
Thank you for taking the time to help with the Eucharist Adoration.

First Friday All Night Adoration & Holy Hour - Adoration and Benediction for First Friday takes place at the Worship Center every month. Exposition begins after the 9:15 am Mass and continues until 8:45 am Saturday morning. The customary Taize Holy Hour is from 7:30 – 8:30 PM on Friday Evening.

We are asked to demonstrate leadership in the Eucharist Adoration by providing at least 2 persons during the quiet and lonely hours of night and early morning – especially from 11:00 PM Friday to 7:00 AM Saturday morning.  

Any questions?  Contact Don Mailki at [email protected].  Don is coordinating the Council's participation.

Again, thank you.  You are blessed!

Created by:   Signup Genius
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/06/2018 (Fri.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Adolph Fiore
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Adolph Fiore
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brian Prindle
Eric Maroyka
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tung and Lam Tran (2)
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Steven Payne
07/07/2018 (Sat.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joe Marotta
1:00am - 2:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stephen Bucher
2:00am - 3:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Cella
3:00am - 4:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Cella
4:00am - 5:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joe Osborne
David Burke
5:00am - 6:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Larry Atienza
6:00am - 7:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Pete Devlin
7:00am - 8:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Jacobs
8:00am - 9:00am  

Time with Our Lord (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dennis Halpin


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home