Arbor Creek Band

5th Grade Try the Instrument Night Band Appointments

It is very important that all new band students be enrolled on a specific instrument so that they are pre-registered for the correct class. Therefore, each student, accompanied by a parent, must meet with a band director to determine the most suitable instrument.

Appointments usually take 15-20 minutes and are scheduled on a first come, first served basis. Please be aware that class size for some instruments is limited. If you see a time that you need to come and all the slots are full, come and we will work you in.  :)

You will leave knowing your top 3 choices and the 3 possible classes you could be placed in. We will publish the official class rosters in April/May.

MAY 16 (5-8pm) - Save the date! This is when you come to ACMS to reserve your instrument & supplies.

Congratulations on joining the State & National Winning Arbor Creek Band!!

*THIS IS A SIGN UP FOR BAND ONLY!!

Location: ACMS Band Hall

Created by:   Rylon Guidry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/09/2019 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Adam Freedenberg
ICE
CJ Martin
Hicks
Ying Liu
Homestead ES
Ethan Colmenero
Hicks Elementary
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Angelina Nguyen
Homestead
Aylin Favela
Homestead
Laasya Priya Addanki
Tom hicks
Everson Enderlin
Hicks
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Jazlene Sullivan
Homestead Elementary
Nathan Parnell
Hicks
Lisa Dawson
Hicks
Tara Simpson
Leah Simpson
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Cami Phillips
Indian Creek
Cal Riley
Tom Hicks
Anika Sharma
Homestead Elementary
Luke Tippetts
ICE
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Adam Kluchki
Hicks
Lukas Ballas
Homestead
Ishan Shrivastava
Homestead Elementary
Ean Nguyen
ICE
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Bergen Jones
Indian Creek Elementary
Landon Osweiler
Homestead
Erin Jackson
Indian Creek
Lane Taliaferro
Indian Creek
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Craighead
Indian Creek
Barbara Reasonover
Homestead
Greyson French
Tom Hicks
Jake Childers
Homestead
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Andy WOO
Homestead
Amber Bryant
Indian Creek
Sonia Rehman
Indian creek elementary
Surya Yalla
Hicks
8:00pm - 8:15pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Cheyenne Burbank
Tom Hicks Elementary
Rebecca Williams
Indian Creek
Sophie Hensley
Homestead
Adan Degante
Homestead
8:15pm - 8:30pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Wood
ICE
Amy Vo
Homestead Elementary
Caleb Rodriguez
Indian Creek
Luke Tippetts
Indian Creek
04/11/2019 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Mitchell
ICE
JohnPaul Mitchell
ICE
Samantha Sepulvado
Hicks
Sadie Moreno
Indian creek elementary
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Ryder Ciferri
Homestead
Riya Thomas
Indian Creek
Connor Chambers
Homestead Elem
DANE JOHNSON
Homestead Elem
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Kitchens
Indian Creek
Rachel Bigham
Hicks - Davyn
Airel Isaacson
Indian Creek
Saif Ali Pirvani
Indian Creek
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Akin Thomas
Indian Creek
JaTina Cassels
Hicks
Ashley Parnell
Hicks
Jami Augustine
Hicks
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Nichols
Indian Crewk
Rosie Cardona
Homestead
Tiffany Ricks
Hicks
Aidan Moseley
Indian Creek
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nhat-Viet Nguyen
Hicks
Ruby Felix
Homestead
Austin Clendaniel
Homestead
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Kirsten McLaughlin
Homestead Elementary
Lance Moore
Homestead
Jennifer Brandewie
Hebron Valley
Mason Harris
Tom Hicks
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Claire Wood
Homestead
Bennett Baker
Indian Creek
8:00pm - 8:15pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Daniel Keith
Hicks
8:15pm - 8:30pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ryne Maestas
Hicks
Rusty Nejdl
Elliot - Homestead
04/13/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 9:15am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Joshua/Allen Eggemeyer
Arbor Creek
Skyler Whalen
Homestead Elementary
Preston Mcquigg
Hicks
Julian Chavez
Independence Elementary
9:15am - 9:30am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Julian Uribe
Homestead
Cyleigh Claytor
Indian Creek
Robert Blocker
Izaiah blocker needs to try all instruments
9:30am - 9:45am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Alexa Price
Hicks
Saanvi Rana
Hicks
Sophia DeFreece
Trivium
Olivia Ronderos
Hicks
9:45am - 10:00am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bryan Enabulele
Indian Creek Elementary school
Dorys Medina
Homestead
Jamie Shafiee
Hicks ELEMENTARY
10:00am - 10:15am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Latisha Ware
ICE
Celine Hoang
Signed up for Gia-Huy Chase Hoang
Susanne Dunham
Thomas O. Hicks
Gricelda Flores
INDIAN Creek
10:15am - 10:30am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tiffany Hodges
Hicks
HEMAVARDHAN GILLELLA
Hicks
Ignacio Verver
Indian Creek
10:30am - 10:45am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kyle MacKinney
Indian Creek
10:45am - 11:00am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amy Koster
Hicks
11:00am - 11:15am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Noah Miner
Hicks
11:15am - 11:30am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leana Jane LIBO
Homestead Elementary
Zoe Marshall
Hicks
11:30am - 11:45am  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Fisher Kitchens
INDIAN Creek
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Try the Instruments (4)

 
All slots filled
Taylor Champion
Hicks
Eric Baumgardner
Homestead
Noah Miner
Hicks
Grayson Jantz
Hicks


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home