aa gmail

2018 USAC Region 401 Volunteer Sign Up Regionals

Hi Everyone,

Please donate your time to help make this competition great for the kids!  We ask that you sign up for the opposite time your child is climbing so you are able to give your attention to your volunteer job and those you are helping and also then give your full attention to your child.  

Volunteers will be fueled with food, three punch passes to The Bloc or a 20% off coupon for any purchase in the Bloc proshop (perfect chance to go for that big ticket item you've been eyeing up)!

All judges need to watch the judging video because the rules have changed.  It is substantially easier to judge then ever before so give it a try if you haven't ever done it!

Judge video: http://www.usaclimbing.org/Officials/Rulebook.htm

Session 1: MD, FD, FB, FA, FJr

Session 2: MC, FC, MB, MA, MJr

The running order will become available the week of the competition once registration has closed. 

Thank you in advance for your help!

If you have any questions please email Angela at [email protected] or Jason at [email protected]

 

 

Date: 12/08/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   Tab Stephens
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (MST) Available Slot
6:45am - 8:15am  

Check in Table for Isolation: MD, FD, FB, FA, FJr, and Coaches (3)

Please come through the front doors and proceed to the isolation area on the north side of the gym in the tarped off area.

 
All slots filled
Audrey Levy
Rocks and Ropes
Briana Averill
Rocks and Ropes
Matthew Bone
Mojo
7:00am - 6:00pm  

Isolation in Charge

Please ask before signing up. Preferably staff in this position.

 
7:30am - 12:30pm  

Iso Escorts/Monitors: MD, FD, FB, FA, FJr (2)

Please go behind the tarped area in the bouldering area and check in with the isolation in charge person.

 
All slots filled
Kristin Doty
None
David Gambardella
None

Primary Judge: MD, FD, FB, FA, FJr (12)

Please sign up for this if you have judged before.

 
All slots filled
Archie Huie
Rocks and Ropes
Eric Davis
Rocks and Ropes
Jered Kopulos
Rocks and Ropes
Brent Finley
Rocks and Ropes
Brent LaFoley
Rocks and Ropes
Rainy Teegerstrom
Rocks and Ropes
Richard Hendrick
Rocks and Ropes
Craig Aspinwall
Rocks and Ropes
Jon Lehmberg
AZR
Jesse Schultz
Rocks and Ropes
Maria Vaidya
AZR Ascenders
Bill Wilson
AZR

Secondary Judge: MD, FD, FB, FA, FJr (12)

Please sign up for this if you have not judged before or would like to learn more before doing it by yourself.

 
All slots filled
Julia Constantino-herrera
None
Daniela Constantino
None
Jaime Johnson
None
Delila Medlin
None
Vanessa Franchere
Mojo
John Franchere
Mojo
Peggy Johnson
Rock phenoms
Matt Davidson
N/A
Jon C Nichols
N/A
Denise McMahon
New Mexico Mojo
Colin Blakely
Rocks and Ropes
Matt Harlin
Rocks & Ropes
9:00am - 1:00pm  

Score Card Runner (2)

Run score cards from the last judge to the scoring table

 
All slots filled
Willie Cross
Rocks and Ropes
Tracey Kessel
Rocks and Ropes
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Check in Table for Isolation: MC, FC, MB, MA, MJr (3)

Please come through the front doors and proceed to the isolation area on the north side of the gym in the tarped off area.

 
All slots filled
Matt Or Tammy Bone
Mojo
Eva Taylor
Rocks & Ropes
Sarah Cione
Rocks and Ropes
11:30am - 5:00pm  

Iso Escorts/Monitors: MC, FC, MB, MA, MJr (2)

Please go behind the tarped area in the bouldering area and check in with the isolation in charge person.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Meaney
Focus Climbing Center

Primary Judge: MC, FC, MB, MA, MJr (12)

Please sign up for this if you have judged before.

 
All slots filled
Margaret Miezio
None
Ocean Zhang
Focus climbing center
Craig Morris
AZR
Michelle Kawane
NM MOJO
Margaret Mitchell
AZR Ascenders
Bill Bedrava
AZR
Jon Lehmberg
AZR
Chris Parent
Rocks and Ropes
rebecca taylor
RnR
Skyler DeBoer
Ape Index
Brent Finley
RnR
Brandon Reks
Rocks and Ropes
11:30am - 5:00pm  

Secondary Judge: MC, FC, MB, MA, MJr (12)

Please sign up for this if you have not judged before or would like to learn more before doing it by yourself.

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Cory Patton
None
Elliot Dumont
Rocks and Ropes
Gail Rothfork
Mojo
Bryn Sharp
The Bloc / Rocks and Ropes
Mike Herholz
Rocks and ropes
Louis Ippolito
AZR
Nicole Boodhansingh
AZR
Scott Cooper
None
Erica Walecka
None
Andrew Walecka
None
Devin Bee
The bloc
1:30pm - 5:30pm  

Score Card Runner (2)

Run score cards from the last judge to the scoring table

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matthew Apostolik
Gym affiliation
4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Award Helpers (2)

Wrangle the children and help get them in line.

 
All slots filled
Jane Lee
Mojo
Catherine Douglass
NM Mojo


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home