Ballard High School Performing Arts

2019 Auditions for Incoming Students - upper bands and jazz

Incoming Band Students (except percussionists)

All Freshmen are automatically placed into Concert Band class.  There is no audition necessary to enroll in the Concert Band.  Freshmen may audition for Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble if they would like. 
This sign up is for the incoming students who would like to try out for Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble AND also for the incoming students auditioning for Jazz Band. 

If you want to try out for an upper band AND a jazz band, sign-up for TWO slots.

Audition materials and procedures are detailed on the BPA website.

If you have any questions, please contact Mr. James at [email protected]

Created by:   Ballard Performing Arts Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

Incoming to Jazz Audition Spot

06/10/2019 (Mon)
4:15pm - 4:25pm   
Adair Ernst
4:25pm - 4:35pm   
4:35pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 4:55pm   
4:55pm - 5:05pm   
5:05pm - 5:15pm   
5:15pm - 5:25pm   
Robert Starnes
5:25pm - 5:35pm   
5:35pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 5:55pm   
5:55pm - 6:05pm   
6:05pm - 6:15pm   
6:15pm - 6:25pm   
Philip Wagoner
6:25pm - 6:35pm   
Philip Wagoner
06/11/2019 (Tue)
4:15pm - 4:25pm   
4:25pm - 4:35pm   
Liam Ison
Liam Ison
4:35pm - 4:45pm   
Colin Dey
4:45pm - 4:55pm   
Colin Dey
Symphonic Band
4:55pm - 5:05pm   
Jack Rousseau
Symphonic (trumpet)
5:05pm - 5:15pm   
Arden Rathkopf
5:15pm - 5:25pm   
Arden Rathkopf
5:25pm - 5:35pm   
Sadie Clark
5:35pm - 5:45pm   
Jane McKelvey
Clarinet
5:45pm - 5:55pm   
5:55pm - 6:05pm   
6:05pm - 6:15pm   
6:15pm - 6:25pm   
6:25pm - 6:35pm   
06/13/2019 (Thu)
4:15pm - 4:25pm   
4:25pm - 4:35pm   
4:35pm - 4:45pm   
Willa Kuhn
symphonic or wind ensemble
4:45pm - 4:55pm   
4:55pm - 5:05pm   
Jack Rousseau
Jazz (trumpet)
5:05pm - 5:15pm   
5:15pm - 5:25pm   
5:25pm - 5:35pm   
5:35pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 5:55pm   
5:55pm - 6:05pm   
6:05pm - 6:15pm   
Emmett Stevens
Trombone, Symphonic Band
6:15pm - 6:25pm   
6:25pm - 6:35pm   
06/14/2019 (Fri)
4:15pm - 4:25pm   
4:25pm - 4:35pm   
4:35pm - 4:45pm   
Anne Welman
Anne Welman (tenor saxaphone), symphonic band
4:45pm - 4:55pm   
Tristan Cheyne
Tristan Cheyne - trombone symphonic
4:55pm - 5:05pm   
Tristan Cheyne
Tristan Cheyne - trombone - jazz
5:05pm - 5:15pm   
Anne Welman
Anne Welman (tenor saxaphone), jazz 2
5:15pm - 5:25pm   
5:25pm - 5:35pm   
5:35pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 5:55pm   
5:55pm - 6:05pm   
6:05pm - 6:15pm   
6:15pm - 6:25pm   
6:25pm - 6:35pm   
06/18/2019 (Tue)
4:15pm - 4:25pm   
4:25pm - 4:35pm   
Alexa Terry
symphonic band
4:35pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 4:55pm   
4:55pm - 5:05pm   
Luca Rios
Jazz Audition
5:05pm - 5:15pm   
Griffin Chen
Jazz (Trombone)
5:15pm - 5:25pm   
5:25pm - 5:35pm   
Simon Skonieczny
Jazz
5:35pm - 5:45pm   
Luca Rios
Band Audition
5:45pm - 5:55pm   
Griffin Chen
Symphonic (Trombone)
5:55pm - 6:05pm   
Marcela Bonet
Piano- jazz band audition
6:05pm - 6:15pm   
Noah Montes
6:15pm - 6:25pm   
6:25pm - 6:35pm   
Simon Skonieczny
Symphonic Band


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service