First Christian Church

Shipwrecked: Rescued by Jesus—VBS 2018

Come be a part of this year's exciting Vacation Bible School program—"Shipwrecked: Rescued by Jesus!" "Venture onto an uncharted island where kids survive and thrive. Anchor kids in the truth that Jesus carries them through life’s storms." During the week children (preschool age 3 through 5th grade) will learn that when they are lonely, worried, struggling, wrong, and powerless....Jesus rescues!

VBS is scheduled for Monday, July 16—Friday, July 20 from 9:00-11:30 am.

Please sign up for each day that you are available to help. 

Created by:   Laura West
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT)

Director

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

Greeter/Registration

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 9:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret J. Vann
Beverly Cannon

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beverly Cannon

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 9:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Cannon
Karen Ball

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Thompson
Beverly Cannon

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 9:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Cannon
Karen Ball

Photography

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

Sound/AV

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Michael Smith

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Michael Smith

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Michael Smith

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Michael Smith

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Michael Smith

Set-Up & Decorating

07/09/2018 (Mon.) (3)

 

07/10/2018 (Tue.) (3)

 

07/11/2018 (Wed.) (3)

 

07/12/2018 (Thu.) (3)

 

07/13/2018 (Fri.) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Beverly Cannon

Final Set-Up & Decorating

07/14/2018 (Sat.) (5)

 

07/15/2018 (Sun.) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Beverly Cannon

Pre-Crafts

07/02/2018 (Mon.) (2)

 

07/03/2018 (Tue.) (2)

 

07/05/2018 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Lackey
Mary Ann Anderson

07/06/2018 (Fri.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beverly Cannon

Castaway Sing & Play Director

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Laura West

Song Leader

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Chris McDonald

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Chris McDonald

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Chris McDonald

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Chris McDonald

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Chris McDonald

"Swann”

Preschool Crew Leader

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Holly Ahlbin

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Holly Ahlbin

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Holly Ahlbin

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Holly Ahlbin

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Holly Ahlbin

“Swann”

Preschool Crew Helper

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janie Clasgens (ECM)

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janie Clasgens (ECM)

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janie Clasgens (ECM)

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janie Clasgens (ECM)

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janie Clasgens (ECM)

“Crusoe”

Preschool Crew Leader

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Sheryl Stiles

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Sheryl Stiles

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Sheryl Stiles

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Sheryl Stiles

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Sheryl Stiles

“Crusoe”

Preschool Crew Helper

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Ambrose (ECM)

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Ambrose (ECM)

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Ambrose (ECM)

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Ambrose (ECM)

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Ambrose (ECM)

“Gilligan”

Preschool Crew Leader

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Don Coburn

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Don Coburn

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Don Coburn

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Don Coburn

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Don Coburn

“Gilligan”

Preschool Crew Helper

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Maria (ECM)

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Maria (ECM)

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Maria (ECM)

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Maria (ECM)

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Maria (ECM)

“Silver”

Preschool Crew Leader

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 

“Silver"

Preschool Crew Helper

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Debbie (ECM)

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Debbie (ECM)

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Debbie (ECM)

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Debbie (ECM)

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ms. Debbie (ECM)

“Sparrow”

Elementary Crew Leader (Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd)

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Diane Douglas

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Diane Douglas

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Diane Douglas

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Diane Douglas

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Diane Douglas

“Sparrow”

Elementary Crew Helper (Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd)

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Cook (ECM)

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Cook (ECM)

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Cook (ECM)

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Cook (ECM)

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Cook (ECM)

"Hook”

Elementary Crew Leader (Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd)

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Penny Jackman

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Penny Jackman

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Penny Jackman

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Penny Jackman

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Penny Jackman

“Hook”

Elementary Crew Helper (Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd)

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

“Blackbeard”

Elementary Crew Leader (3rd, 4th & 5th)

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Shea Brennaman

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Shea Brennaman

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Shea Brennaman

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Shea Brennaman

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)

 
Shea Brennaman

“Blackbeard”

Elementary Crew Helper (3rd, 4th & 5th)

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:00am - 11:30am)
(2)

 

Bible Discovery Leader

Bible Story Rotation Station

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 
Paul Allen

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 
Paul Allen

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 
Paul Allen

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 
Paul Allen

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 
Paul Allen

Bible Discovery Helper

Bible Story Rotation Station

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Woodall
Sadie Dodd

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sadie Dodd

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Woodall
Sadie Dodd

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Woodall
Sadie Dodd

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Woodall
Sadie Dodd

Ship Rec Games Leader

Games Rotation Station

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:30am - 11:10am)

 

Ship Rec Games Helper

Games Rotation Station

07/16/2018
(Mon, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Barr

07/17/2018
(Tue, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Barr

07/18/2018
(Wed, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Barr

07/19/2018
(Thu, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Barr

07/20/2018
(Fri, 9:30am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled