ACS Current Volunteering Opportunities
2019-2020 Archway Parent emails

Lunch Archway Scottsdale 2020- Third/Fourth Quarter

Welcome to the Archway Lunch Program ran by PSO!! This is a great way to see your child during the school day and meet other parents. This quarter we our offering vendors everyday. Monday will be Which Which, Tuesday- Somburros, Wednesday- Barros pizza, Thursday- Babbos Italian, and Friday- Chick-Fila. Our parent volunteers will help organize and distribute food that has been pre-ordered.  

HOW IT WORKS:

VOLUNTEERS: We will have 2 Lead volunteers that have received additional training on our procedure. They will begin at 10:30 am  and stay until 12:30 pm (or when last lunch is served).  To help our program run smoothly, we will have 1 volunteer from 10:40 am -12:20 pm to pull food between lunches in the kitchen area. We will have 1 floater who will stay the entire time and assist where needed. We will also have 2 volunteers from 10:40-11:35 AM  and 2 volunteer from 11:35- 12:20 (they will help distribute food/or check-in students) It is SO IMPORTANT that you come to your shift, so if for some reason you are unable to make your shift, please find another person to fill your spot or contact me ASAP (text anytime to 602-790-6542). Please try to cancel or change a shift 24 hours before the shift. If your child is sick and will not be at school, please let me know ASAP. 

Great Hearts will be enforcing that lunch volunteers are fingerprinted in order to help out with the lunch program.  Please make sure that you have fingerprint clearance by Great Hearts before your shift.

When you arrive, please look for one of the Leads and ask what your assigment will be for your shift. If it is your first time, please plan to come about 10 minutes early and ask a Lead Lunch volunteer for a brief orientation. Please be very careful when handing out food that you verify the labels so that students receive the correct items ordered. Also, pay close attention to students with allergies. No Chick-fila should be distributed to any student sitting at the NUT FREE table. 

 

Here are the Lunch periods for each grade level 2019/20:

Third:               10:55 - 11:20

Fifth:                11:10 - 11:35

Second:              11:25 - 11:50

Fourth:              11:40 - 12:05

Kinder:               11:55 - 12:20

First:                 12:10 - 12:35

 

Please contact me, BRANDI D'SOUZA, at 602-790-6542 BY TEXT OR [email protected] If you have any questions about volunteering or are unable to make your shift. 

The Lunch Team is currently looking for new Lunch Leads. If you are a volunteer that is available to work both lunch shifts consecutively every other week on a certain day than perhaps this is a great option for you. You would automatically be scheduled by the Lunch Team for these shifts. Please email me if you are interested. 

Thank you again to all our lunch volunteers! Without you we could not make lunch at Archway successful for our 1k students!!!!! :)

Brandi D'Souza 

Created by:   Archway Scottsdale Parent Service Organization
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy MST) Location Available Slot
04/14/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Kate Delnero

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Brandi Okrasinski

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Kristeen Toeller
Taylor Horner

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaclyn Maertz
04/15/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Sarah Tablak

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Rachael Schmock

Student check-in (2)

iPad

 
All slots filled
Meagan Evans
Ann Romero

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 
Tammy Schneider

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Roman-Nelson
Brydie Andrews

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Myers
Stacy Mattingly
04/16/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Jackie Bosnic

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Lauren Reda

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 
Julia Payne

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney Lewis
04/17/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Julia Payne

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Mindy Wie

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 
Julia Payne

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 
Stephanie Castrillo
Daniel Castrillo

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Tricia Kokoskov
Carrie Olson

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Gina Nichols
Corinna Ohre
04/20/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Veronica P

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Brandi D'Souza

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Randee Waters

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Robin Kreutzberg
Jaclyn Maertz
04/21/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Misook Prinsloo

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Stacey Reeves

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Huber
04/22/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Alissa Dunn

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Rosheen McAlister

Student check-in (2)

iPad

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Schneider

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Kim Isom
Brydie Andrews

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Laura McNelis
Susan Spikes
04/23/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Poonam Kshatriya

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Julia Payne

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Giannina
04/24/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Cristina Atabala

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Aimee Edwards

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Denise Nicoll
Valerie McCombs

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Gina Nichols
Corinna Ohre
04/27/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Veronica P

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Zoe Bellinghausen

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Robin Kreutzberg
Jaclyn Maertz
04/28/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Kate Delnero

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Brandi Okrasinski

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Kristeen Toeller
Taylor Horner

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Romero
04/29/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Sarah Tablak

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Rachael Schmock

Student check-in (2)

iPad

 
All slots filled
Meagan Evans
Dori Montenegrino

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 
Courtney Nielsen

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dorothy Roman-Nelson

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Spikes
04/30/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Jackie Bosnic

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Lauren Reda

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 
Julia Payne

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Fletcher
Kimberly Coffman
05/04/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Veronica P

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Brandi D'Souza

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Robin Kreutzberg
Jaclyn Maertz
05/05/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Misook Prinsloo

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Stacey Reeves

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 
Randee Waters

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Kristeen Toeller
Taylor Horner

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Valerie McCombs
Erin Robert
Erin Robert
05/06/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Alissa Dunn

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Rosheen McAlister

Student check-in (2)

iPad

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dori Montenegrino

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 
Tammy Schneider

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 
Courtney Nielsen

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Laura McNelis
Erin Robert
Kurt Robert
05/07/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Poonam Kshatriya

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Julia Payne

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Courtney Lewis
Tammy Giannina
05/08/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Cristina Atabala

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Aimee Edwards

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 
Julia Payne

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Randee Waters

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Gina Nichols
Corinna Ohre
05/11/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Veronica P

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Zoe Bellinghausen

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Robin Kreutzberg
Jaclyn Maertz
05/12/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Kate Delnero

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Brandi Okrasinski

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Kristeen Toeller
Taylor Horner

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Corinna Ohre
05/13/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Sarah Tablak

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Rachael Schmock

Student check-in (2)

iPad

 
All slots filled
Meagan Evans
Tammy Schneider

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Stacy Mattingly
Kimberly Coffman
05/14/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Jackie Bosnic

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Lauren Reda

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 
Julia Payne

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Robyn Swerlyk
Tammy Giannina
05/15/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Julia Payne

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Mindy Wie

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 
Stephanie Castrillo
Daniel Castrillo

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 
All slots filled
Tricia Kokoskov
Carrie Olson

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Gina Nichols
Valerie McCombs
05/18/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead 1

10:30-12:25

 
Veronica P

Lead 2

10:30-12:25

 
Brandi D'Souza

Kitchen Prep (sorting food between lunches)

10:40-12:25 (all lunches)

 

Float

10:40-12:25 - Help any area needed

 

10:40-11:35 (2)

Help with food distribution -(3rd, 5th, 2nd; ends after 2nd grade served

 

11:35-12:25 (2)

Help with food distribution (4th, Kinder, 1st

 
All slots filled
Robin Kreutzberg
Jaclyn Maertz
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info