Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Eucharistic Adoration (Tuesday)

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament (Tuesday)

Good news!

We are currently scheduling all day Adoration on Tuesdays from 7:30am (following daily Mass) until 8:00pm.   The final hour will also include Vespers, chant and the Closing Benediction.

Do you have a desire to commit to a weekly hour of prayer?  Please sign up for the hour you desire.  If two people are already signed up, then there is no need to sign up - just come!  However, it would be very helpful to have your contact information so that you may be informed of any calendar changes in the future.  We are eager to create a list of substitutes.  This will be important for the people who are committed to a weekly prayer hour, that they can find a substitute when illness or travel arises.  Please email Mary Pat at [email protected] to provide your email address and phone number. 

Have you experienced the graces that accompany Adoration?  Would you like to write up a testamonial of a changed spiritual life because of Adoration?  Please consider sharing your story with your fellow St. Ambrose parishioners so that they might see the beauty of this opportunity.   Email Mary Pat at [email protected]!

 

Created by:   St. Ambrose Parish
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
01/21/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 
Denise Maxwell

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
Barbara Granja
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
Alexa Maland

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 
Tharun Puthenkandom

Substitute

 
01/28/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 
Denise Maxwell

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
Alexa Maland

Person 2

 
Susan Jorgensen

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 
Tharun Puthenkandom

Substitute

 
02/04/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 
Denise Maxwell

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 
Tharun Puthenkandom

Substitute

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 
Denise Maxwell

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 
Tharun Puthenkandom

Substitute

 
02/18/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 
Denise Maxwell

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
02/25/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 
Denise Maxwell

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
03/03/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
03/10/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
03/17/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
03/24/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
03/31/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
04/07/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
04/14/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 
Kevin Bambabate

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 
Alexa Swiniarski

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 
Rachel Ng

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 
Maritza Arce-Larreta

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 
Richard (Dick) Hall

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 
Ileana Bash

Person 2

 
Anna Kirk

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 
ALEXA MALAND

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 
Mary Pat Dowd

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 
Nadia Molina

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 
David Langlie

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 
Michael Mozdy

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Person 1

 

Person 2

 

Substitute

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info