Altar Servers (Complete)

Altar Servers 10/06/18 to 01/27/19

Greetings! 

You have been invited to sign up to be an Altar Server from October through January. Please find a replacement for any dates you've signed up for and cannot serve. If you are unable to find a replacement then call or text 801-209-3387 (Mr. Huntzinger) or email at [email protected] - it is important to notify him if you will not be able to serve, this gives time to find a replacement and plan for/adapt the liturgy celebrated. 

Thank you for Altar Serving and God Bless! 

Related files:

Created by:   St. Ambrose Parish
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Liturgical Ministry
10/14/2018 (Sun.) 28th Sunday in OT  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Jensen
Sarah Banecker
Sophie & Levi Dorval (2)
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
7th Grade Hosted Mass (4)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tommy O'Brien
Joshua Joseph
10/20/2018 (Sat.) 29th Sunday in OT  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
10/21/2018 (Sun.) 29th Sunday in OT  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Jensen
Lianne Povilus
Sophie & Levi Dorval (2)
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Zeke Sherman
Sean Gibson
Calixte Viollet (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joshua Joseph
Everett Agresta
10/27/2018 (Sat.) 30th Sunday in OT  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Ludlow (2)
Lucas and Matthew Ludlow
10/28/2018 (Sun.) 30th Sunday in OT  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Banecker
Sophie & Levi Dorval (2)
Everett Agresta
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Zeke Sherman
Tommy O'Brien
Calixte Viollet (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anna Smith
Jack Freeman
Isaac Hildebrand
11/03/2018 (Sat.) 31st Sunday in OT  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Ludlow (2)
Lucas and Matthew Ludlow
11/04/2018 (Sun.) 31st Sunday in OT  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Jensen
Everett Agresta
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Zeke Sherman
Jack Freeman
Anna Smith
Santiago Ibarra
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tommy O'Brien
11/10/2018 (Sat.) 32nd Sunday in OT  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Monica Ludlow (2)
Lucas and Matthew Ludlow
Joshua Joseph
11/11/2018 (Sun.) 32nd Sunday in OT  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Jensen
Anna Smith
Sarah Banecker
Calixte Viollet
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
8th Grade Hosted Mass (4)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Isaac Hildebrand
Everett Agresta
11/17/2018 (Sat.) 33rd Sunday in OT  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Ludlow (2)
Lucas and Matthew Ludlow
11/18/2018 (Sun.) 33rd Sunday in OT  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Jensen
Sarah Banecker
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Zeke Sherman
Calixte Viollet (3)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
11/24/2018 (Sat.) Solemnity of Our Lord, Jesus Christ  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.) Solemnity of Our Lord, Jesus Christ  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Jensen
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Sean Gibson
Calixte Viollet (3)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
12/01/2018 (Sat.) Advent 1  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Ludlow (2)
Lucas and Matthew Ludlow
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Advent 1  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Jensen
Lianne Povilus
Anna Smith
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Santiago Ibarra (2)
Calixte Viollet (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Advent 2  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Ludlow (2)
Lucas and Matthew Ludlow
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Advent 2  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Jensen
Sarah Banecker
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
6th Grade Hosted Mass (4)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
12/15/2018 (Sat.) Advent 3  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Ludlow (2)
Lucas and Matthew Ludlow
12/16/2018 (Sun.) Advent 3  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Jensen
Sarah Banecker
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Jack Freeman
Anna Smith
Calixte Viollet (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Isaac Hildebrand
Everett Agresta
12/22/2018 (Sat.) Advent 4  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Ludlow (2)
Lucas and Matthew Ludlow
12/23/2018 (Sun.) Advent 4  8:30am - 9:30am  

Altar Server (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sara Jensen
Everett Agresta
11:00am - 12:00pm