Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019-2020 GHES Watch DOGS

2019-2020 GHES Watch DOGS

Welcome to the 2019-2020 GHES Watch DOGS program.  This year there will be ONE Watch DOGS dad per day.  You must be an approved CCPS volunteer to serve as a Watch DOG.  Watch DOGS may only sign-up for ONE day.  When you sign-up for the day, you will be given opportunities to spend time with all of your GHES kiddos.  Watch DOGS who sign-up for more than one slot will be deleted from the sign-up and asked to select ONE day to serve.   There are over 50 dads who are part of the program who have not yet been able to secure a date!! (If needs arise, an email will be sent to alert Watch DOGS that they may return to the sign-up for more days.)   

We look forward to having you serve as a male role model for our students by supporting all of the great things happening at GHES.  Please select a date to serve as our Watch DOGS volunteer.  Remember to fill in all of the necessary information.  We look forward to seeing you soon! 

Created by:   Ashley Mawyer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
10/18/2019
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Alec Steinmetz
Danica Steinmetz-Hobbs, Reed Steinmetz-Stamp
10/21/2019
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Luke Hilton
Luke Hilton, Joshua Hilton, K-Bowman
10/22/2019
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jamie Finney
Jackson Finney/ Mrs King
10/23/2019
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Joseph Hernandez
Hazel Hernandez Mrs. Lawson 1st
10/24/2019
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Melissa Bowman
Tom Bennett Wyatt Bowman (Bowles) and Hudson Bowman (Smith)
10/25/2019
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Keith Langley
Andrew Langley 3rd Grade Ms. Ingram
10/29/2019
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Kavis Garvin
Kavis Garvin, Kellan Garvin, Ms. Lovisa
10/30/2019
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jan Stanley
Marty Stanley (Eli Stanley -2nd Mawyer)
10/31/2019
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Eric Jones
eric jones - student = Landon jones. teacher = hugate (4th)
11/01/2019
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Steve Harris
3rd Charbonneau - Steven Harris
11/06/2019
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Mike Fullilove
Mike Fullilove-Cross Fullilove-Bowles
11/07/2019
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Robert Martin
Robert Douglas Martin. Aiden Crowe. Mrs Lambert
11/08/2019
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Todd Runey
Emerson Lewis - Mrs. Lambert
11/11/2019
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Brian Johnson
Keegan (Davis-4), Juliana (Lowery-2)
11/13/2019
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Ryan Valerius
Easton Valerius K- Bowman
11/14/2019
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Justin Worrilow
Justin Worrilow Carter Worrilow (Cox) & Greyson Worrilow (Ingram) Laila Elliott (Fitzgerald)
11/15/2019
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Mike Camire
Mike Camire. Landon-Rowe and Jillian-Ingram
11/18/2019
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
David Passmore
11/19/2019
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Brian Radford
Sophie & Ella Radford's father
11/20/2019
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Nick MacPhee
Nick MacPhee (Spencer MacPhee- K, Rowe)
11/21/2019
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
John Murray
Grant Murray (3rd-Charbonneau) Emerson Murray (1st- Smith)
11/22/2019
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Shavis Cole
Shavis Cole. Olivia Cole(4th) and Bailey Cole (2nd). Mrs. Stuart and Mrs. Walker.
12/03/2019
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Darrin Snay
Darrin snay Rylee snay Stuart
12/04/2019
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jamie Hammock
Maggie Hammock, Mrs. Lucas
12/05/2019
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Adam Greene
Eliza - Ms. Stuart
12/06/2019
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Darren Stanleigh
Zoe (Hugate) & Josh (McDonald)
12/09/2019
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jimmy Femino
Jimmy Femino, Ellie Femino, Mrs.Walker’s Class
12/10/2019
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Robert Oblinsky
Robert Oblinsky, Sarah Oblinsky, Ms Bowles
12/11/2019
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jeffrey Andre
Madelyn Andre (4th, Ms. Fitzgerald)
12/12/2019
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Evan Shriver
Evan Shriver - Parker (Fitzgerald), Ben (McDonald), Carson (Smith)
12/13/2019
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Justin Spruill
Sawyer 5th Caleb 1st
12/16/2019
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
John Sinkankas
Carter - K (Bowman)
12/17/2019
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Adam Shoemaker
Adam Shoemaker
12/18/2019
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Mark Hamrick
Mark Hamrick - Wyatt (Lambert), Noah (Rowe)
01/13/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Brent Reiffer
Brent Reiffer (Mitchell. Mrs. Cox)
01/14/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Aaron Hawkins
Charlotte (1-Hamerman)
01/15/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jeff Johnston
Cordelia - Camire
01/16/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Kevin Drahms
KC -4 & Audra 2
01/17/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Nate Harry
01/21/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
01/22/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Aaron Lee
Parent to Tobias (Ms. Stuart) and Lorelei (Ms. Davis)
01/23/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Adam Layton
Adam Layton- Camden (Sayegh) Graham (Donald)
01/24/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Rob Newton
01/27/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Christopher Robards
Allie Robards/Charbonneau
01/28/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
J.W. Gee
Thomas and Natalie Gee- Mrs. Walter
01/29/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
01/30/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Matthew Estes
Junior Estes - Lawson, Jackson Estes - Donald
02/03/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Todd Berry
Kendal Berry (McDonald)
02/04/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jason Foreman
02/05/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Lonnie Grady
Laura Grady - Mrs. Lowery
02/06/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Scott Maulding
Skylar Rhae Wilkerson Ms. Fitzgerald 4th Grade
02/07/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Geoff Sulanke
Ellen in Lovisa and Randy in Stuart
02/10/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
02/11/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Matt Ritter
Mia Ritter. Mrs Cox
02/12/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Alyssa Breissinger
Michael Breissinger (Ella 3rd Grade-Harris...Easton 1st Grade- Sahms)
02/13/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Chuck Carbonaro
Charles Carbonaro, Gianna Carbonaro, Mrs Davis
02/18/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Gregg Barkley
Gregg Barkley dad of Emma Barkley in Mrs. Stamp's first grade class
02/19/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Phillip Jason Collins
Jason Collins
02/20/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Wesley Barbour
02/21/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Sarah Ingram
Justin ingram
02/24/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Van Carter
Van CarterAddison (Davis) & Chloe (Drahms)
02/25/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Benjamin Bowman
02/26/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Stephen Callear
Julian 3rd grade Sayegh; Adalyn Callear 1st grade Lawson
02/27/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Preston VanderRoest
Preston VanderRoest (Evie VanderRoest - Sahms)
02/28/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Justin Ingram
Mason/Charbonnea
03/04/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Woody Fretwell
Porter Fretwell (Mrs. Cox)
03/05/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
JUSTIN GALLAMORE
Averie - Walker
03/06/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Todd Crown
03/09/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Billy Duke
Billy Duke for Taylor Duke / McDonald
03/10/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Casey Bannister
Ryland Bannister/McDonald
03/11/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Greg Jones
Ainsleigh Jones (Bowles)
03/12/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Belinda Snow
Seth snow, Lawson
03/13/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jeremy Kain
Ryan (McDonald) & Emily (Walter)
03/16/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
keith giles
03/17/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jeff Palmatier
Dad of Matt Palmatier (Lowery) and Will Palmatier (Walker)
03/18/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
william meath
Will Throckmorton
03/19/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Nathan Lockhart
03/20/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Robert Hare Jr
Robert Hare Jr - Liam Hare / Tweedy
03/23/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Mac Basinski
Madison (2nd - Camire)
03/24/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Nathan Cahoon
Nolan Cahoon / Mrs. Lucas
03/25/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Andrew Griffith
Alex Griffith (Bowman)
03/26/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Billy Daniels
Billy Daniels. Meredith Daniels-Stuart & Micah Daniels-Hammerman
03/27/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jeff Bridges
Jeff Bridges: Carter-Fitz, Lilah-Lovisa
03/30/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Ryan Kurrus
Nathan Kurrus, Mrs. Bray
03/31/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Scott Leporati
Peyton Leporati- Mrs Cox
04/01/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Tim Withers
Isabella - Drahms
04/02/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jose Alejandro
Jose Alejandro Adriana Alejandro Diez - Hugate
04/15/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Bob Grier
Caroline Grier (Stuart)
04/16/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Carlo Vernieri
04/17/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Charles Bennett
Aaliyah Bennett Drahms Madyson Bennett King
04/20/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Lauren Harris
Brian Harris, Leah and Hailey Harris, Hugate and Mawyer
04/21/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Jeffrey Kitchen
Jeffrey Kitchen, Josh Kitchen, Hobbs
04/22/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Tom Gordon
Isla Gordon - Ms. Camire
04/23/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Matt Martinez
Cade & Lilah / Lambert & Lawson
04/24/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
David Copen
Ethan (Davis) and Chase (King)
04/27/2020
(Mon. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Mike Tweedy
Carter Tweedy - Hugate
04/28/2020
(Tue. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Kavis Garvin
Kavis Garvin for Kellan Garvin, Mrs. Lovisa
04/29/2020
(Wed. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Brian DeFazio
Dominick - McDonald
04/30/2020
(Thu. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
Paul Glowinski
Reese Glowinski - Hugate Colin Glowinski- Cox
05/01/2020
(Fri. 8:05am - 3:10pm)

Watch DOG (first and last name)

student(s) name(s) & teacher(s)

 
David Wolf
David Wolf- Jax Wolf - Mrs Bowman K
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info