Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Running Cubs

Running Cubs Volunteers: 2022-2023

Please sign up for the day/s you would like to volunteer.  If you cannot make it to your assigned date, please try to find another volunteer to take your place and email me to let me know.  Please be mindful to not sign up for too many days until the rest of the school has an opportunity to sign up.  However, you will see David Brook, Crystal Robbins and Conrad Ewy on there each week as I need one consistant volunteer in each location to be able to answer questions for new volunteers. You will recieve an email the Wednesday or Thursday before your volunteer dates with information about what to except when you are volunteering.  

Please contact Suzy Cooper if you have any questions at [email protected]  

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Upper Yard: Track

Created by:   Suzy Cooper
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
09/16/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Jodi Dalyai
Michael Crispino
Aria Selik

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
Nicolas Berard
Amanda Haugen
Mira Rocca
Kelly Ellner
Jen Barroll
Jen barroll

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Carolina Ortega
Tom Paternoster
Giancarlo Ortega

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Marc Cohen
Jaden
Jen Pourfar

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Margaret Scarborough Greer
09/23/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Jodi Dalyai
Jen Love
Liza Rotem

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Giancarlo Ortega
Jen Barroll
Jen barroll
Semira knight

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Kelly Ellner
Jen Pourfar
Evelyn Mimata

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Michael Crispino

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Margaret Scarborough Greer
09/30/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Karen Spearrin
Tamar Lion
Jen Pourfar
Kelli Mountain

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Tom Paternoster
8183242259
Jen Barroll
Jen barroll
Neal Tobisman
Lili Rousso
Lili Rousso

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Nicolas Berard
Evelyn Mimata
Carolina Ortega

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Barroll
Jen barroll
Evelyn Mimata
Giovanni Ortega

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Margaret Scarborough Greer
10/07/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Downie Tech
Jen Pourfar
Evelyn Mimata

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Evelyn Mimata
Darren Brill
Heather Miko

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Kelly Ellner
sheri Kaezar
Giancarlo Ortega

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Evelyn Mimata
Giovanni Ortega

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Margaret Scarborough Greer
10/14/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Brynn Crispino
Aria Selik
Karen Spearrin

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Amanda Haugen
Tom Paternoster
Jen Pourfar
Evelyn Mimata

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Mayra Perez
crista vaghi
Kelly Ellner

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Love
Nicolas Berard

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
10/21/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Jen Love
Liza Rotem
Jen Pourfar

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Darren Brill
Kelly Ellner
Melanie Weinberg

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata
Downie Tech

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Heather Miko

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
10/28/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jen Pourfar
Liza Savary
Patricia Nir
Kelly Ellner

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Melissa Miller
Neal Tobisman

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Evelyn Mimata
Melanie Weinberg
Downie Tech

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Barroll
Jen Barroll
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
11/04/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Jen Love
Aria Selik
Jen Pourfar

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Amanda Haugen
crista vaghi
Kelly Ellner
Giancarlo Ortega

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Nicolas Berard
Carolina Ortega

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Heather Miko

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
11/18/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Jen Pourfar
Haleh Sutker
Melanie Weinberg

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Darren Brill
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
crista vaghi
Kelli Mountain
Giancarlo Ortega

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Barroll
Jen Barroll
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Jordan Ellner
12/02/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Jodi Dalyai
Jen Pourfar
Haleh Sutker

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Amanda Haugen
Nicolas Berard
Kelly Ellner
Downie Tech

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Melanie Weinberg
Giancarlo Ortega
Carolina Ortega

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Heather Miko

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
12/09/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Aria Selik
Haleh Sutker
Jen Pourfar
Patricia Nir

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner
Melanie Weinberg
Downie Tech

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Nicolas Berard
Giancarlo Ortega
Carolina Ortega

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Love
Tom Paternoster

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
12/16/2022
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Jodi Dalyai
Haleh Sutker
Jen Pourfar

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
4 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Mayra Perez

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Heather Miko
Melanie Weinberg

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
01/13/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Jodi Dalyai
Aria Selik
Haleh Sutker

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
4 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Jen Pourfar
Kelly Ellner
Melanie Weinberg

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Nicolas Berard

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
01/20/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Melissa Miller
Jen Love
Jen Pourfar
Liza Savary
Patricia Nir

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Amanda Haugen
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Sanaz Aminian

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
01/27/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jen Pourfar
Erin Boyd
Melanie Weinberg

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
4 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Sanaz Aminian

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Heather Miko
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
02/03/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Aria Selik
Jen Pourfar
Heather Miko

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
3 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Nicolas Berard
Sanaz Aminian

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
02/10/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Melissa Miller
Jen Love
Jen Pourfar

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Amanda Haugen
Nicolas Berard
Kelly Ellner
Aria Selik

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Sanaz Aminian

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
02/17/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Aria Selik
Jen Pourfar
Heather Miko
Patricia Nir

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner
Melanie Weinberg

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Love
Sanaz Aminian

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
02/24/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Aria Selik
Jen Pourfar
Melanie Weinberg

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
3 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Kelly Ellner
Aria Selik

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Nicolas Berard

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
03/03/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Jen Pourfar
Melanie Weinberg
Aria Selik

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
4 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Sanaz Aminian

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Love
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
03/10/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Melissa Miller
Aria Selik
Jen Pourfar
Melanie Weinberg

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Amanda Haugen
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Sanaz Aminian

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Heather Miko
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
03/17/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Aria Selik
Jen Pourfar
Melanie Weinberg

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
3 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Melissa Miller
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Nicolas Berard

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Sanaz Aminian

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
03/24/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Jen Pourfar
Liza Savary
Patricia Nir

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Melissa Miller
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Sanaz Aminian
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
03/31/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jen Love
Aria Selik
Downie Tech
Jen Pourfar

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
4 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Melissa Miller
Kelly Ellner
Melanie Weinberg

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Nicolas Berard

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
04/14/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Aria Selik
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata
Jen Pourfar

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Melissa Miller
Amanda Haugen
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Evelyn Mimata
Giovanni Ortega
Kelly Ellner
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Love
Heather Miko

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
04/21/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Evelyn Mimata
Jen Pourfar
Melanie Weinberg

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Melissa Miller
Evelyn Mimata
Kelly Ellner
Aria Selik

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Nicolas Berard

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
04/28/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Aria Selik
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata
Jen Pourfar
Patricia Nir

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
4 of 5 slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Evelyn Mimata
Giovanni Ortega
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Sanaz Aminian
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Evelyn Mimata
05/05/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Melissa Miller
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Evelyn Mimata
Giovanni Ortega
Jen Pourfar

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Kelly Ellner
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Heather Miko
Sanaz Aminian

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Evelyn Mimata
05/12/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Aria Selik
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata
Jen Pourfar

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Amanda Haugen
Nicolas Berard
Evelyn Mimata
Giovanni Ortega
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Tom Paternoster
Sanaz Aminian

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Evelyn Mimata
05/19/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Melissa Miller
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Tom Paternoster
Evelyn Mimata
Giovanni Ortega
Jen Pourfar
Kelly Ellner

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Nicolas Berard
Melanie Weinberg

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Sanaz Aminian
Malka Zeefe

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Evelyn Mimata
05/26/2023
(Fri. 7:25am - 8:00am)

Scanner (5)

Download the app before you arrive to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Crystal Robbins
Jodi Dalyai
Melissa Miller
Aria Selik
Evelyn Mimata
Evelyn Mimata

Pass Out Cards (5)

Pass name cards out to kids

 
All slots filled
David Hughes
Nicolas Berard
Tom Paternoster
Evelyn Mimata
Giovanni Ortega
Evelyn Mimata

Get Kids From Place to Place (4)

Assigned locations will be sent to you in an email

 
All slots filled
Conrad Ewy
Jen Pourfar
Patricia Nir
Kelly Ellner

Parent Runners (2)

Run and cheer on kids while you run with them

 
All slots filled
Jen Love
Heather Miko

Music and Mic

Energetic Announcer throughout running cubs and plays music through phone (speak to Suzy for help)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |