Frassati Catholic Academy

2018 Frassati 5K

Join us on Friday, September 21 for the 2nd annual Frassati 5k!  This event will help raise funds to support operating costs for our school and promote health and community in White Bear Lake.

In order for this event to run smoothly, we need a number of volunteers.  There are many options to choose from - see below for details!

Volunteers helping on Friday should check in at the volunteer table prior to beginning your shift.  

If you have questions regarding these positions, please contact Melissa Gacek at [email protected]

Created by:   Peggy Kemp
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/19/2018 (Wed.) FCA  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Packet Pick-up/Registration (2)

Help runners complete waivers, etc.

 
All slots filled
Kim Gravelle
Mary Hanley
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Packet Pick-up/Registration (2)

Help runners complete waivers, etc.

 
All slots filled
Jillian DeRosa
Beth Doroff
09/20/2018 (Thu.) FCA  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Packet Pick-up/Registration (2)

Help runners complete waivers, etc.

 
All slots filled
Leanne Husnik
Kim Gravelle
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Packet Pick-up/Registration (2)

Help runners complete waivers, etc.

 
All slots filled
Gayle Doverspike
Jennifer Docken
09/21/2018 (Fri.) FCA  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Packet Pick-up/Registration (2)

Help runners complete waivers, etc.

 
All slots filled
Julie Bieniek
serafina christenson
Various locations  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Race Signage

Help place course signage

 
Jason Houle
FCA  3:00pm - 5:45pm  

Set-up (4)

Set up chairs/tables, food area, water stations, etc.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Becky Klier
Colin Grundtner
Sarah Pedersen

Packet Pick-up/Registration (2)

Help runners complete waivers, etc.

 
All slots filled
Christy O'Neill
Christina Anderson
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Obstacle Course (2)

Supervise obstacle course participants

 
All slots filled
Kara Hayes
Beka Thielen Barnes
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Grilling (2)

Cooking

 
All slots filled
Ray Douha
Angela Minner

Food Station (4)

Passing out chips, beverages, etc.

 
All slots filled
Mary Hanley
Leslie Swerkstrom
Tesfaye Damena (2)
Finish line  5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Water Station - Finish Line (2)

Filling and handing out water cups

 
All slots filled
Lori Marcks
Megan Tarau

Timing Team (4)

Assists timer at finish line

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Maddi Smith
Austin Moldenhauer
Various locations  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Course Marshals (7)

Direct runners/walkers at intersections; 1-2 people per station

 
All slots filled
Thelonious Paris
Jaime Jensen (2)
Ryan will help too.
Heidi Ennis
Jennifer Racine
Patti Cibuzar
Mary Beth Jambor
Paul and Carlos will be there to help too.
FCA  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Obstacle Course (2)

Supervise obstacle course participants

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney Bona
Various locations  7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Post Race Sign Pick-up (2)

1 person drives, 1 person grabs signs

 
All slots filled
Stacey Benz
Leah Sturm
FCA  8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean-up (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cosmin Tarau
Allie Nakasone
Jake Nakasone


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home