Eagle Creek Sailing Club Racing

2019 ECSC Race Committee/Safety Sign up

Welcome to the ECSC Race Committee signup page. Please use this site to sign up for RC & Safety duty. Skippers are expected to sign up for PRO (Principal Race Officer) or Safety Boat throughout both Wednsday Night Series, and to bring their crews to help man the boats. If you cannot make your chosen/assigned slot, you are expected to swap with someone else on your own initiative. The Racing Director will NOT  find substitutes for you. Please sign up soon, Racing Director will cover any open slots by assigning RC/Safety duty as needed for the Wednesday Night Series. Random assignment will begin on May 1st, 2019 for the Spring Series and July 1st, 2019 for the Summer Series.  

Created by:   Bob Hickok
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
04/24/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Bob Hickok
Bob Hickok

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
John George
John George
05/01/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Geoff Endris

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Mike Clark
Sign me up.
05/08/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #3 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
John Segner

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Lester Miller
05/15/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #4 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Kenny Chapman
Ranger 22 Crew

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Kenny Chapman
Ranger 22 Crew
05/18/2019
(Sat. 8:30am - 5:00pm)
*Mayor's Cup Regatta Day 1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
John George
For John George

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Randy Thomson
Randy Thomson

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
Sheela Krout
Sheela Krout

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 
Sheela Krout
Terry Holland

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Randy Thomson
Greg Wadsworth my Crew

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 

Mark Set 2

Sets marks in Safety Boat 2

 
05/19/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)
*Mayor's Cup Regatta Day 2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
John George
For John George

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Randy Thomson
Randy Thomson

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Randy Thomson
Greg Wadsworth my crew

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 

Mark Set 2

Sets marks in Safety Boat 2

 
05/22/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #5 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
John Kohne
Have 1 or 2 helpers

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Jerry Brickley
05/29/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #6 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Richard Graef

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Bill Grant
06/05/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #7 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Scott Douglas
Quixotic Crew

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Tom Lauer
06/08/2019
(Sat. 8:30am - 5:00am)
**Flying Scot Regatta Day 1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Bruce Berner
For Bruce Berner

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Greg Marx

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
Ethel Morgan

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 
John Kohne

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 
Kenny Chapman

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Bob Hickok

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 
Matt Moeller

Mark Set 2

Sets marks in Safety Boat 2

 
Dr Bob McCoun
06/09/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:00pm)
**Flying Scot Regatta Day 2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Bruce Berner

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Greg Marx

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
Ethel Morgan

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 
John Kohne

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 
Kenny Chapman

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Bob Hickok

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 
Matt Moeller

Mark Set 2

Sets marks in Safety Boat 2

 
Dr Bob McCoun
06/12/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #8 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Nanette Schulze
Nan Schulze

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Nanette Schulze
Jan Wishart
06/19/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #9 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Doug Kelly

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
06/21/2019
(Fri. 9:00pm)
Friday Night Fun Race 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
06/26/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #10 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
07/03/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #11 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Rich Fox

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Stan Kroh
07/10/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Spring Series #12 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Nancy Goff
Chuck and Nancy Goff

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
07/17/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Kenny Chapman
Ranger 22 Crew

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Kenny Chapman
Ranger 22 Crew
07/19/2019
(Fri. 9:00pm)
Friday Night Fun Race 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
07/20/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 4:00pm)
ECSC Regatta 1 Day ONLY 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Randy Thomson
Randy Thomson

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Randy Thomson
Greg Wadsworth my crew

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 
07/24/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Scott Douglas
Quixotic Crew

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
07/31/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #3 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Nanette Schulze
Jan Wishart

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Nanette Schulze
Nan Schulze
08/07/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #4 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Geoff Endris

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
John Segner
08/14/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #5 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Nancy Goff
Chuck and Nancy Goff

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
08/16/2019
(Fri. 9:00pm)
Friday Night Fun Race 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
08/21/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #6 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
08/28/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #7 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Bob Hickok

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
John George
John George
08/31/2019
(Sat. 8:30am - 5:00pm)
ECSC Indy200 Regatta 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Rich Fox

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 
09/04/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #8 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Richard Graef

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
09/11/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #9 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
09/14/2019
(Sat. 8:30am - 5:00pm)
***Governor's Cup Regatta - Day 1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 

Mark Set 2

Sets marks in Safety Boat 2

 
09/15/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)
***Governor's Cup Regatta - Day 2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 

Mark Set 2

Sets marks in Safety Boat 2

 
09/18/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #10 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
09/25/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #11 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
10/02/2019
(Wed. 6:50pm)
Wed. Night -- Summer Seri. #12 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Rich Fox

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
10/12/2019
(Sat. 8:30am - 5:00pm)
****Hornback Regatta Day 1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Charlie Brehob

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Meredith Hole

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
Eileen Leonard

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 

Mark Set 2

Sets marks in Safety Boat 2

 
10/13/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 1:00pm)
****Hornback Regatta Day 2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Charlie Brehob

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Meredith Hole

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
Eileen Leonard

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 

Mark Set 1

Sets marks in Safety Boat 1

 

Mark Set 2

Sets marks in Safety Boat 2

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service