Eagle Creek Sailing Club Racing

2018 ECSC Race Committee Sign up

Welcome to the ECSC Race Committee signup page.  Please use this site to sign up for RC duty.  Skippers are expected to sign up for PRO or Safety Boat and to bring their crews to help man the boats.  If you cannot make your assigned slot, you are expected to swap with someone else on your own initiative.  The Racing Director will NOT find substitutes for you.

Created by:   Bob Hickok
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
04/18/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Larry Conrad
John Michael and Larry

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Les Miller

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Dan Nicholas
DN will be safety for Spring Series- BH
04/25/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Geoff Endris

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Tom Lauer

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Dan Nicholas
Dn will be safety for all Spring Series- BH
04/29/2018
(Sun. 2:00pm)
ECSC Super Sunday Series Spring #1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Bob Hickok

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Sheela Krout
Sheela Krout
05/02/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #3 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Scott Douglas
Quixotic Crew

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Stan Kroh
05/09/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #4 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Nancy Goff

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Sheela Krout
05/16/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #5 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Nanette Schulze
Dutch Mob

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
05/19/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 5:00pm)
Mayor's Cup Regatta Day 1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
John Palizza

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Bruce Berner

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
John Palizza

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 
Terry Holland

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 
Sheela Krout

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Ethel Morgan

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
05/20/2018
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)
Mayor's Cup Regatta Day 2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
John Palizza

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Bruce Berner

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
John Palizza

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 
Terry Holland

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 
Sheela Krout

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Ethel Morgan

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
05/23/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #6 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Richard Graef

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
05/27/2018
(Sun. 2:00pm)
ECSC Super Sunday Series Spring #2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
05/30/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #7 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Kenny C

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Hickok Crew
Hickok crew
06/06/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #8 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
06/13/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #9 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Mates Newgent

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Sheela Krout
Sheela Krout - Terry Holland
06/20/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #10 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Bill Grant

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Jerry Brickley
06/24/2018
(Sun. 2:00pm)
ECSC Super Sunday Series Spring #3 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Bob Kenny

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Dan Nicholas
Dan Nicolas

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Jerry Brickley
06/27/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Spring Series #11 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Le Roy Leeman
My crew will probably assist me.

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Le Roy Leeman

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
John Kohne
06/30/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 5:00pm)
Flying Scot Regatta Day 1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Rich Fox

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Lester Miller

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
Sheela Krout

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Kenny Chapman

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
07/01/2018
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)
Flying Scot Regatta Day 2 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Rich Fox

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 
Sheela Krout

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags

 

Safety Boat 2

Driver for Safety Boat 2

 
Kenny Chapman

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
07/04/2018
(Wed. 6:50pm)
ECSC Wed Night Summer Series #1 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 
Bob Kenny

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 
Kenny Chapman

PRO 2

Assists with RC Boat

 
Kenny Chapman
07/07/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 5:00pm)
ECSC Regatta Day 

Principal Race Officer

Runs RC Boat

 

Safety Boat 1

Driver for Safety Boat 1

 

Scorer

Records finishing boats

 

Timer

Watches clock and announces events

 

Signals

Raises/lowers flags