Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
PTO Executive Board

2019-20 Volunteer Opportunities

There are many opportunities to contribute to the success of Madison - whether you want to volunteer on a regular basis or help out for a one-time event. Please sign-up below for the opportunities that interest you. Need more info?  See the committee page for descriptions, opportunities by category and opportunities by time of year.

PLEASE NOTE - Room Parent and Classroom Volunteer signups will go live in the Fall after class assignments have been communicated.

Thank you!

Created by:   Madison PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Art Awareness Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Peters
Vaishali Singh

Art Awareness--Kindergarten Coordinator

Art Awareness

 
Jeanne Hendrie

-- 1st grade Coordinator

Art Awareness

 
Stefanie Stewart

-- 2nd grade Coordinator

Art Awareness

 
Leah Brinkmeyer
Leah Brinkmeyer

-- 3rd grade Coordinator

Art Awareness

 
Eva Andalcio

-- 4th grade Coordinator

Art Awareness

 
Vaishali Singh

-- 5th grade Coordinator

Art Awareness

 

Book Fair Chairs (3)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Sabos
Courtney Headly
Beth Grunow

Book Fair Volunteers (35)

 
31 of 35 slots filled
Christina Hunstad
Kristin Pauley
Jason Pauley
Marie Runyan
Colleen Terry
Cathy Ponakala
Emilee Caleel
Stacey Campbell
Micaela Fisher
arynn graham
Michelle Buchanan
Jill Sparks
Natalie Merchant
Erica Posthuma
Susan Cobb
Kristen Kerestes
Nikki Rachford
Paige Glendinning
Amber Nolan
Mona Idrees
Erin Bielski
Jill Fenton
Elizabeth Williams
Emily Hannigan
Vaishali Singh
Yaan Song
Erin Bielski
Sasmita Misra
Fauzia McGuire
Sogyong Auh
Shannon Koridek
Days and times vary for volunteering

Brick Sales Chair

 
Beth Grunow

Chess Club Chair (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Memon
Izabele Turba

Community Holiday Gifts Chairs (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Morris
Jen Baskel
Maggie Allison

Community Holiday Gifts Committee

 
6 slots filled - more available
Christina Hunstad
Marie Runyan
Amber Nolan
Mona Idrees
Liz Elsdon
Andrea Garcia

Dash & Bash -- Bash Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaci Myhra
Sara Perugini

Bash Committee (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Heather Rooney
Rachel Hare
Courtney Headly
Sasmita Misra

Bash Volunteers

set-up, run events, clean-up

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kristin Pauley
Molly Brankin
Natalie Merchant
Susan Cobb

Dash & Bash -- Dash Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Arynn Graham
Andy Lee

Dash Committee (4)

 

Dash Course Marshals (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Elizabeth Tomich

Directory Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Shilpa Desai
Sasmita Misra

Future Funds Chair

 
Erin Sexton

Future Funds Committee (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Campbell
Amy Entsminger
Vaishali Singh
Stefanie Stewart
arynn graham
Serene Gaynor

Health & Safety Chairs

Bike Rodeo Chair and Health Chair

 
Sue Goeckel

Bike Rodeo Volunteers (16)

3rd and 4th grade parents strongly encouraged to volunteer

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Noha ElGanzouri
Jill Sparks
Susan Cobb
Mona Idrees
Amy Gray
Allison Peters
Eva Andalcio

eBlast Editors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vaishali Singh

High Interest Day Chairs (3)

grades 3-5

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Tortorello
Andrea Garcia

High Interest Day Committee (6)

grades 3-5

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Erica Posthuma
Paige Glendinning
Dionne Miller
Holly Gronlund
Serene Gaynor

Hospitality Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Bier
Rosemarie Giannini

Hospitality Committee (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amy Entsminger
Liz Elsdon
Dionne Miller

Hot Lunch Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Hinchman
Andrea Garcia

House and Grounds Chairs (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liz Elsdon

Junior Great Books Chairs

grades 3-5

 
Megan Mikhail

Junior Great Books Volunteers (6)

grades 3-5

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Ilysha Havens
3rd Grade
Susan Cobb
Annie Flynn
Serene Gaynor

Kids Care Club Chairs (3)

grades 3-5

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jen Weil
Erin Sexton

Mentors Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Goodwin
Ilysha Havens

Mentors Committee (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Emily Hannigan
Jun Cai
Claire Sullivan
Michelle Riley
Jill Sparks
Treacy Adamo
Nikki Rachford
Vaishali Singh

MRC/Learning Center Volunteers Chair

 
Anita Murray

Newspaper Club Chairs (2)

grades 3-5

 
All slots filled
Eric Makstenieks
Luna Yang

Newspaper Club Committee (4)

grades 3-5

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Vaishali Singh

Parent Night Chair (3)

 
All slots filled
Brady Cassell
Wendy Macri
Mari Ilic

Parent Night Committee (10)

 
All slots filled
Amy Weichman
Sara Perugini
Emily Hannigan
Anne Otzen
Kristin Pauley
Elizabeth Tomich
Rachel Hare
Michelle Buchanan
Katie Crotty
Kaci Myhra

Retirement Chair (2)

Mrs. Trumbull will be retiring after 2019/20

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Williams

Retirement Committee (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Allison Peters

Room Parent Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Puja Gupta
Tiffany Abbott

School Supplies Chair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jun Cai

Season of Science Chairs (3)

 
All slots filled
Pauline Maki
Simbo Toukourou
Colleen Terry

Season of Science Committee (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
arynn graham
Lauren Rhoten
Erin Bielski
Sasmita Misra

Spirit Wear Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Kirk
Becky Schreiber

Spirit Wear Committee (6)

 
All slots filled
Kaci Myhra
Erica Posthuma
Allison Knuepfer
Heather Rooney
Leah Brinkmeyer
Leah Brinkmeyer
Vaishali Singh

Variety Show Chairs (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Vaishali Singh

Variety Show Committee (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Erica Posthuma

Yearbook Co-Chairs (2)

 

Yearbook Committee (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Vaishali Singh
Sasmita Misra

Yoga Club Chair (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Goeckel
Renee Cunningham

5th Grade Graduation Committee (10)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Terry
Jamie Matalka
Cathy Ponakala
Elizabeth Tomich
Erin Sexton
Andrea Garcia
Micaela Fisher
arynn graham
Erica Posthuma
Treacy Adamo
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service