Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club

BYSC Membership Survey Focus Groups

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Refreshments (Beer & Wine) and Snacks will be served after 6pm. Come early!

 

Thank you!

Created by:   BYSC Membership Survey Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Membership Survey Focus Groups
08/26/2019
(Mon. 6:30pm - 7:30pm)
Group #1 - Boating / Power, Sailing & Fishing 

This Focus Group will look at our current offerings for "on the water" activities and what you feel might be additional programs or Club enhancements / improvements. (40)

 
36 of 40 slots filled
John and Marge Barber (2)
Frank Pontious
Chris & Tauri Duer (2)
Brent Fleming
Bob Linacre (2)
Kitty Wolfe
Randy Hannold
Bill Hennigh
Stuart Forest
Merilyn Smith
David Reeves
Robert Schlegel
Frank Gibson
Rob Pollard
Jeff Reagen
Bruce Harmer
Deborah DiGiovanni
Hope Cunningham
Dave Roos
Gretchen Bretsch
Barry Hunter
Tad Davis
David Dixon
Jerry Giarla
Anne Scott
Bob Guinn
Randy Atkins
James Atkins
Lee Lowther
Charles DePalo
Trailer parking, boat launching, boat docking
Davis Yoakum
Phil Alling
Connie Atkins
08/28/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm - 7:30pm)
Group #2 - Programs / Pool, Camp & Family 

This Focus Group will look at our current offerings for Pool, Camp and our "Family" oriented programs and what you feel might be additional programs or Club enhancements / improvements. (40)

 
28 of 40 slots filled
Frank Pontious
Chris & Tauri Duer (2)
Kitty Wolfe
Bonita Wreden
Marianne Hamilton
Maria Blair
Kellen Pollard
Connie Atkins
Pam Floyd
Concerns about pool.
Linda Fraser
Nancy Andrepont
Robert Doscher
Tod Covington
Jerry Giarla
Anne Scott
Abby Newton
Bruce Harmer
lauren carroway
Allison Coppage
Bob Guinn
Nikki Ruhf
Randy Atkins
Cindy Jacobus
Paige Martin
Amy Geier (2)
Marilyn Pontious
09/17/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Group #3: Club wide issues and facilities 

This Focus Group will look at our current operation and facilities and you thoughts and ideas to move us forward in a direction that will enhance our Membership. (40)

 
26 of 40 slots filled
Bruce Doneff
James Atkins (2)
Jane Holan
Connie Atkins
Anne Scott
Kitty Wolfe
Lee Lowther
Stuart Taylor (2)
Maryellen McManus
Sandy Dixon
Deborah DiGiovanni
Frank Pontious
Rob Cahill
Doug Newton
NORA NOEL
Marilyn Marino
Bob Guinn
Dave Dixon
Randy Atkins
Phil Alling
Bruce Harmer
Marge Barber
Brendagael / Stuart Beasley-Forest
Stuart Forrest
09/19/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Group #4: Social, Racquet Sports and Bocce 

This Focus group will look at our current social programs including "on land" sports & activities and what you might feel might be additional programs or Club enhancements / improvements. (40)

 
18 of 40 slots filled
James Atkins (2)
Jane Holan
Anne Scott
Kellen Pollard
Kitty Wolfe
Deborah DiGiovanni
Cindy Jacobus
Abigail Newton
Marilyn Marino
Bob Guinn
Randy Atkins
Phil Alling
Bruce Harmer
Marge Barber
Marilyn Pontious
Gretchen Bretsch
Brendagael / Stuart Beasley-Forest
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service