Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Warner Elementary

Science Resource Center Demos

You have to attend a training at the Science Resource Center for each demo you would like to assist with.  

Thank you for volunteering! 

Created by:   Amy Josefy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
09/27/2022 (Tue.) 5th Grade Bird Study Skins 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Elena Demian

Return materials to SRC

 

McNair (Cariaso HR) and Ables (Carter HR) 9:45am-10:30am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Maria Lopez
Anibal Irizarry

Waters (Clark HR) and Manning (Greco HR) 10:45am-11:30am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Elena Demian

McNair HR and Ables HR 2:20pm-3:05pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sam Barrios
Maria Lopez

Waters HR and Manning HR 3:15pm-4:00pm (4)

 
09/29/2022 (Thu.) Pre-K Opossums 

Gronsky 9:15am-9:45am (2)

Portable Rm 272

 

Bane 10:00am-10:30am (2)

Portable Rm 273

 

Jarboe 10:45am-11:15am (2)

Portable Rm 274

 

Pick up materials from SRC

 

Return materials to SRC

 
10/19/2022 (Wed.) 1st Grade Eggs and Nests 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Amy Josefy

Return materials to SRC

 
Stacy Richardson

Howell and Janho 9:00am-9:45am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Mann
Taneal Arri
Lauren Herbst

Williams and Santos 9:55am-10:40am (4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Mann
Lauren Herbst
Stacy Richardson
Kim Zollo

Smith and Bernstein 11:55am-12:40pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Priyanka Prasannakumar
Stacy Richardson
Kim Zollo
Santhana Michael

Stryk and Johnston 2:10pm-2:55pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stacy Richardson
Lauren Spriggs
10/20/2022 (Thu.) 5th Grade Mammal Skulls 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Amy Josefy

Return materials to SRC

 
Santhana Michael

McNair (Cariaso HR) and Ables (Carter HR) 9:45am-10:30am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maria Lopez

Waters (Clark HR) and Manning (Greco HR) 10:45am-11:30am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maria Lopez

McNair HR and Ables HR 2:20pm-3:05pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sam Barrios
Santhana Michael
Maria Lopez

Waters HR and Manning HR 3:15pm-4:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Santhana Michael
10/25/2022 (Tue.) Kinder Guinea Pigs 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Kristin Jordan

Return materials to SRC

 
Molly Vitela

Napieralski and Gray 9:00am-9:45am (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Donlin
Jessica Donlin
Molly Vitela
Molly Vitela
Siewlee Ng

Court and Figueroa 9:55am-10:40am (3)

 
All slots filled
Joanna Rodriguez
Kristin Jordan
Jessica Taccolini

Peil and Solis 10:50am-11:35am (3)

 
All slots filled
Ivy Xu
Kristin Jordan
Elena Demian

Peters and Worchesik 12:55pm-1:40pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elena Demian
Ellen Boudreaux
Ellen (Aria) Boudreaux
11/16/2022 (Wed.) Pre-K Animal Friends 

Gronsky 9:15am-9:45am (2)

Portable Rm 272

 
All slots filled
mariem Awney
Jorge Orta
Jorge Orta

Bane 10:00am-10:30am (2)

Portable Rm 273

 
All slots filled
Lauren Spriggs
Stacy Richardson

Jarboe 10:45am-11:15am (2)

Portable Rm 274

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ngan Lien
Sam

Pick up materials from SRC

 

Return materials to SRC

 
01/19/2023 (Thu.) Kinder Hedgehogs 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Kristin Jordan

Return materials to SRC

 
Elena Demian

Napieralski and Gray 9:00am-9:45am (3)

 
All slots filled
Priyanka Prasannakumar
Jessica Donlin
Jessica Donlin
Molly Vitela
Molly Vitela

Court and Figueroa 9:55am-10:40am (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Jordan
Jessica Taccolini
Jennifer Hudgens

Peil and Solis 10:50am-11:35am (3)

 
All slots filled
Ivy Xu
Kristin Jordan
Ellen Boudreaux

Peters and Worchesik 12:55pm-1:40pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Elena Demian
Trishia Pankratz
Ellen Boudreaux
01/24/2023 (Tue.) 1st Grade Small Mammals 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Lindsey Johnston

Return materials to SRC

 
Lindsey Johnston

Howell and Janho 9:00am-9:45am (4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Mann
Lauren Herbst
Elizabeth Dillard
Carrie Daligou

Williams and Santos 9:55am-10:40am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Mann
Stacy Richardson
Lauren Herbst

Smith and Bernstein 11:55am-12:40pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Priyanka Prasannakumar
Ashley Kelly
Lindsey Johnston
Kim Zollo

Stryk and Johnston 2:10pm-2:55pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Johnston
Stacy Richardson
Lauren Spriggs
01/26/2023 (Thu.) 3rd Grade Arthropods 

Pick up materials from SRC

 

Return materials to SRC

 
Molly Vitela

Flamm (Hawkes HR) and Rosselli (Kimbrough HR) 8:50am-9:35am (4)

 

Loewe (Garza HR) and Donskoy (Ortiz HR) 10:40am-11:25am (4)

 
All slots filled
Mia Pier
Mia Pier
Priyanka Prasannakumar
Molly Vitela
Molly Vitela
Kim Zollo

Loewe (White HR) 11:50am-12:35pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mia Pier
Mia Pier
Ngan Lien
Yen

Flamm HR and Rosselli HR 1:50pm-2:35pm (4)

 

Donskoy HR and Loewe HR 2:45pm-3:30pm (4)

 
02/07/2023 (Tue.) 4th Grade Aquatic Birds Day 1 

Pick up materials from SRC

 

Hughes (Turner HR) 9:00am-9:45am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brianna Anderson

Herbst (Serrato HR) 9:55am-10:35am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brianna Anderson

Hughes (Eaton HR) 1:20pm-2:05pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Mann
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
Brianna Anderson

Herbst HR 2:15pm-3:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Mann
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth

Bone HR 3:10pm-3:55pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Mann
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
02/08/2023 (Wed.) 4th Grade Aquatic Birds Day 2 

Return materials to SRC

 

Bone (Phipps HR) 9:00am-9:45am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kimberly Yandell

Allen (Campbell HR) 9:50am-10:35am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Donlin
Jessica Donlin

Eaton (Hughes HR) 1:20pm-2:05pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Dillard
mariem Awney

Allen HR 2:15pm-3:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
mariem Awney
02/16/2023 (Thu.) 3rd Grade Amphibians 

Pick up materials from SRC

 

Return materials to SRC

 

Flamm (Hawkes HR) and Rosselli (Kimbrough HR) 8:50am-9:35am (4)

 

Loewe (Garza HR) and Donskoy (Ortiz HR) 10:40am-11:25am (4)

 
All slots filled
Mia Pier
Mia Pier
Priyanka Prasannakumar
Molly Vitela
Molly Vitela
Kim Zollo

Loewe (White HR) 11:50am-12:35pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mia Pier
Mia Pier

Flamm HR and Rosselli HR 1:50pm-2:35pm (4)

 

Donskoy HR and Loewe HR 2:45pm-3:30pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jacqueline Ortiz
Loewe Homeroom
02/27/2023 (Mon.) 2nd Grade Insects 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Elena Demian

Return materials to SRC

 

Armstrong (Cumpian HR) and Shell (Ward HR) 9:10am-10:00am (4)

Rm 411

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Disha Meht
Jessica Taccolini
Elena Demian

Calvert (Fredrickson HR) and Flores (Cassens HR) 10:10am-11:00am (4)

Rm 403

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brianna Anderson
Ashley Key
Elena Demian

Armstrong (Magalich HR) 12:20pm-1:10pm (4)

Rm 404

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
Brianna Anderson

Shell HR and Calvert HR 1:15pm-2:05pm (4)

Rm 411

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
Brianna Anderson
Disha Mehta

Flores HR and Armstrong HR 2:10pm-3:00pm (4)

Rm 403

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Rodriguez
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
Brianna Anderson
03/23/2023 (Thu.) 2nd Grade Body Coverings 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Kristin Jordan

Return materials to SRC

 

Armstrong (Cumpian HR) and Shell (Ward HR) 9:10am-10:00am (4)

Rm 411

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Jordan
Jessica Taccolini

Calvert (Fredrickson HR) and Flores (Cassens HR) 10:10am-11:00am (4)

Rm 403

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Jordan

Armstrong (Magalich HR) 12:20pm-1:10pm (4)

Rm 404

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth

Shell HR and Calvert HR 1:15pm-2:05pm (4)

Rm 411

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth

Flores HR and Armstrong HR 2:10pm-3:00pm (4)

Rm 403

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
03/28/2023 (Tue.) 4th Grade Reptiles 

Pick up materials from SRC

 

Return materials to SRC

 

Hughes (Turner HR) and Bone (Phipps HR) 8:50am-9:40am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brianna Anderson
Kimberly Yandell

Herbst (Serrato HR) and Allen (Campbell HR) 9:50am-10:35am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brianna Anderson
Jessica Donlin
Jessica Donlin

Hughes HR and Eaton HR 1:20pm-2:05pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Mann
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
Brianna Anderson

Bone HR 2:15pm-3:00pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Mann
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth

Herbst HR and Allen HR 3:10pm-3:55pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Mann
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
03/30/2023 (Thu.) 2nd Grade Snakes 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Kristin Jordan

Return materials to SRC

 

Armstrong (Cumpian HR) and Shell (Ward HR) 9:10am-10:00am (4)

Rm 411

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Disha Mehta
Kristin Jordan
Jessica Taccolini

Calvert (Fredrickson HR) and Flores (Cassens HR) 10:10am-11:00am (4)

Rm 403

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brianna Anderson
Ashley Key
Kristin Jordan

Armstrong (Magalich HR) 12:20pm-1:10pm (4)

Rm 404

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
Brianna Anderson

Shell HR and Calvert HR 1:15pm-2:05pm (4)

Rm 411

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
Brianna Anderson

Flores HR and Armstrong HR 2:10pm-3:00pm (4)

Rm 403

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katie Woodworth
Katie Woodworth
Brianna Anderson
04/12/2023 (Wed.) 5th Grade CSI 

Pick up materials from SRC

 
Lindsey Johnston

Return materials to SRC

 
Lindsey Johnston

McNair (Cariaso HR) and Ables (Carter HR) 9:45am-10:30am (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Johnston
Stacy Richardson
Maria Lopez
Tanarra James

Waters (Clark HR) and Manning (Greco HR) 10:45am-11:30am (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Johnston
Stacy Richardson
Maria Lopez
Tanarra James

McNair HR and Ables HR 2:20pm-3:05pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Johnston
Sam Barrios
Stacy Richardson
Santhana Michael

Waters HR and Manning HR 3:15pm-4:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Johnston
Stacy Richardson
Tanarra James
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |