2019 SWAMTA Volunteers-STUDENTS

Student Volunteers for 2019 SWAMTA Conference

Hello! This Sign Up is for STUDENTS to volunteer at the 2019 SWAMTA Conference "Connecting Through Advocacy." There are two ways to volunteer:

(1) You can sign up for an hour time slot of "desk duty" where you will check in at the SWAMTA Conference Registration desk found in Pre-Assembly 3 and tasks will be assigned at that time as needed 

or

(2) You can sign up for thirty minute time slots to be equipment runners between sessions. You will also check in at the SWAMTA Conference Registration desk found in Pre-Assembly 3, but your primary job will be to move instruments & equipment between sessions as needed. 

*STUDENTS WILL BE PAID $5/PER 30 MINUTES* 

Please show up a few minutes early to your volunteer time if possible, and if you have any questions feel free to contact SWAMTA Vice President Diane Powell at [email protected]

Thank you again so much for serving in this way! 

Location: Pre-Assembly 3 Registration Desk

Created by:   Diane Powell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/29/2019 (Fri.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Registration Desk

 
Alison Esparza
7:40am - 8:10am  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
KaLee French
Aliya Gardea
8:30am - 9:30am  

Registration Desk

 
Alison Esparza
8:45am - 9:15am  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Aliya Gardea
Kaleigh Van Derostyne
9:30am - 10:30am  

Registration Desk

 
Alison Esparza
10:15am - 10:45am  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Aliya Gardea
Sophie Black
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Registration Desk

 
Sophie Black
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Registration Desk

 
Sophie Black
12:40pm - 1:10pm  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Austin Zhuang Zhuang
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Registration Desk

 
Kaleigh Van Derostyne
1:45pm - 2:15pm  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Austin Zhuang Zhuang
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Registration Desk

 
Mikayla Fulwider
3:15pm - 3:45am  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
KaLee French
Aliya Gardea
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Registration Desk

 
Austin Zhuang Zhuang
4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Registration Desk

 
Sophie Black
4:45pm - 5:15pm  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Aliya Gardea
Austin Zhuang Zhuang
03/30/2019 (Sat.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Registration Desk

 
Kaleigh Van Derostyne
8:30am - 9:30am  

Registration Desk

 
Kaleigh Van Derostyne
8:40am - 9:10am  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Austin Zhuang Zhuang
9:30am - 10:30am  

Registration Desk

 
Sophie Black
9:45am - 10:15am  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
KaLee French
Mikayla Fulwider
10:30am - 11:30am  

Registration Desk

 
Mikayla Fulwider
10:45am - 11:15am  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Austin Zhuang Zhuang
11:45am - 12:15pm  

Equipment Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Mikayla Fulwider
Austin Zhuang Zhuang


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home