WUMC Small Groups

SoulShift Small Groups

Welcome to SoulShift Small Groups!  Please sign up for one group's first meeting date/time.  Groups will run for eight weeks beginning with that first date, finishing up just before Easter.  If any snow days, your group will wrap up the week following Easter.  If you anticipate joining in the light supper fellowship on Sunday or Wednesday evenings, please sign up for that as well so we can guage the amount of food to have.  (Couples & Families just need one person to sign up and indicate the number of people in the comments.)  Please feel free to invite other family, friends, and neighbors!  If you have any questions, please contact Wendy Jones at 301-639-7395 or [email protected]

Created by:   Wendy Jones
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Sun AM-Adult-Library  9:30am - 10:30am  

Leader/Co-Leader

 
Angela Kleimola

Participant (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Bobbie Denn
Angela And Jim Kleimola (2)
Julie Zebroski
Terri Stull
Eileen Walton
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Leader/Co-Leader

 
Mike Slawter

Participant (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Darlene Grimes
Kim Slawter
Dawn Mowell
Sun Eve-Youth-Youth Room  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Leader/Co-Leader

 
Rhonda Ramsburg

Participant (15)

 
02/26/2019 (Tue.) Tues AM-Adult-Library  10:00am - 11:00am  

Leader/Co-Leader

 
Mike Henning
Pastor Mike

Participant (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Nancy Denlinger
Linda Goodman
Kathy Barrett
Mike Henning
Linda Henning
Janie Piper (2)
Tom will also attend
Nancy Mullins
Jim Mullins
Vanessa Garst
Betty George
Ellen & Lee Frazier (2)
Tues Eve-Adult-Library  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Leader/Co-Leader

 
Wayne Hournbuckle

Participant (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Kitty Baker
Sharon Whitmer
Lois Kauffman
Tina Green
02/27/2019 (Wed.) Wed Eve-All Ages-Supper-GT Hall  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Leader/Co-Leader

 

Participant (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Mindy Offutt (3)
June Barnhouse
Nancy Jones (3)
Nancy, Ella & Chloe
Wed Eve-Adult-Parish House  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Leader/Co-Leader

 
Denny Woolley

Participant (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Mindy Offutt
Mindy
Kitty Crum
June Barnhouse
Nancy Jones
Bill & Debbie Butler (2)
Kris Woolley
Sandy Gibson
Sarah Knight
Dan Foxwell
Nancy Duncan
Wed Eve-Children-GT Hall  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Leader/Co-Leader

 
Paula Brockman

Participant (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Mindy Offutt (2)
Nathaniel and Cadence
Ella Winters
Chloe Winters
Madison Zebroski
Makenzie Zebroski

Helper (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home