Corinth Groups

WEDNESDAY NIGHT FELLOWSHIP

In our Fall Wednesday Night Fellowship we are offering several exciting opportunities to connect and study God's Word together!  Take note of the new Discipleship class offered by Jared and Emily Clark.

Because of the coronavirus, we are not offering our Wednesday Night Dinners at this time.

Childcare and Children's classes will be offered from 6:00 - 7:00 pm on a limited basis.  Please contact Sharon Rowe, [email protected], to sign up for childcare/children's classes as soon as possible.  Classes will fill up quickly.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 09/16/2020 (Wed.)

Related files:
SSBROFALL20.pdf (1.1MB pdf)

Created by:   Linda Thompson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Time (EDT)

ABS - All Adult Bible Study/Discipleship Class - In-person

Being and Becoming Fishers of Men: Learning how to love and obey Jesus until He's worshipped in every place

Mitchell House, Sunroom, Jared and Emily Clark 

6:00pm - 7:00pm (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Barbara Frye
Jared Clark
Emily Clark
Caleb Raper
Olivia Raper

ABS - All Adult Bible Study - In-person

Sermon Series Study

Althouse Room, Pastor Bob Thompson 

6:00pm - 7:00pm (25)

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Rob & Jenny McEwen (2)
Dayna Carney (2)
Rich and Dayna Carney
Carol Kammer (2)
Mark and Carol Kammer
Dane & Judy Whitworth (2)
Ben Graham
Reagan Lail
Gary Lail

ABS - All Adult Bible Study - Zoom

Sermon Series

Althouse Room, Pastor Bob Thompson 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

 
11 slots filled - more available
Phil and Renee Greene (2)
We may transition to the sanctuary in the future
Kevin Konecny
phyllis POLO (2)
scott Polo
Gary Goss
Carel Colpa (2)
Loretta Wells (2)
Frank Wells

ABS - All Adults Bible Study, In-person

Spiritual Gifts Class - 4-week class to discover and use your Spiritual Gifts

Mitchell House, Room 207, Patter Cross 

6:00pm - 7:00pm (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Patter Cross

MBS - Men's Bible Study - In-person

Counterfeit Gods (Tim Keller)

POTS House, Men's Leadership Team 

6:00pm - 7:00pm (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Doug Frye
Aaron Smith
Shane Hasty
Brian Teague
Shawn Callahan
Keith Black
Justin Powell
Drew Caldwell
Craig Atwood
William Boyce
Nick Carlino
Josh Rinehults
Jamie Treadaway
Peter Nelson
John DelCharco

WBS - Women's Bible Study - In-person

The Emotionally Heathy Woman: Eight things you have to quit to change your life (Geri Scazzero)

Mitchell House, Room 104, Pastor Lori Blocker 

6:00pm - 7:00pm (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Lori Blocker
Michelle Preece
already have the book
Sonya Teague
Sue Walker
Summer Carrol

WBS - Women's Bible Study - Zoom

The Emotionally Heathy Woman

Mitchell House, Room 104, Pastor Lori Blocker 

6:00pm - 7:00pm (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Fern Mann
Dianne Phillips
Erica Phillips

WBS - Women's Bible Study - In-person

The Faithful: Heroes of the OT - Learn to live in victory from OT characters (Shirer, Moore, Minter+)

Mitchell House, Room 106, Thompson, Long, Lasecki and Roithner 

6:00pm - 7:00pm (20)

 
All slots filled
Linda Thompson
Brandi Long
Lisa Lasecki
Jan Ketcham
Would like Brandi Long’s small group
Lindsay Smith
With Lisa
Rae MacIver
Lavinia Belvin
Kristy Smith
Tasha Runyon
Diane DeLoriea
Mary Frances Sears
Katie Lunsford
Sally Abernethy
Beth Carter
Emilia Pindic
Connie Engart
Sarah Roberson
Donna Adams
Melissa McNeely
Dannah Chalupka
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info