Corinth Groups

DISCUSSION D-2 /ADULT SUNDAY SCHOOL CLASSES

These classes are wonderful opportunities to study God's Word and to connect with others.  If you have questions, please contact, Linda Thompson, [email protected]  Sign up is on-going.  You can attend at any time!

Date: 01/30/2022 (Sun.)

Created by:   Linda Thompson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Class/Group Location Time (EST)

SS - Althouse Class - In-person

The Book of Isaiah

Classroom 2 (2nd on left), Althouse Building 

9:45am - 10:45am (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Fonda Brittain
Jane Murphy
Sue Bigelow
Lindsay and Sandy Bowen (2)
Pat and Buck Christmas (2)
Alice Davidson
Teresa and Jeff Gilchrist (2)
Linda Meares
Donna Myers
Margaret Pace
Margie Wells
Arlene and Bruce Yergler (2)
Ed & Joan Auten (2)
What (tue)date does classes begin

SS - Christian Life/Leadership - In-person

Church History

Althouse Room, Pastor Bob Thompson 

9:45am - 10:45am (45)

 
22 of 45 slots filled
Bob Thompson
Peg Wartowski
Kathy Wilson
Mike Wilson
Nick Kincaid
Joelle Buckner (2)
Phillip and Joelle Buckner
Rege & Jane Duralia (2)
Mark Bennett
Deb Bennett
Dave Dreyer
Mark Thomas
TERRELL EDMUNDS
Peggy Edmunds
Carl & Eugenia Welch (2)
Tracey Bolick
Scott Whiddon (2)
Scott & Kathleen Whiddon
Hunter Tompkins (2)
Hunter & Alison Tompkins

SS - Christian Life/Leadership - Zoom

Church History

Althouse Room, Pastor Bob Thompson 

9:45am - 10:45am (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Steve and Karie Siciliano (2)
please take us off the in class sign-up
Tracey Bolick
Bill Parker

SS - Committed Corinthians - In-person

Christmas in the Four Gospels

Mitchell House Ext. 302 Steve and Jeannie Brackett 

9:45am - 10:45am (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Steve and Jeannie Brackett (2)
Jerry and Jan Caldwell (2)
Ken and Arlinda Graham (2)
John and Lisa Wolfe (2)
Susie Stewart
Mike Reeves
Barbara Laney
Cathy May
Randy Hodge

SS - Core-inthians Class

The Book of Genesis

Mitchell House, Room 207 Becky Boyce, Melissa Holcomb 

9:45am - 10:45am (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Melissa Holcomb
Jason Holcomb
Abigail Hardy (2)
Greg and Abigail Hardy
Lisa Propst

SS - The Journeyers - In-person

Soul Keeping

Mitchell House, Room 202 Shirley Huffman, Cori Thompson 

9:45am - 10:45am (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Shirley and Hoppy Huffman (2)
Cori Thompson
Cheryl and Martin Szalay (2)
Dayna and Rich Carney (2)
Mike and Judy Stewart (2)
Stephanie Wright
Annie Burnham
Taylor Tanner
Danielle Cummings
Scott And Melissa Bowman (2)
Amy Rinehults (2)
Josh & Amy Rinehults
Sandra Mallonee

SS - Koinonia Class

The Gospel of Matthew

Mitchell House, Room 106 Tim Boyd 

9:45am - 10:45am (25)

 

SS - The Mill - In Person/Zoom

Gathering Time

Mitchell House, Room 206 Kevin Watkins 

9:45am - 10:45am (30)

 

SS - Parents of Teens - In-person

The Gospel of Luke

POTS House, Chad Hall, Wes Barkley 

9:45am - 10:45am (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Brian and Sonya Teague (2)
Doug & Barbara Frye (2)
Nicholas Huffman (2)
Nick and Heather
Christina McNally (2)
Aaron & Lindsay Smith (2)
Shannon Colpa (2)
Carel Colpa

SS - Primetime Singles Class

The Book of Genesis

Mitchell House, Room 301 Mearline Janssen 

9:45am - 10:45am (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Janice Ryskamp
Dianne Huffman

SS - Reflections Class - In-person

The Book of Hebrews

The Althouse Room, Turners, Kuenzels 

9:45am - 10:45am (35)

 
26 of 35 slots filled
Randy Turner
Kim Turner
David Snyder
Sandi Lombardi
Dot and Steve Best (2)
George and Deirdre Bolter (2)
Doug and Leslee Vance (2)
Bob and Caley Kuenzel (2)
Donna and Clay Neill (2)
Carol and Mark Kammer (2)
Mandy and Kevin Lail (2)
Josh and Noelle Walker (2)
Kip and Lisa Mace (2)
Rob And Jenny McEwen (2)
Bill And Terri DeWitt (2)

SS - Travelers Class

Sermon Series

Mitchell House, Room 102 Peter Hancock and other class members 

9:45am - 10:45am (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Rick Salomon
Kathy Salomon

SS - Women's Bible Class

The Jordan River Rules (Rob Morgan)

Mitchell House, Room 105, Linda Thompson, Cheryl Logan 

9:30am - 10:45am (18)

 
11 of 18 slots filled
Linda Thompson
Kim Harshaw
Sharon Hiliker
Cheryl Logan
Dana Rhoney
Kathy Lyday
Michelle Preece
Betty Kinard
Ann Oswald
Jean Paspa
Amy Penley
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |