Archway Tours

2018-19 Archway Anthem Tours

9/2018 to 12/2018 for K - 5th Grades

Currently, Archway Anthem tours (K-5 grades) are available on certain Tuesdays through December 2018.

Please meet in the Anthem Prep Front Office in the NE corner of our two-story building. We are located at 39808 N. Gavilan Peak Parkway, Anthem 85086. The tour will begin at 8:45 am and will conclude at approximately 9:45 am.

Tours will be led by our Headmaster Teresa Clark or Assistant Headmaster Sarah Hoagland, and will include an opportunity to view classrooms, learn more about our curriculum and will end with a question and answer session.

The tours are designed for adults. Please make arrangements for your young children. Thank you.

***Parking - Please access the school via Daisy Mountain Road behind the Circle K store.***

Please sign up below in an available time slot.

 

Location: Anthem Prep Main Office

Created by:  Gloria Foy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MST) Available Slot
08/28/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Erika Varner (2)
1st grade and 2nd grade
  Jennifer Meyerovitz
Kindergarten
09/11/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
  Amanda Katz (2)
Kindergarten
  Angela Tompras (2)
Kindergarten
  saranya juhas (3)
kindergarten
09/25/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
  Christene Lucius (2)
Kindergarten
  Nicole Parker (2)
K, 5, 11
  Amanda Capello (3)
Kinder
  Aaron Varner (2)
1
10/02/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
All slots filled
  Erin Levandowski
1st grade
  Amanda Katz (2)
Kinder
  Samantha Miller (2)
Kindergarten
  Nick Apodaca (2)
First grade
  Cathy Angerami
  Heaven Dykhuizen (2)
1st grade
10/23/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
All slots filled
  Whitney Mira (2)
Kindergarten
  Lydia Goyal (2)
Kindergarten
  Erin Rain
Kindergarten
  Karen Samahy (2)
Kindergarten
  Stephanie Gradillas
5
  Latavia Nash
Kindergarten
  Noemi Jackson
2nd
11/06/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
All slots filled
  Paige Frederick (2)
Kindergarten
  Lindsay Funkhouser (2)
Kindergarten
  Elea Lai (2)
3rd Grade and K
  Deborah Moritz (2)
Kindergarten
  Stephanie Embry (2)
k
11/13/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
  Samantha Miller (2)
Kindergarten
  Jennifer Callahan (2)
Kindergarten
  Sarah
k
  Kristin Wyatt
Kindergarten
  Jennifer Toves (2)
1st grade & 4th grade
  Amanda Farmer
1st and 4th grade
11/27/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
All slots filled
  Nicola Martin (3)
Kindergarten
  Lynette Benham
1st grade
  Micaela Zapata (2)
4th/ 1st grade
  Kathy Cabizo
Kinder
  Heaven Dykhuizen (2)
1st grade
  Phillip OHaver
Kindergarden
12/04/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Svitlana Clemmer (2)
2 & 5
  Nancy Ball (2)
1st
12/11/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Ashlee Bullard (2)
Kindergarten and 1st
  Yesim Dollar
3rd
  Deborah Moritz (2)
Kindergarten
12/18/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (10)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home