Archway Tours

2018-19 Archway Anthem Tours & 2019 Summer Tours

Summer Tours 6/2019 to 7/2019 for K - 5th Grades

Currently, Archway Anthem Summer Tours (K-5 grades) are available on certain days in June and July, 2019.

Please meet in the Anthem Prep Front Office in the NE corner of our two-story building. We are located at 39808 N. Gavilan Peak Parkway, Anthem 85086. The tour will begin at 10:00 am and will conclude at approximately 10:30 am.

Tours will be led by our Headmaster Teresa Clark or Assistant Headmaster Sarah Hoagland, and will include an opportunity to view classrooms, learn more about our curriculum and will end with a question and answer session.

The tours are designed for adults. Please make arrangements for your young children. Thank you.

***Parking - Please access the school via Daisy Mountain Road behind the Circle K store.***

Please sign up below in an available time slot.

 

1/2019 to 5/2019 for K - 5th Grades

Currently, Archway Anthem tours (K-5 grades) are available on certain Tuesdays through December 2018.

Please meet in the Anthem Prep Front Office in the NE corner of our two-story building. We are located at 39808 N. Gavilan Peak Parkway, Anthem 85086. The tour will begin at 8:45 am and will conclude at approximately 9:45 am.

Tours will be led by our Headmaster Teresa Clark or Assistant Headmaster Sarah Hoagland, and will include an opportunity to view classrooms, learn more about our curriculum and will end with a question and answer session.

The tours are designed for adults. Please make arrangements for your young children. Thank you.

***Parking - Please access the school via Daisy Mountain Road behind the Circle K store.***

Please sign up below in an available time slot.

 

Location: Anthem Prep Main Office

Created by:  Gloria Foy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Available Slot
08/28/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
  Erika Varner (2)
1st grade and 2nd grade
  Jennifer Meyerovitz
Kindergarten
  Elsa Barrientos (2)
Kindergarten
09/11/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
  Amanda Katz (2)
Kindergarten
  Angela Tompras (2)
Kindergarten
  saranya juhas (3)
kindergarten
09/25/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
  Christene Lucius (2)
Kindergarten
  Nicole Parker (2)
K, 5, 11
  Amanda Capello (3)
Kinder
  Aaron Varner (2)
1
10/02/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Erin Levandowski
1st grade
  Amanda Katz (2)
Kinder
  Samantha Miller (2)
Kindergarten
  Nick Apodaca (2)
First grade
  Cathy Angerami
  Heaven Dykhuizen (2)
1st grade
10/23/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Whitney Mira (2)
Kindergarten
  Lydia Goyal (2)
Kindergarten
  Erin Rain
Kindergarten
  Karen Samahy (2)
Kindergarten
  Stephanie Gradillas
5
  Latavia Nash
Kindergarten
  Noemi Jackson
2nd
11/06/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Paige Frederick (2)
Kindergarten
  Lindsay Funkhouser (2)
Kindergarten
  Elea Lai (2)
3rd Grade and K
  Deborah Moritz (2)
Kindergarten
  Stephanie Embry (2)
k
11/13/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
  Samantha Miller (2)
Kindergarten
  Jennifer Callahan (2)
Kindergarten
  Sarah
k
  Kristin Wyatt
Kindergarten
  Jennifer Toves (2)
1st grade & 4th grade
  Amanda Farmer
1st and 4th grade
11/27/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
  Nicola Martin (3)
Kindergarten
  Lynette Benham
1st grade
  Micaela Zapata (2)
4th/ 1st grade
  Kathy Cabizo
Kinder
  Heaven Dykhuizen (2)
1st grade
12/04/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
  Svitlana Clemmer (2)
2 & 5
  Nancy Ball (2)
1st
  Maureen Dougherty (2)
Kindergarten
  Elsa Barrientos (2)
Kindergarten
12/11/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
  Ashlee Bullard (2)
Kindergarten and 1st
  Yesim Dollar
3rd
  Deborah Moritz (2)
Kindergarten
12/18/2018
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
  carrie moric (2)
Kindergarten
  Elizabeth Story
Kindergarten
  Betsy Wherley (2)
4
  Lana Sharr
3rd
01/15/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
  Paxton Kreeger
5th grade
  Crystal Saimons
Kindergarten
  Mark Lunn (2)
Kindergarten
01/22/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
  Dahl Mary Ann (3)
4th
  Lauren Romero
Kindergarden
  Mark Lunn (2)
Kindergarten
  Christiana Mckinney (2)
1
  Chris Rennells
Kindergarten
01/29/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
  DANA RIDEOUT (2)
KINDERGARTEN
  Belinda Hollander
Kindergarten
  Katherine Wence (2)
Kinder & 2nd
02/12/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
  Anna Nelson (2)
Kindergarten
  Audrey Monell
2
  Jennifer Tresler (2)
kindergarten
  Frank Occhipinti
2nd 4th and 6th
  Rachel Mateescu
1st, 2nd
02/19/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
  Candice Liozu
4
03/05/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
  Tabitha Rison (2)
Kindergarten
  Maureen Cowell
4,6
03/26/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
  Erikka Anderson (2)
5th grade
04/02/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
  Caughey Stacy (2)
3rd Grade
  Brajesh Sharma (2)
Grade 4
  Desi Boe (2)
Kindergarten
  Sarah Johnson
1st 5th 6th
  David Heck
3rd, 4th
04/16/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
  Sara Luster
Kindergarten
  David Gilbert
3 and 4
  Mikel Waszczak
1st
  Alison Ryan
2,4
  Jennifer Wattier
1,4
  Mary Killebrew
3rd
04/30/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
  Carly Wethington (3)
Kinder & 4th Grade
05/07/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Angie Almaguer
Kindergarten
  Juliette Southern (2)
2nd
  Kris Agee (2)
1st and 3rd
  Ricardo Ramirez
1st , 4th , 7th
  Alison Ryan (4)
2nd, 4th, 6th
05/14/2019
(Tue. 8:45am - 9:45am)

Guest (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
  Sul Paik (3)
Kindergarten
  Kevin J (2)
Kinder
  Kristie Peruch (2)
3
  Melissa Kouvelas
4th Grade
  Angelica Almaguer
Kindergarten
06/20/2019
(Thu. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Guest (10)

 
07/23/2019
(Tue. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Guest (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Kim Turner (2)
1st grade
  Lisa L.
2


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service