Let the Celebration Begin!!!

6th Grade Send Off Celebration

Calling all VOLUNTEERS! Reed Intermidate PTA will be holding a Red Carpet 6th Grade Send Off Celebration being held on May 10th from 7-10p.m. at Edmound Town Hall. This signup link is a general volunteer recrument for the event. Following your signup you will be contacted to go over in detail the shifts you chose, event standards, and all positions available for you to join the fun! This will be an amazing evening for our children:))) Thanks in advance!!

Date: 05/10/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 7:00pm - 10:00pm EDT

Location: Edmond Town Hall Gymnasium

Created by:   Erin Siksay
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

SHIFT 1 (34)

TBA / General (7-8:30p.m.)

 
All slots filled
James Lee
S1/Games/Arcade/Galaga
Tim Gibbons
S1/ Bathroom
Dee Holland
S1 / Food Table
Kristen Velsmid
S1 / Food Table
Theresa Hilario
S1/ Games /Shuffleboard
Haresha Samaranayake
S1 / Table Monitor / Floater
Viviana Aldana
S1 / Table Monitor / Floater
Anna Bova
S1 / Red Carpet / Selfie Station
Jody Morris
S1 / Games / Foosball
Stacy Walton
S1/ Bathroom
Meredith Ames
S1/ Bathroom
Kari Lynn Isidori
S1 / Check-In
Debbie DeBlasi
S1 / Red Carpet / Selfie Station
Joanne Ihlefeld
S1 / Entrance/Exit Door
Nancy Hintze
S1 / Food Table
Adriana Gutierrez
S1/Games/Arcade/Simpson/X-Men
Julia Conlin
S1 / Check-In
Laura Hubner
S1 / Food Table
Alex Tolnay
S1 / Games / Basketball
Jessie Tammany
S1 / Games / Pinball
Bonnie Voegeli
S1 / Check-In
KC Ihlefeld
S1 / Entrance/Exit Door
Nora Murphy
S1 / Check-In
Jennifer Doyle
S1 / Check-In
Lindsay Bruno
S1 / Stairway Monitors
Amy Naughton
S1 / Stairway Monitors
Lauren Weiss
S1 / Check-In
Karin Warner
S1 / Food Table
Michael Walton
S1 / Games / Basketball
Marjan Nemati
S1/ Games /Shuffleboard
Helen Harris
S1 / Games / Foosball
Elaine Lundquist
S1 / Popcorn
Jeremy Hintze
S1 / Food Table
Matt Velsmid
S1 / Game Floater

SHIFT 2 (26)

TBA / General (8:30-10p.m.)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Goldie
S2 / Stairway Monitors
Abby Hill
S2 / Table Monitor / Floater
Kristen Velsmid
S2 / Food Table
Melissa Massett
S2 / Games / Foosball
Laura Brosius
S2/ Games /Shuffleboard
Viviana Aldana
S2 / Table Monitor / Floater
Michelle Hazard
S2 / Favors / Floater
Anna Bova
S2 / Selfie Station
Brenna Sullivan
S2 / Stairway Monitors
Mike Switser
S2 / Bathroom
Kristin Raamot
S2 / Games / Basketball
Josie Daoust
S2 / Food Table
Meredith Ames
S2 / Food Table
Jamie Caruso
S2 / Games/Arcade/Galaga
Theresa Foley
S2 / Favors / Floater
Debbie DeBlasi
S2 / Selfie Station
Adriana Gutierrez
S2/Games/Arcade/Simpson/X-Men
Priscilla Martinez
S2 / Bathroom
Twyls Hafermann
S2 / Favors / Floater
Jessie Tammany
S2 / Bathroom
Rouxle Gioffre
S2 / Favors / Floater
Alex Tolnay
S2 / Games / Basketball
Michael Siksay
S2 / Entrance/Exit Door
Courtney McKenna
S2 / Candy Table / Floater
Anthony Crisci
S2 / Pinball
Matt Velsmid
S2 / Games Floater

Setup (10)

TBA / General (any hour shifts of 1-5p.m.)

 
All slots filled
Tammi Ligouri
I can be there at 1:00 pm till 3:00 pm !
Jen Klug
Available anytime 1-5
Katie Metzker
I can help for an hour or two - I can come at 1:00 or at 3:30 Which ever you prefer
Nicole Manka
I can be there from 2-3 pm
Debbie DeBlasi
Adriana Gutierrez
I'm available to set up 1-3pm
Twyla Hafermann
1:00-2:00
Jill Penry
Available 1-2
Jennifer Renkert
available 3:30-5:00
Karen Dryer
I can come for a couple hours anytime between 1-5.

Cleanup (10)

TBA / General (10-11pm)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Debbie DeBlasi
Jennifer Faircloth

Food Pickup / Delivery (4)

Big Y Catering (6:30-7:30pm)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Barb Sibley
Anna Lawlor
Daryl Maurath


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service