WHHS Touchdown Club

Jr High/JV Field, Booth & Concession Stand Volunteers

Chains, Announcer, Scorekeeper & Spotter

  • Needed during JV and JH football games
  • Select the volunteer position, team and game time you prefer - you do not have to choose your child's game.  
  • Start times for these positions are set 15 minutes before the game start - so you have time to get ready for your position.

Concessions

  • 3 volunteers needed per slot
  • Concessions are for football games
  • Start times for these positions are set 30 minutes before the game start - so you have time to get ready for your position.

Please sign up for at least 2 volunteer positions during the season.

Thanks for your support of the WHHS Eagles Football team!


Chains:  3 people are needed to move the down marker and the sticks with the 10-yard chain in response to the game time 

Announcer:  Communicates the action occurring on the field.

Scorekeeper:  Runs the scoreboard during the game.

Spotters:  2 people are needed to call out the numbers of the offensive and defensive players involved in the action to the announcer.

Created by:   TDC WHHS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Volunteer Positions
08/29/2019 (Thu.) 7th Grade: South Field  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Brogan

Scorekeeper

 
Page Williams

Chains (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dimitri Milov
John Gillotti
Ok to cheer from the sidelines?

Videographer

 
Connette Birl
8th Grade: South Field  5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Reynolds

Scorekeeper

 
Ryan Stallmeyer

Chains (3)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Berg
Brian Brogan
John Gillotti
Ok to cheer from the sidelines?

Videographer

 
Connette Birl
08/31/2019 (Sat.) JV: Marx Field  9:30am - 11:00am  

Announcer

 
Barry Donovan

Spotters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Donovan

Scorekeeper

 

Chains (3)

 
All slots filled
Kellyn Brogan
Brian Brogan
Kim Perry

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
India Lane
Rochelle Gentry
Jenni Francis

Videographer

 
09/12/2019 (Thu.) 7th Grade: South Field  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 

Scorekeeper

 

Chains (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dmitri Milov

Videographer

 
8th Grade: South Field  5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Reynolds

Scorekeeper

 
Ryan Stallmeyer

Chains (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ryan Berg
Brian Brogan

Videographer

 
Connette Birl
09/19/2019 (Thu.) 7th Grade: South Field  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 

Scorekeeper

 

Chains (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Elizabeth Boland
Beth Boland

Videographer

 
8th Grade: South Field  5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 

Scorekeeper

 
Ryan Stallmeyer

Chains (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ryan Berg
Brian Brogan

Videographer

 
Connette Birl
09/26/2019 (Thu.) 7th Grade: South Field  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 

Scorekeeper

 

Chains (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dmitri Milov

Videographer

 
8th Grade: South Field  5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 

Scorekeeper

 
Ryan Stallmeyer

Chains (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ryan Berg
Brian Brogan

Videographer

 
Connette Birl
09/28/2019 (Sat.) JV: Marx Field  9:30am - 11:00am  

Announcer

 
Barry Donovan

Spotters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Page Williams

Scorekeeper

 

Chains (3)

 
All slots filled
Kellyn Brogan
Brian Brogan
Kim Perry

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
India Lane
Rochelle Gentry
Jenni Francis

Videographer

 
10/12/2019 (Sat.) JV: Marx Field  9:30am - 11:00am  

Announcer

 
Barry Donovan

Spotters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Donovan

Scorekeeper

 

Chains (3)

 
All slots filled
Kellyn Brogan
Brian Brogan
Elizabeth Boland
Brian Boland

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Ward
Erin England
Nick P’s mom
Elizabeth Boland
Beth Boland

Videographer

 
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 7th Grade: South Field  4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 

Scorekeeper

 

Chains (3)

 

Videographer

 
8th Grade: South Field  5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Announcer

 
Terry Nelson

Spotters (2)

 

Scorekeeper

 
Ryan Stallmeyer

Chains (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ryan Berg
Brian Brogan

Videographer

 
10/19/2019 (Sat.) JV: Marx Field  9:30am - 11:00am  

Announcer

 
Barry Donovan

Spotters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Donovan

Scorekeeper

 

Chains (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kellyn Brogan
Brian Brogan

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
India Lane
Nancy Petersen (2)

Videographer

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service