Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Portsmouth Rotary

Christmas Tree Sales

YES we are selling Christmas trees, wreaths & ornaments at the lot...and we will be selling them on-line through our Rotary website and our Rotary FB page too!

  • There are still shifts to fill. Please review the available slots then check the box to the shift(s) you would like to work (MINIMUM of 3). You can sign up for all 3, or more(!), in the same link....just keep scrolling and check the box.
  • If you cannot work in person at the site, then please contact [email protected] to discuss off-site possibilities (limited). 
  • MASKS are required for all shifts...and extra masks will be available for workers and customers.

We encourage you to select a full shift and fill all the slots with your own family, friends, work associates.

Thank you!

Created by:   Joanie Dickinson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Role for the Day
11/24/2020
(Tue. 2:00pm)
Parking Lot 

SET UP (8)

more info to follow

 
All slots filled
Justin Gamester
603-765-3036
Doug Macdonald
6038285915
Mark Lorusso
603-661-4018
charles bourdages
603-817-0115
Al Lantinen
Al Lantinen
Nick Aeschliman
603 502 4705
Everett Eaton
6039781542
Ben Wheeler
603-475-0105
11/27/2020 (Fri.)  

TREE UNLOADING (27)

8:00 - 9:30

 
All slots filled
Joanie Dickinson
603 858 5626
john pappas
207-752-3694
Mark Leonardi
603-244-8352
John Tabor
6035576025
Mark Lorusso/
603-661-4018
Marc Greer
6038286346
James Petersen
6033805767
Steve Zadravec
603-617-0669
Andrea Herold
6035025991
Cleo Villaflores
6037935880
ted alex
6032051806
emperor flagg (4)
6037704135
Boss Flagg
6037704135
Rich Ryzman
6034014218
Andy Chace
6034258356
Dan Hoefle
603-365-0386
Leo Gagnon
207 451 7280
Chris Oberg
6037678772
Kevin Shultz
6039782888
Doug Macdonald
6038285915
Joe Cunningham
6034913083
bob herold
6035027337
Justin Finn
603-828-1056
Steve Bennett
603-502-7457

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Caitlyn Hassett
508-340-9686

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Joanie Dickinson
603 858 5626

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Frank Firicano
9788570934

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
Cindi Shanley
603 531-0767
James Petersen
6033805767

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Barbara Miller
6038287874

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Don Chick
6037670019

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Midge Nelson
6034986909
Al Lantinen
Al Lantinen 603 498 0278

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Don Chick
6037670019

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Barry McArdle
6034985403

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 
All slots filled
Jess Hamilton
6033127263
Nicole Clark
6035689720
11/28/2020 (Sat.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Caitlyn Hassett
508-340-9686

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Karen Conard
5082650229

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
John Bohenko
6034984180

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
Midge Nelson
6034986909
Bob Smith
603-205-9046

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Jim Rini
603 380-1288

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Chad Chadwick
603-812-8057

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Kevin Shultz
6039782888
Wayne Semprini
6034904400

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Jim Rini
603 380-1288

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Peter Grace
207-451-7375

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 
All slots filled
Joann Neumann
6035664874
Al Lantinen
6034980278

DELIVERY (2)

Times TBD / flexible

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dennis Moulton
6038121745
11/29/2020 (Sun.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Steve Bennett
603-502-7457

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Karen Conard
5082650229

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
John Bohenko
6034984180

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
Cathy Nickerson
207-650-5326
Gina Fulginiti
9546054004

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Jim Rini
603 380-1288

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Bob Smith
603-205-9046

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Chad Chadwick
603-812-8057
Nancy Notis
6039577090

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Peter Grace
207-451-7375

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Everett Eaton
6039781542

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 
All slots filled
Tony Delyani
603-334-6935
Barry McArdle
6034985403
11/30/2020 (Mon.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Dave Underhill
603-706-3143

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Michael Asselin
603-770-6511

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Frank Firicano
9788570934

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Francoise Meissner
6037651315
Davis Robert
6032893985

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Steve Wood
603-494-1404

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Davis Robert
6032893985

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Richard Greulich
973-219-9545
Colleen Westcott
5025737
12/01/2020 (Tue.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Neal Ouellett
502-7927

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
John Rice
693-498-4034

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
john pappas
207-752-3694

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Cindi Shanley
603 531-0767
Davis Robert
6032893985

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Barbara Miller
6038287874

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Bill Simpson
6036742556

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Richard Greulich
973-219-9545
Bob Lewis
603-707-9717
12/02/2020 (Wed.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Neal Ouellett
502-7927

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Deb Rourke
603-731-2162

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Larry Gray
6039884072

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Tristan Shanley (2)
9413068815

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Jess Hamilton
6033127263

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Larry Gray
6039884072

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Francoise Meissner
6037651315
Richard Greulich
973-219-9545

DELIVERY (2)

Times TBD / flexible

 
All slots filled
Wayne Semprini
6034904400
Everett Eaton
6039781542
12/03/2020 (Thu.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Dave Underhill
603-706-3143

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Michael Asselin
603-770-7511

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Frank Firicano
9788570934

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Cathy Nickerson
207-650-5326
Bob Lewis
603-707-9717

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Barbara Miller
6038287874

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Julia Thompson
603-531-1168

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Gina Fulginiti
9546054004
Caitlin Burke
9783028197
12/04/2020 (Fri.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Caitlyn Hassett
508-340-9686

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
John Rice
603-498-4034

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
ted alex
6032051806

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
John St. Pierre
6032496837
Bob Lewis
603-707-9717

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Patricia Novello
6032055806

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Justin Gamester
603-765-3036

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Bill Hurley
603-781-6795
Bob Smith
603-205-9046

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Moe Sullivan
Moe Sullivan

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
yvonne legge
6037935229

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 
All slots filled
Angela Ferris
6039441757
Kevin Shultz
6039782888
12/05/2020 (Sat.)  

TREE UNLOADING (23)

8:00 - 9:30

 
All slots filled
John St. Pierre
6032496837
Joanie Dickinson
603 858 5626
john pappas
207-752-3694
Mark Leonardi
603-244-8352
John Tabor
6035576025
Bill Simpson
6036742556
Mark Lorusso/
603-661-4018
James Petersen
6033805767
Steve Zadravec
603-617-0669
ted alex
6032051806
Boss Flagg (2)
6037704135
Andy Chace
6034258356
Dan Hoefle
603-365-0386
Leo Gagnon
207 451 7280
Kevin Shultz
6039782888
yvonne legge
6037935229
Aileen Dugan
6035024005
bob herold
6035027337
Rick Wallis
603-828-9949
Justin Finn
603-828-1056
Steve Bennett
603-502-7457
Jess Hamilton
603 3127263

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Aileen Dugan
6035024005

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Jessica Parker
603-422-5262

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Yvonne Legge
6037935229

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
John St. Pierre
6032496837
Cathy Nickerson
207-650-5326

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Cleo Villaflores
6037935880

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Joseph Bove
6038283267

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Wayne Semprini
6034904400
Priscilla MacInnis
6039186802

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Peter Grace
207-451-7375

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Al Lantinen
Al Lantinen

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 

DELIVERY (2)

Times TBD / flexible

 
All slots filled
charles bourdages
603-817-0115
Dennis Moulton
6038121745
12/06/2020 (Sun.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Lindsey Reid
7819831988

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Jessica Parker
603-422-5262

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Dennis Moulton
6038121745

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
Judy Ringer
603-502-2017
Dan Hoefle
603-365-0386

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Karen Conard
5082650229

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Don Chick Chick
6037670019

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Peter Weeks
6036745264
John Lyons
6037707103

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Don Chick Chick
6037670019

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Eric Weinrieb
603-682-6394

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 
All slots filled
Gabe Weinrieb
603-682-6394
Tony Delyani
603-334-6935
12/07/2020 (Mon.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Dave Underhill
603-706-3143

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
John Rice
603-498-4034

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
paul famulari
502-7011

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Francoise Meissner
6037651315
Judy Ringer
603-502-2017

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Valerie Dyer
6038336174

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Moe Sullivan
Moe Sullivan

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Angela Ferris
6039441757
Kevin Shultz
6039782888
12/08/2020 (Tue.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Neal Ouellett
502-7927

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Marcie Bergan
5188592588

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Joseph Bove
6038283267

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Priscilla MacInnis
6039186802
Linda Browning
603-498-1569

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Marcie Bergan
5188592588

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Eric Weinrieb
603-682-6394

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Gabe Weinrieb
603-682-6394
Ben Wheeler
603-475-0105
12/09/2020 (Wed.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Dave Underhill
603-706-3143

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Deb Rourke
603-731-2162

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Larry Gray
6039884072

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Priscilla MacInnis
6039186802
Sara Treacy
603-661-8588

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Marcie Bergan
5188592588

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Nicole Clark
6035689720

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Nicole Clark (2)
6035689720

DELIVERY (2)

Times TBD / flexible

 
All slots filled
Eric Weinrieb
603-682-6394
Wayne Semprini
6034904400
12/10/2020 (Thu.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Neal Ouellett
503-7927

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Michael Asselin
603-770-6511

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
John Bohenko
6034984180

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Linda Browning
603-498-1569
Rick Wallis
603-828-9949

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Steve Wood
603-494-1404

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Bill Simpson
6036742556

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Moe Sullivan
Moe Sullivan
Angela Ferris
6039441757
12/11/2020 (Fri.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Lindsey Reid
7819831988

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Steve Wood
603-494-1404

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Julia Thompson
603-531-1168

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
Tristan Shanley
9413068815
Ben Wheeler
603-475-0105

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Patricia Novello
6032055806

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Jenn Madden
6032472900

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Marc Greer
6038286346
Rick Wallis
603-828-9949

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Nancy Clayburgh
603-475-3037

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 
All slots filled
yvonne legge
6037935229
Aileen Dugan
6035024005
12/12/2020 (Sat.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Neal Ouellett
6035027927

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Jessica Parker
603-422-5262

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Joseph Bove
6038283267

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
Jenn Madden
6032472900
Justin Finn
603-828-1056

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Nancy Clayburgh
603-475-3037

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Barry McArdle
6034985403

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Nancy Notis
6039577090
Al Lantinen
Al Lantinen 498 0278

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Gina Fulginiti
9546054004

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Sara Treacy
603-661-8588

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 

DELIVERY (2)

Times TBD / flexible

 
All slots filled
Deb Grabowski
6035660162
Neal Ouellett
6035027927
12/13/2020 (Sun.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Judy Loto
6036086318

Cashier (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Judy Loto
6036086318

Cutter (First Shift)

11:00 - 2:00

 
Leo Gagnon
207 451 7280

Rotarian/Sales (First Shift) (2)

11:00 - 2:00

 
All slots filled
Dennis Moulton
6038121745
Sara Treacy
603-661-8588

Cashier (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 
Judy Loto
6036086318

Cutter (Afternoon Shift)

2:00 - 5:00

 

Rotarian/Sales (Afternoon Shift) (2)

2:00 - 5:00

 
All slots filled
Nancy Notis
6049577090
Lexi Leddy
6038282601

Cashier (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Ann Bliss
603-781-4058

Cutter (Evening Shift)

5:00 - 8:00

 
Steve Zadravec
603-617-0669

Rotarian/Sales (Evening Shift) (2)

5:00 - 8:00

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tony Delyani
603-334-6935
12/14/2020 (Mon.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Pete George
603-339-8032

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Steve Wood
603-494-1404

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Mark Leonardi
603-244-8352

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
paul famulari
502-7011
Tiffany McKenna
603-380-5872

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Valerie Dyer
6038336174

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Marc Greer
6038286346
Susan Wolf
508-878-2488
12/15/2020 (Tue.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Pete George
603-339-8032

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Deb Rourke
603-731-2162

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Judy Ringer
603-502-2017
Susan Wolf
508-878-2488

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Nancy Clayburgh
603-485-3037

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Valerie Dyer
6038336174

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Colleen Westcott
5025737
Tiffany McKenna
603-380-5872
12/16/2020 (Wed.)  

DAY CAPTAIN

 
Pete George
603-339-8032

Cashier (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
Patricia Novello
6032055806

Cutter (Earlier Shift)

12:00 - 3:00

 
paul famulari
502-7011

Rotarian/Sales (Earlier Shift) (2)

12:00 - 3:00

 
All slots filled
Susan Wolf
508-878-2488
Robert Loch
603-781-3251

Cashier (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Julia Thompson
941-306-8815

Cutter (Later Shift)

3:00 - 6:00

 
Julia Thompson
603-531-1168

Rotary Sales (Later Shift) (2)

3:00 - 6:00

 
All slots filled
Julia Thompson (2)
978-302-8197

DELIVERY (2)

Times TBD / flexible

 
12/20/2020
(Sun. 2:00pm)
Parking Lot 

TEAR DOWN (10)

date may change - more info to follow

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Justin Gamester
603-765-3036
Doug Macdonald
6038285915
Mark Lorusso
603-66104018
charles bourdages
603-817-0115
Jenn Madden
6032472900
Nick Aeschliman
603 502 4705
Tiffany McKenna
603-380-5872
Midge Nelson
6034986909
William Hurley
603.781.6795
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info